Team Avatar Team 2733 - Pigmice (2019)


2019 Robot: Otis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Daimler/TE Connectivity/Boeing/Oregon Dept of Education/FLIR/Autodesk/DW Fritz Automation/Marathon Oil/SolidWorks/Hankins Hardware&Cleveland High School&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2733's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2733 attended in 2019.
Team 2733 had a record of 31-24-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 11
12:42P
5977 2733 1359 14
3711 2550 5085 49
Qualification 16
2:21P
957 4125 7032 24
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 28
4:15P
1425 957 3636 37
2733 5085 6696 41
Qualification 35
5:10P
6845 3636 2733 60
5198 2550 7204 32
Qualification 44
6:19P
955 7448 3131 6
2733 847 4057 67
Qualification 49
6:53P
2733 4125 3024 60
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 56
7:48P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 2811 36
Qualification 59
8:08P
2990 7034 2733 56
3223 6343 4692 53
Qualification 65
10:00A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 4043 2733 49
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
997 2733 3636 57
2915 4057 3223 59
Quarterfinal 8
997 2733 3636 44
2915 4057 3223 55


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:51A
955 3674 6343 63
2733 2411 957 49
Qualification 12
12:46P
7204 1571 7448 34
3192 955 2733 59
Qualification 15
1:07P
7448 2471 2811 68
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 21
2:37P
847 4057 1510 48
3674 2733 4488 80
Qualification 29
3:35P
2733 1510 7204 31
4662 4110 2521 78
Qualification 32
3:58P
1510 4043 6343 82
6445 6465 2733 56
Qualification 38
4:45P
2733 5975 7448 32
5450 7204 4110 46
Qualification 43
5:29P
2733 7032 4662 58
2411 5975 4127 39
Qualification 49
6:15P
4110 847 2733 41
3812 6343 6443 61
Qualification 56
7:06P
997 2733 1571 80
7032 847 6465 57
Qualification 66
10:29A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 957 5198 51
Qualification 71
11:07A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6445 6443 1510 73
2733 997 5970 59
Quarterfinal 8
6445 6443 1510 63
2733 997 5970 49


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:19P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 3674 98
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 28
5:01P
2557 2733 4061 76
2471 3826 3663 83
Qualification 35
5:54P
5085 4110 2907 61
2521 4057 2733 81
Qualification 52
11:03A
4911 3636 1540 84
492 3663 2733 73
Qualification 58
11:41A
948 3574 1425 62
5085 2733 4911 76
Qualification 75
2:17P
2733 4125 997 65
4692 3223 360 63
Qualification 80
2:52P
2733 2930 4692 69
2046 2898 3024 75
Qualification 88
3:43P
360 1983 7034 68
2733 4512 2147 71
Qualification 101
5:10P
6445 1318 5588 61
4131 2733 2097 72
Qualification 114
9:53A
2733 4579 7776 80
2915 3588 492 87
Qualification 120
10:37A
5937 2990 1899 72
2046 2733 4469 80
Playoff Matches
Team 2733 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
4125 7494 1619 62
649 2733 7464 74
Qualification 12
10:15A
5872 2383 6957 55
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 26
11:56A
2733 254 6986 69
2839 589 7724 61
Qualification 34
2:24P
4513 5716 3310 92
2733 589 3196 76
Qualification 50
4:25P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 63
9:34A
7277 1726 6672 51
7494 2733 6144 88
Qualification 69
10:20A
2733 3966 2930 62
2556 6995 7840 58
Qualification 84
1:55P
6072 6321 3937 70
6831 6995 2733 64
Qualification 89
2:34P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 100
Qualification 103
4:30P
6391 4401 1421 65
1683 6025 2733 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 79
2403 5930 2733 94
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 101
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 4451 70
2403 5930 2733 83
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 4451 80
2403 5930 2733 82
Final 1
3310 6986 254 101
2403 5930 2733 86
Final 2
3310 6986 254 112
2403 5930 2733 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:45A
997 2733 5468 45
6443 6845 4125 35
Qualification 11
12:42P
5977 2733 1359 14
3711 2550 5085 49
Qualification 16
2:21P
957 4125 7032 24
2733 1540 3223 80
Qualification 21
3:07P
847 2811 5468 30
753 4692 2733 48
Qualification 28
4:15P
1425 957 3636 37
2733 5085 6696 41
Qualification 35
5:10P
6845 3636 2733 60
5198 2550 7204 32
Qualification 44
6:19P
955 7448 3131 6
2733 847 4057 67
Qualification 49
6:53P
2733 4125 3024 60
2550 847 7034 38
Qualification 56
7:48P
2733 3673 4051 36
5977 3636 2811 36
Qualification 59
8:08P
2990 7034 2733 56
3223 6343 4692 53
Qualification 65
10:00A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 4043 2733 49
Qualification 71
10:44A
6831 2733 2915 58
5468 2990 6445 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
997 2733 3636 57
2915 4057 3223 59
Quarterfinal 8
997 2733 3636 44
2915 4057 3223 55

