Team 4907 - Thunderstamps (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ETBO Tool & Die Inc&Parkside Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0
Total 65 34 (52%) 30 (46%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 7735 6110 4907 2708 6514 5885 27 39
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 1:29 PM 4907 4946 6866 6070 5409 2852 66 32
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:17 PM 4907 2994 6514 6864 4951 2852 51 46
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:46 PM 7267 5426 2994 4907 7614 188 37 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:38 PM 5885 6859 4907 4936 4476 4704 48 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:08 PM 6987 7710 2200 3571 6135 4907 58 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 7:36 PM 4907 4783 4951 2708 6866 7710 78 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:06 PM 4951 2386 7564 7712 4907 610 49 67
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:12 AM 7710 4907 5036 188 610 7564 56 45
Qualification 66 Sun 3/3 - 11:20 AM 6110 4525 7690 6975 4152 4907 26 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 7735 2386 6867 7267 4907 5409 52 49
Qualification 77 Sun 3/3 - 12:49 PM 4519 4152 2708 4476 4907 7564 48 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4152 4907 7735 5036 4936 2852 55 51
Quarterfinal 8 4152 4907 7735 5036 4936 2852 76 63
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:37 AM 6330 2200 4907 6537 4777 5406 63 64
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 1:06 PM 3543 4902 6537 4907 7456 6513 24 52
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:36 PM 5076 6070 5921 3161 4907 4992 49 58
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5032 6140 4907 6323 2056 7564 59 82
Qualification 29 Sat 4/6 - 4:50 PM 6865 4907 1325 6978 6140 7509 74 56
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 5:04 PM 2200 4992 7456 6854 4902 4907 74 62
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 6:01 PM 4907 4777 6342 7022 1325 2056 60 108
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6330 1075 6009 5076 7623 4907 51 61
Qualification 49 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 4902 5076 1325 4907 6323 4618 71 55
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:17 AM 2056 6878 6009 6978 4907 7022 102 52
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4907 7564 6878 2386 6865 6342 64 61
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:35 AM 5921 6537 6140 5406 4907 1075 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 72 51
Quarterfinal 6 4907 4992 6140 7022 1075 6978 70 32
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 129 64
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6070 4907 4992 6140 107 75

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 3 90 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 2:23 PM 7480 6867 4039 4914 4907 4917 71 70
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 3:47 PM 6987 4907 1285 5719 6141 4914 58 50
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 2386 4903 4618 2702 4343 4907 75 71
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 2634 5719 4907 2702 746 4688 55 57
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 8:39 AM 746 1360 4907 6878 7757 610 60 82
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 5409 7480 6070 4907 2200 6141 39 82
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:51 AM 4920 2200 5406 4618 4907 610 91 69
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:31 PM 4678 6987 2634 4907 6140 4069 74 65
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 2056 4907 7480 5885 1285 7476 93 55
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 4917 6141 7800 4907 2706 2852 88 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73
Semifinal 1 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 114 76
Semifinal 3 3683 2056 4907 610 2852 1285 113 73
Final 1 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 87
Final 2 3683 2056 4907 5406 2200 4814 100 51

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:26 PM 4476 333 1086 4939 5618 4907 59 65
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 6909 2168 3324 1155 4907 4917 79 86
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:38 PM 4590 4907 2177 7554 5205 610 75 75
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 5934 4907 27 977 7531 4817 76 48
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 12:27 PM 5401 3620 2358 203 1747 4907 83 65
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 12:13 PM 3572 341 4907 548 4909 4939 71 55
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:46 PM 4329 525 7457 4907 2576 346 67 87
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:18 PM 4907 3313 229 3986 6574 3357 69 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7457 4907 525 5401 346 548 83 95
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 14 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4907 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 48
ONT District McMaster University Event 45
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 129

If Team 4907 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---