Team 1658 - Tech Heads (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1658 attended in 2019.
Team 1658 had a record of 23-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 1658 4143 4246 4356 7747 1501 57 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:13 PM 5060 1658 1208 4330 7496 6660 54 25
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5583 4232 4256 4931 1178 1658 38 67
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3330 1658 4330 4187 4246 1706 44 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 3197 3397 1985 4232 7452 1658 46 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 2707 2978 3330 1658 7773 7747 39 66
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 5836 1658 5326 3197 2408 1329 47 44
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:19 AM 1444 1259 1658 1178 1288 7472 89 26
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 5147 7746 4232 6817 1658 1288 29 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:34 PM 1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 78 46
Quarterfinal 5   1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 75 61
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 5059 7458 1318 1658 2907 5550 77 61
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:06 PM 1658 4336 7425 7565 585 7459 104 32
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 6695 7906 7403 5427 1658 3991 44 53
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:16 AM 7435 6744 931 1658 1501 706 35 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 1658 4143 4246 4356 7747 1501 57 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:13 PM 5060 1658 1208 4330 7496 6660 54 25
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5583 4232 4256 4931 1178 1658 38 67
Qualification 38   Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3330 1658 4330 4187 4246 1706 44 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 3197 3397 1985 4232 7452 1658 46 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 2707 2978 3330 1658 7773 7747 39 66
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 5836 1658 5326 3197 2408 1329 47 44
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:19 AM 1444 1259 1658 1178 1288 7472 89 26
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 11:32 AM 5147 7746 4232 6817 1658 1288 29 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:34 PM 1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 78 46
Quarterfinal 5   1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 75 61
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 5059 7458 1318 1658 2907 5550 77 61
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:06 PM 1658 4336 7425 7565 585 7459 104 32
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 7525 3881 1533 6026 1658 2898 81 66
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:24 AM 7565 3847 1658 3366 4639 148 72 52
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7498 2642 1658 3737 4941 231 95 82
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 6695 7906 7403 5427 1658 3991 44 53
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:43 PM 1658 5411 1251 3847 6803 2412 91 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1986 2560 1658 6424 4500 1094 84 69
Quarterfinal 7 1986 2357 1658 6424 4500 1094 64 52
Semifinal 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 93 68
Semifinal 4 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 64 75
Tiebreaker 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 52 69

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:00 AM 6424 9990 1329 4256 1658 4500 41 46
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:35 AM 1658 1444 1985 1208 1288 9991 55 39
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 11:46 AM 4314 1658 6424 6391 7662 7496 87 34
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 1:01 PM 9988 3284 3397 4329 5176 1658 59 67
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 1:48 PM 1658 1288 9999 7452 931 7472 69 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 3:20 PM 9999 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 57 67
Quarterfinal 5 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 9988 54 35
Tiebreaker 1 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 43 53