Team Avatar Team 2733 - Pigmice (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Daimler/TE Connectivity/Boeing/Oregon Dept of Education/FLIR/Autodesk/DW Fritz Automation/Marathon Oil/SolidWorks/Hankins Hardware&Cleveland High School&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2733 attended in 2019.
Team 2733 had a record of 31-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 847 2811 5468 753 4692 2733 30 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7204 1571 7448 3192 955 2733 34 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 2733 5975 7448 5450 7204 4110 32 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2898 2811 2733 2635 4043 5970 73 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:15 AM 5872 2383 6957 7621 2733 948 55 54
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:56 AM 2733 254 6986 2839 589 7724 69 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:25 PM 1868 6377 2733 3478 3284 5012 76 77
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:21 PM 957 4125 7032 2733 1540 3223 24 80
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 847 2811 5468 753 4692 2733 30 48
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 1425 957 3636 2733 5085 6696 37 41
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:10 PM 6845 3636 2733 5198 2550 7204 60 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 955 7448 3131 2733 847 4057 6 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 6:53 PM 2733 4125 3024 2550 847 7034 60 38
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 7:48 PM 2733 3673 4051 5977 3636 2811 36 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 8:08 PM 2990 7034 2733 3223 6343 4692 56 53
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 955 3674 6343 2733 2411 957 63 49
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:46 PM 7204 1571 7448 3192 955 2733 34 59
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 7448 2471 2811 4127 2733 1432 68 51
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:37 PM 847 4057 1510 3674 2733 4488 48 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:35 PM 2733 1510 7204 4662 4110 2521 31 78
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 2733 5975 7448 5450 7204 4110 32 46
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2733 7032 4662 2411 5975 4127 58 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 4110 847 2733 3812 6343 6443 41 61
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:29 AM 2521 2733 2374 3192 957 5198 73 51
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2898 2811 2733 2635 4043 5970 73 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 2:19 PM 3786 6845 2733 2976 4980 3674 60 98
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:36 PM 4513 5937 2733 4579 2910 5468 51 93
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 5:01 PM 2557 2733 4061 2471 3826 3663 76 83
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 5:54 PM 5085 4110 2907 2521 4057 2733 61 81
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 2:52 PM 2733 2930 4692 2046 2898 3024 69 75
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 360 1983 7034 2733 4512 2147 68 71
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 10:37 AM 5937 2990 1899 2046 2733 4469 72 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:15 AM 5872 2383 6957 7621 2733 948 55 54
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:56 AM 2733 254 6986 2839 589 7724 69 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:25 PM 1868 6377 2733 3478 3284 5012 76 77
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:20 AM 2733 3966 2930 2556 6995 7840 62 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 51 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2733 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 34
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 24
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 2733 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/14 - 9:14 AM 5803 9994 2733 7461 2046 2557 66 38
Qualification 9 Sat 9/14 - 10:07 AM 4918 2733 2910 2605 1983 5937 64 40
Qualification 15 Sat 9/14 - 10:58 AM 4131 5588 5827 488 2733 2990 58 80
Qualification 20 Sat 9/14 - 12:03 PM 2990 4911 2522 2733 1294 1318 92 54
Qualification 28 Sat 9/14 - 1:05 PM 9991 9998 1899 948 4692 2733 36 62
Qualification 31 Sat 9/14 - 1:30 PM 2733 2811 2976 5803 1294 6343 94 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2733 5827 9992 2907 3145 3663 70 65
Quarterfinal 7 2733 5827 9992 2907 3145 3663 83 58
Semifinal 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 84 68
Semifinal 4 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 76 84
Tiebreaker 2 2733 5827 9992 5803 7461 1983 86 75
Final 1 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 86 69
Final 2 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 83 61

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:59 AM 957 4692 2733 2521 7034 1540 22 57
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 1:39 PM 2811 4043 753 997 2733 3636 32 44
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 2:06 PM 2733 753 5975 1540 4662 1359 33 68
Qualification 24 Sat 10/5 - 2:51 PM 5975 2521 1425 2733 2811 2411 37 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36
Final 1 4692 6443 1540 2733 6343 4043 58 57
Final 2 4692 6443 1540 2733 5975 4043 72 55