Team 3419 - RoHawks (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Swerve-A-Lot

2016 Sponsors: Alliance Bernstein/Hunter College High School PTA/Hunter College High School Alumnae & Hunter College High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3419 attended in 2016.
Team 3419 had a record of 27-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 7)

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 3419 2265 4263 4528 5814 395 57 54
Qualification 21 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 4773 1155 5030 3419 4640 1880 65 54
Qualification 29 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:59 PM 1230 1396 2895 3419 5955 3004 52 62
Qualification 34 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:10 PM 334 3419 4383 3646 1382 354 77 51
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:53 PM 3760 5515 3004 5421 3204 3419 47 84
Qualification 58 (B) Sun 3/13 - 8:29 AM 3419 1546 333 5599 5298 3017 79 41
Qualification 67 (C) Sun 3/13 - 9:37 AM 806 3053 4122 5781 5946 3419 85 100
Qualification 78 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:06 AM 1884 743 4299 806 3419 2579 45 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 95 56
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 108 46
Semifinal 2 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 111 128
Semifinal 4 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 110 114
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5240 3003 3419 3990 371 2791 62 85
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5254 5236 4930 1493 5585 3419 90 74
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 229 1493 359 3419 3044 663 95 77
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:03 PM 359 3419 145 2791 4481 3003 124 66
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:01 PM 1493 4093 5879 5964 48 3419 51 82
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3044 5240 250 3419 358 5881 107 74
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 3419 2791 4930 5964 1551 663 99 67
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 5943 5585 229 1551 3419 5236 49 102
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 1665 3419 4203 4508 527 4856 89 83
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3419 20 5149 358 3044 4203 86 71
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 3990 4856 3419 1450 5881 371 110 50
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4203 371 48 4508 4093 3419 30 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 164 147
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 179 153

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:05 AM 1058 3600 2212 2648 3536 3419 115 130
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 31 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 1262 573 78 2370 3419 3490 109 105
Qualification 38 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 141 230 3419 3357 5518 360 137 155
Qualification 54 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:56 PM 910 3419 330 2370 5048 6086 150 94
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 3049 3419 503 5830 20 1729 80 113
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 90 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:11 PM 1114 85 1746 1836 3419 4405 116 89
Qualification 101 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 57 3490 834 1665 3419 3600 111 77
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1114 27 20 1305 3419 2648 150 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1114 27 5924 1305 3419 2648 124 135
Semifinal 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 0 165
Semifinal 4 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 240 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 230 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 3419 2265 4263 4528 5814 395 57 54
Qualification 21 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 4773 1155 5030 3419 4640 1880 65 54
Qualification 29 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:59 PM 1230 1396 2895 3419 5955 3004 52 62
Qualification 34 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:10 PM 334 3419 4383 3646 1382 354 77 51
Qualification 45 (A) Sat 3/12 - 5:53 PM 3760 5515 3004 5421 3204 3419 47 84
Qualification 58 (B) Sun 3/13 - 8:29 AM 3419 1546 333 5599 5298 3017 79 41
Qualification 67 (C) Sun 3/13 - 9:37 AM 806 3053 4122 5781 5946 3419 85 100
Qualification 78 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:06 AM 1884 743 4299 806 3419 2579 45 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 95 56
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 108 46
Semifinal 2 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 111 128
Semifinal 4 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 110 114
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5240 3003 3419 3990 371 2791 62 85
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:07 AM 5254 5236 4930 1493 5585 3419 90 74
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 229 1493 359 3419 3044 663 95 77
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:03 PM 359 3419 145 2791 4481 3003 124 66
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:01 PM 1493 4093 5879 5964 48 3419 51 82
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3044 5240 250 3419 358 5881 107 74
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:18 PM 3419 2791 4930 5964 1551 663 99 67
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 5943 5585 229 1551 3419 5236 49 102
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 3/19 - 8:51 AM 1665 3419 4203 4508 527 4856 89 83
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3419 20 5149 358 3044 4203 86 71
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 3990 4856 3419 1450 5881 371 110 50
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4203 371 48 4508 4093 3419 30 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 107 110
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 116 78
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 5240 3419 663 1493 48 1551 104 94
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 164 147
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 179 153

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:05 AM 1058 3600 2212 2648 3536 3419 115 130
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 31 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 1262 573 78 2370 3419 3490 109 105
Qualification 38 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:56 PM 141 230 3419 3357 5518 360 137 155
Qualification 54 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:56 PM 910 3419 330 2370 5048 6086 150 94
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 3049 3419 503 5830 20 1729 80 113
Qualification 76 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:32 AM 3419 5816 1305 5460 2846 228 124 125
Qualification 90 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:11 PM 1114 85 1746 1836 3419 4405 116 89
Qualification 101 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 57 3490 834 1665 3419 3600 111 77
Qualification 119 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:41 PM 3419 295 2481 5980 5870 842 129 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1114 27 20 1305 3419 2648 150 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1114 27 5924 1305 3419 2648 124 135
Semifinal 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 0 165
Semifinal 4 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 240 180
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 120 2481 330 1305 3419 2648 230 127

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016