Team Avatar Team 4256 - Cyborg Cats (2019)


2019 Robot: Forky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Spartan Light Metals, Henry A. Jubel Memorial Foundation/Linmark Machine Products/TAC Air/Mercy East Communities/Siemens&Westminster Christian Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4256 attended in 2019.
Team 4256 had a record of 26-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 1288 1208 4187 7452 4256 2978 20 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:59 AM 7472 1985 7452 1706 4500 4256 22 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 4213 6817 1329 4256 1444 3330 52 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5583 4232 4256 4931 1178 1658 38 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 6391 2408 1501 4256 4329 6817 53 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:14 PM 7117 4256 7773 4246 7747 1444 45 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 4256 5147 1259 4143 6744 3197 71 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1985 4143 4256 3330 7435 5060 64 38
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4356 4256 7435 4330 4232 5176 60 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 5326 2707 7496 4256 931 3397 35 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 74 53
Quarterfinal 6   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 57 58
Tiebreaker 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 70 64
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 81 2704 1781 4256 4212 4241 49 60
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 1756 6237 2709 4143 4256 2481 43 81
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:13 PM 4256 323 2709 4655 5822 2022 54 78
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2096 2137 3683 4256 876 537 92 68
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4930 111 1076 5436 2960 4256 102 95
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 293 4256 870 66 1796 3082 84 74
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 3683 66 4256 5690 5243 7656 99 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 1288 1208 4187 7452 4256 2978 20 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:59 AM 7472 1985 7452 1706 4500 4256 22 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 4213 6817 1329 4256 1444 3330 52 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5583 4232 4256 4931 1178 1658 38 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:30 PM 6391 2408 1501 4256 4329 6817 53 63
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 4:14 PM 7117 4256 7773 4246 7747 1444 45 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 4256 5147 1259 4143 6744 3197 71 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1985 4143 4256 3330 7435 5060 64 38
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4356 4256 7435 4330 4232 5176 60 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 5326 2707 7496 4256 931 3397 35 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 74 53
Quarterfinal 6   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 57 58
Tiebreaker 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 70 64
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 81 2704 1781 4256 4212 4241 49 60
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 1756 6237 2709 4143 4256 2481 43 81
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:50 AM 6237 6055 323 2013 4256 2040 65 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:13 PM 4256 323 2709 4655 5822 2022 54 78
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 10:50 AM 4256 1094 2358 4096 2481 1736 60 56
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 2096 2137 3683 4256 876 537 92 68
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:05 PM 4256 7400 234 747 3277 3750 77 60
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:20 AM 4930 111 1076 5436 2960 4256 102 95
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 293 4256 870 66 1796 3082 84 74
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:19 PM 3683 66 4256 5690 5243 7656 99 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1706 4256 1827 6391 4959 1444 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 1706 4256 1827 6391 4959 1444 71 77

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:00 AM 6424 9990 1329 4256 1658 4500 41 46
Qualification 9 Sat 9/28 - 11:03 AM 9999 4314 4256 4500 3397 7117 22 31
Qualification 13 Sat 9/28 - 11:38 AM 1985 4256 9989 7472 4931 3284 43 62
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 1:21 PM 4256 4931 3330 9991 7452 2081 41 24
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 4314 5176 4143 1444 4256 1706 39 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4256 4931 4143 5176 931 4187 38 43
Quarterfinal 6 4256 4931 7662 5176 931 3397 41 52