Team 6391 - Ursuline Bearbotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Mercy/Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri (GSEM)&Ursuline Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 14 (47%) 14 (47%) 2 (7%)
Playoff 9 8 (89%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 39 22 (56%) 16 (41%) 2 (5%)

Team 6391's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/15 - 9:23 AM 6660 4232 6391 3330 7496 7117 14 27
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 1444 3397 6391 4330 7435 5583 55 15
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:06 PM 5176 931 4500 1706 3197 6391 61 29
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 7452 4329 4246 6391 4213 5060 55 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 6391 2408 1501 4256 4329 6817 53 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 6391 5836 6817 6660 6744 5326 37 35
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:00 PM 6391 4246 7746 1706 7472 4931 36 49
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 8:50 AM 2010 2707 4356 706 6391 7452 43 43
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 7747 2978 4213 4329 6391 7496 66 60
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:25 AM 1501 4143 7773 1208 6391 5176 74 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 100 49
Quarterfinal 8   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 83 47
Semifinal 2   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 67 83
Semifinal 4   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 78 87
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 4021 930 6391 6420 171 5837 73 18
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:48 AM 4536 7541 5013 6391 3206 7021 58 65
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:19 PM 6164 5013 6391 6379 648 5576 52 38
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:42 PM 1985 5906 6317 6889 4536 6391 30 57
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:17 PM 6391 7142 171 4260 1622 5013 42 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 2538 7646 7411 3633 6391 967 56 69
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 6217 469 5914 6391 6379 5906 58 44
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 9:25 AM 1625 3633 3928 2957 6391 5041 67 70
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 6391 7531 1732 6164 6424 3352 86 52
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 469 6391 2530 5935 6732 2526 53 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6424 5935 1625 6391 7021 2530 72 76
Quarterfinal 6   6424 5935 1625 6391 7021 2530 67 73
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 6144 6986 6391 6321 1700 4513 75 78
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:21 AM 5754 7528 6391 2556 6579 5199 63 92
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:12 PM 6391 4613 3310 5857 3937 2403 97 84
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:17 PM 7840 4522 1868 7277 6391 1622 79 56
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:22 AM 1619 7753 1726 6391 2930 948 65 74
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:28 AM 6072 7528 7724 2383 4522 6391 47 63
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 6672 2839 5754 7464 6391 6957 73 51
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches

Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Barium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1706 4256 1827 6391 4959 1444 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 1706 4256 1827 6391 4959 1444 71 77
Semifinal 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 93 68
Semifinal 4 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 64 75
Tiebreaker 2 1986 2357 1658 6391 4959 1444 52 69
Final 1 1987 1730 5098 6391 4959 1444 87 49
Final 2 1987 1730 4356 6391 4959 1444 78 70

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:51 AM 6391 7472 1985 4329 3330 4143 26 14
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 11:11 AM 7452 6391 4329 2081 9989 1706 36 31
Qualification 14 Sat 9/28 - 11:46 AM 4314 1658 6424 6391 7662 7496 87 34
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 1:07 PM 4143 4500 6391 931 7117 1288 57 44
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 1:57 PM 4187 9991 3284 9990 4314 6391 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2