Team Avatar Team 4907 - Thunderstamps (2022)


2022 Robot: Darth-Theta
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ETBO Tool & Die Inc & Parkside Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 28 (70%) 12 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0
Total 58 39 (67%) 19 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 16 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 10:48 AM 4907 4617 781 1241 610 4678 61 117
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 12:12 PM 610 4907 4069 4917 781 2200 74 71
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:24 PM 1334 781 4617 4015 4907 1241 20 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 97 114
Semifinal 3 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 89 144
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 5032 6331 3683 6875 4907 8789 48 52
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4903 4617 4907 6875 5036 3739 60 27
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4907 5024 1325 772 4678 6875 65 75
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 11:45 AM 4903 6162 3739 4907 4678 6331 38 105
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 1:47 PM 6162 1325 4903 3683 772 4907 69 107
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 2:13 PM 8789 5032 4617 4678 4907 772 45 114
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 3739 6162 4907 4678 5406 3683 61 125
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 8789 3739 772 4907 5406 5036 65 67
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 1:53 PM 1360 7659 4907 1334 5024 2706 68 37
Qualification 14 Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4907 6875 5032 4069 3543 5672 75 44
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 44 Thu 4/14 - 5:53 PM 8735 3560 8884 7902 7757 4907 42 53
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 10:29 AM 1241 8764 1114 914 4907 865 113 82
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 11:28 AM 4039 4476 6865 610 4907 1325 103 115
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 83 Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 8731 3739 5031 8884 2200 4907 29 121
Qualification 91 Fri 4/15 - 2:44 PM 4343 4907 6864 914 772 1305 81 74
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 118 Fri 4/15 - 5:23 PM 771 4907 7480 1325 8765 8789 85 65
Qualification 130 Sat 4/16 - 10:16 AM 4907 8574 781 4976 2013 2056 75 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4907 696 7178 1622 3654 2611 117 64
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 862 2637 5462 1885 5338 4907 97 62
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:40 PM 6919 2626 2718 4907 695 4639 43 108
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 1073 4153 3536 4907 2642 1138 79 103
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3218 1073 4907 8742 179 8177 103 66
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:45 PM 620 4907 8020 195 4125 2073 113 111
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 4907 6421 4598 620 16 2046 82 114
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:26 PM 1502 8531 3928 59 7451 4907 112 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 152 148
Quarterfinal 6   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 134 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 70 128
Semifinal 1   604 4153 1323 987 4907 1114 133 130
Semifinal 3   604 4153 1323 1114 4907 987 150 0

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 227
Rank: 9 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4907 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 31
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 24
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 42

If Team 4907 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 144
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 136
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---