Team Avatar Team 1985 - Robohawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Juggernaut
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Monsanto Fund/The Boeing Company/Hazelwood School District/Leidos/Navy&Hazelwood Central High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1985 attended in 2019.
Team 1985 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 7746 1329 3397 1985 5176 1259 42 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:59 AM 7472 1985 7452 1706 4500 4256 22 62
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 2408 1178 1985 7773 706 1288 14 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 1985 5326 4356 2707 4187 1444 40 35
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 5326 2010 3197 7747 1985 1288 32 25
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 3197 3397 1985 4232 7452 1658 46 57
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 1501 1985 4213 2408 3397 5836 60 26
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1985 4143 4256 3330 7435 5060 64 38
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 931 6817 5147 2010 5583 1985 33 32
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 6744 4356 4329 4500 4330 1985 76 46
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 904 1985 171 1732 7646 5935 45 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 3352 7021 6420 1985 6732 3633 112 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:42 PM 1985 5906 6317 6889 4536 6391 30 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 6166 5576 2957 1985 6424 3206 39 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5837 1625 7142 6420 1985 6455 50 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5935 3928 1985 6164 4021 7411 57 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 4536 1985 1625 5013 6630 967 60 72
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches

Team 1985's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 7746 1329 3397 1985 5176 1259 42 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:59 AM 7472 1985 7452 1706 4500 4256 22 62
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:40 AM 2408 1178 1985 7773 706 1288 14 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 1985 5326 4356 2707 4187 1444 40 35
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:36 PM 5326 2010 3197 7747 1985 1288 32 25
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 3197 3397 1985 4232 7452 1658 46 57
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 1501 1985 4213 2408 3397 5836 60 26
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1985 4143 4256 3330 7435 5060 64 38
Qualification 71   Sat 3/16 - 10:35 AM 931 6817 5147 2010 5583 1985 33 32
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 6744 4356 4329 4500 4330 1985 76 46
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:41 AM 904 1985 171 1732 7646 5935 45 57
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 3352 7021 6420 1985 6732 3633 112 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:42 PM 1985 5906 6317 6889 4536 6391 30 57
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:38 PM 6166 5576 2957 1985 6424 3206 39 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5837 1625 7142 6420 1985 6455 50 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:37 PM 5935 3928 1985 6164 4021 7411 57 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 4536 1985 1625 5013 6630 967 60 72
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 11:38 AM 1732 1985 7309 6217 3928 1622 65 75
Playoff Matches

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:51 AM 6391 7472 1985 4329 3330 4143 26 14
Qualification 7 Sat 9/28 - 10:35 AM 1658 1444 1985 1208 1288 9991 55 39
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 11:38 AM 1985 4256 9989 7472 4931 3284 43 62
Qualification 19 Sat 9/28 - 1:14 PM 1706 7496 6424 9999 1985 9990 50 29
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 2:04 PM 7117 2081 1329 9988 1985 1208 33 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 6391 6424 1985 1706 7472 9989 38 58
Semifinal 2 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 1208 52 60
Semifinal 4 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 9991 54 40
Tiebreaker 2 6391 6424 1985 4314 4500 1208 60 48
Final 1 1444 9990 4329 6391 6424 1985 42 62
Final 2 1444 9990 4329 6391 6424 1985 59 52
Final 3 1444 9990 4329 6391 6424 1985 45 41