Team Avatar Team 6350 - Clawbots (2022)


2022 Robot: ClawBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/Parker - Hannifin/Microsoft/Enumclaw Schools Foundation&Enumclaw High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 24 (55%) 20 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6350's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 10   Sun 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4180 4309 3663 6350 4205 4911 42 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6350 4512 3070 2910 4205 4089 19 107
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 5:25 PM 1778 2910 4512 2980 6350 492 78 37
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 8:31 PM 4309 6350 2928 2522 4512 7627 19 67
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:58 AM 7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
Qualification 60   Sun 3/6 - 11:11 AM 1899 3268 6350 3070 5588 8032 34 21
Qualification 64   Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 8248 3681 6350 2980 2522 4309 46 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 50 45
Quarterfinal 6   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 54 53
Semifinal 1   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 103 60
Semifinal 3   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 113 38

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:35 PM 8386 949 948 8051 6350 2046 36 59
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 3:18 PM 6350 3219 8386 2046 4915 2907 35 78
Qualification 13   Sat 3/26 - 4:06 PM 4918 8303 3049 6350 3588 2097 46 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 6350 3876 8896 4131 5937 360 39 57
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 38   Sat 3/26 - 7:54 PM 488 5937 6350 3049 8386 1258 60 24
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 8:39 PM 5295 2906 3876 1258 3393 6350 25 27
Qualification 49   Sun 3/27 - 10:02 AM 2906 6350 3049 3786 8051 2907 32 58
Qualification 55   Sun 3/27 - 10:46 AM 8051 8302 3588 4131 6350 3786 14 72
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 11:21 AM 4915 6350 8302 1258 3588 3786 54 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   6350 4131 2097 4918 948 1258 46 36
Semifinal 1   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 106 47
Semifinal 3   360 2046 8051 6350 4131 2097 103 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 957 5920 3674 492 3636 6350 74 112
Qualification 22   Thu 4/7 - 6:50 PM 1595 6831 4512 6350 4513 2412 58 56
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6350 2811 2928 360 8532 8248 92 64
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 11:27 AM 4089 2147 1899 3786 1425 6350 100 90
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 4089 6350 2557 4043 568 2635 99 36
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 3:30 PM 2990 1425 2521 360 4911 6350 129 130
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 41 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6350 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 27
PNW District Auburn Event 40
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 6350 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:52 AM 6350 4469 3786 5683 2930 948 11 60
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:25 AM 8248 4089 4469 4918 6350 2412 37 21
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:26 PM 5937 6350 4180 2522 492 4450 34 69
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:08 PM 6350 7461 3218 1899 1983 2522 39 64
Qualification 28 Sat 10/8 - 2:54 PM 8248 3218 949 4131 6350 5683 18 34
Qualification 32 Sat 10/8 - 3:26 PM 5941 4180 4918 2557 1294 6350 37 37
Qualification 36 Sat 10/8 - 3:59 PM 2557 5588 1899 6350 2910 4450 34 53
Qualification 43 Sun 10/9 - 8:33 AM 949 5941 6350 3218 492 2976 33 59
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 9:34 AM 4512 2522 6350 948 2412 4131 53 37
Qualification 53 Sun 10/9 - 9:57 AM 8248 2976 6350 2930 1899 7461 46 81
Qualification 56 Sun 10/9 - 10:29 AM 4180 1983 8248 3219 6350 5588 61 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 71 52
Quarterfinal 7 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 81 59

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 11:33 AM 6350 2990 2557 4682 9991 1899 81 26
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 1:28 PM 3663 6350 4911 9991 1318 2910 132 99
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 1:51 PM 9997 9992 2910 6350 1425 7461 93 41
Qualification 15 Sat 10/29 - 2:14 PM 2910 1778 6350 9992 1425 4512 116 14
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 2:39 PM 948 2930 1425 9991 6350 5941 62 26
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 3:14 PM 9992 1294 5941 4911 360 6350 44 77
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 3:53 PM 9992 948 6350 2522 5941 1318 37 59
Qualification 31 Sat 10/29 - 4:30 PM 5937 9997 1318 4512 6350 6390 30 55
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 4:56 PM 2930 4682 6350 2046 4911 9997 52 112
Qualification 39 Sat 10/29 - 5:35 PM 4911 1778 6390 6350 2522 1294 85 49
Qualification 44 Sun 10/30 - 10:19 AM 6390 6350 1318 1425 9991 3663 71 61
Qualification 49 Sun 10/30 - 10:57 AM 6350 1899 5937 5941 7461 2990 26 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3663 360 9992 6390 6350 1425 106 41
Quarterfinal 8 3663 360 9992 6390 6350 1425 107 47