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:51A
955 3674 6343 63
2733 2411 957 49
Qualification 12
12:46P
7204 1571 7448 34
3192 955 2733 59
Qualification 15
1:07P
7448 2471 2811 68
4127 2733 1432 51
Qualification 21
2:37P
847 4057 1510 48
3674 2733 4488 80
Qualification 29
3:35P
2733 1510 7204 31
4662 4110 2521 78
Qualification 32
3:58P
1510 4043 6343 82
6445 6465 2733 56
Qualification 38
4:45P
2733 5975 7448 32
5450 7204 4110 46
Qualification 43
5:29P
2733 7032 4662 58
2411 5975 4127 39
Qualification 49
6:15P
4110 847 2733 41
3812 6343 6443 61
Qualification 56
7:06P
997 2733 1571 80
7032 847 6465 57
Qualification 66
10:29A
2521 2733 2374 73
3192 957 5198 51
Qualification 71
11:07A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 4043 5970 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6445 6443 1510 73
2733 997 5970 59
Quarterfinal 8
6445 6443 1510 63
2733 997 5970 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
2:19P
3786 6845 2733 60
2976 4980 3674 98
Qualification 16
3:36P
4513 5937 2733 51
4579 2910 5468 93
Qualification 28
5:01P
2557 2733 4061 76
2471 3826 3663 83
Qualification 35
5:54P
5085 4110 2907 61
2521 4057 2733 81
Qualification 52
11:03A
4911 3636 1540 84
492 3663 2733 73
Qualification 58
11:41A
948 3574 1425 62
5085 2733 4911 76
Qualification 75
2:17P
2733 4125 997 65
4692 3223 360 63
Qualification 80
2:52P
2733 2930 4692 69
2046 2898 3024 75
Qualification 88
3:43P
360 1983 7034 68
2733 4512 2147 71
Qualification 101
5:10P
6445 1318 5588 61
4131 2733 2097 72
Qualification 114
9:53A
2733 4579 7776 80
2915 3588 492 87
Qualification 120
10:37A
5937 2990 1899 72
2046 2733 4469 80
Playoff Matches
Team 2733 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
4125 7494 1619 62
649 2733 7464 74
Qualification 12
10:15A
5872 2383 6957 55
7621 2733 948 54
Qualification 26
11:56A
2733 254 6986 69
2839 589 7724 61
Qualification 34
2:24P
4513 5716 3310 92
2733 589 3196 76
Qualification 50
4:25P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 63
9:34A
7277 1726 6672 51
7494 2733 6144 88
Qualification 69
10:20A
2733 3966 2930 62
2556 6995 7840 58
Qualification 84
1:55P
6072 6321 3937 70
6831 6995 2733 64
Qualification 89
2:34P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 100
Qualification 103
4:30P
6391 4401 1421 65
1683 6025 2733 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 79
2403 5930 2733 94
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 101
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 4451 70
2403 5930 2733 83
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 4451 80
2403 5930 2733 82
Final 1
3310 6986 254 101
2403 5930 2733 86
Final 2
3310 6986 254 112
2403 5930 2733 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 51 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2733 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 24
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 2733 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:59A
957 4692 2733 22
2521 7034 1540 57
Qualification 5
11:27A
4662 957 5975 40
7034 4043 2733 35
Qualification 10
12:14P
1540 6443 997 62
2471 2733 1359 59
Qualification 14
1:22P
3636 1359 7034 58
2733 6343 2521 52
Qualification 16
1:39P
2811 4043 753 32
997 2733 3636 44
Qualification 19
2:06P
2733 753 5975 33
1540 4662 1359 68
Qualification 24
2:51P
5975 2521 1425 37
2733 2811 2411 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
2733 4043 6343 78
7034 4662 1359 39
Semifinal 4
2733 4043 6343 52
7034 4662 1359 36
Final 1
4692 6443 1540 58
2733 6343 4043 57
Final 2
4692 6443 1540 72
2733 5975 4043 55
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.