Team 578 - R-cubed - Red Raider Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Lil'K

2016 Sponsors: Fairport Central School District/Xerox/PMD Automation/Thomson Reuters & Fairport Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 29 19 (66%) 10 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:30 AM 1880 743 578 5955 369 1382 56 58
Qualification 20 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:24 PM 5016 1396 640 2265 578 5891 59 77
Qualification 25 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:23 PM 4299 3646 5421 578 354 5558 14 84
Qualification 40 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:02 PM 3760 578 6014 4481 2579 4263 22 80
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 PM 694 5599 1155 1726 578 4571 12 65
Qualification 59 (B) Sun 3/13 - 8:36 AM 2601 5030 578 2869 5946 5202 91 70
Qualification 68 (C) Sun 3/13 - 9:44 AM 4528 578 4012 1797 333 3004 79 77
Qualification 82 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:37 AM 578 5781 335 5298 2344 4773 87 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 95 56
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 108 46
Semifinal 2 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 111 128
Semifinal 4 (C) 5891 369 334 578 3419 3017 110 114
Final 1 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 113 104
Final 2 (D) 694 5030 5016 578 3419 3017 115 105

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 1591 578 2383 2228 20 1511 81 85
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 3173 5590 1405 1559 578 5030 76 102
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:46 AM 250 1585 578 2638 3044 5240 80 82
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:53 PM 2791 378 810 578 3015 5590 96 97
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 395 4023 578 73 174 639 70 60
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 191 1880 1551 340 578 639 91 116
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 578 2340 810 3181 1507 3838 80 44
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 3799 4093 578 1765 3157 4023 98 47
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/26 - 10:10 AM 3799 271 5433 1450 1507 578 67 96
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:20 AM 271 578 73 2010 2383 4930 83 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 146 135
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 0 80
Tiebreaker 3 (B) 3015 1511 378 1126 2010 578 99 102
Semifinal 2 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 95 175
Semifinal 4 (C) 1126 2010 578 3044 4930 340 156 159