Team 6221 - Vandals (2016)


2016 Robot: Lucky Accident

2016 Sponsors: Miami High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 6221's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Arizona North Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:27 AM 2486 3577 2996 4183 1011 6221 79 85
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:17 PM 6221 269 60 1011 125 4550 50 87
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 1828 6221 846 2122 1492 5207 61 96
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:08 PM 4153 6127 1828 6221 3187 2996 64 88
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 2647 3009 192 2486 4146 6221 72 90
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:21 AM 6221 4388 6127 846 498 2657 75 74
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:11 AM 2493 6221 2647 3785 5771 6109 90 59
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 3019 3598 842 662 6221 996 125 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 122 98
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 842 4183 192 6221 2493 4153 147 101

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:12 AM 1405 604 5030 5016 6221 5809 66 94
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:45 PM 6221 5053 6134 5804 4488 5016 72 118
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:41 PM 6221 537 4468 5912 3303 3238 84 93
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 87 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:11 PM 6171 5854 4391 4401 6221 3130 112 117
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:38 PM 433 1306 6221 423 33 2451 84 132
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 124 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:32 PM 4930 5114 6055 6221 3655 2834 115 127
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017