Team Avatar Team 2264 - Trojan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boston Scientific&Wayzata High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4238 5143 2506 4607 2264 93 19 79
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5125 7893 2239 2506 2264 3276 6 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 3102 2264 4674 2052 4009 5690 29 81
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6217 6574 4230 2264 8836 4511 28 32
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 3294 5653 2264 2175 6047 3102 64 22
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 5:00 PM 2264 876 3275 2506 4181 7048 80 49
Qualification 65   Fri 3/4 - 6:22 PM 2264 4728 2861 2501 5464 1732 72 68
Qualification 71   Sat 3/5 - 9:05 AM 4741 2501 2264 7797 167 6146 41 56
Qualification 78   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 2227 3294 2977 3197 7311 2264 59 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   876 4607 2239 2264 3294 1675 90 60
Quarterfinal 7   876 4607 2239 2264 3294 1675 74 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 9:56 AM 2264 4624 3038 2181 4539 3871 88 45
Qualification 17 Fri 4/8 - 10:51 AM 2513 8878 2823 2264 4778 3277 17 67
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 3630 5996 2264 2530 4778 6420 85 63
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 8787 2052 4664 2264 2846 2181 58 51
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 3:28 PM 3082 2264 3407 3630 3018 5434 37 60
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:35 PM 2518 8787 2264 525 3751 3277 37 67
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 5:13 PM 3407 4229 7257 3278 2264 3026 40 64
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:01 AM 3278 2515 8516 5541 2169 2264 45 54
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 2264 3023 7257 7068 2169 4198 71 94
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 10:52 AM 4632 7038 3454 8878 2264 2530 31 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62