Team 3243 - Amperes (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Academy for Math, Engineering, and Science/Raytheon/STEM Action Center/Sarcos&Academy for Math Engineering & Science (Ames)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 5 (500%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 21 14 (67%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 3243's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Utah Regional
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:16 AM 4068 2972 3243 6706 4598 2993 36 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:03 AM 5071 3006 3230 6844 3200 3243 53 52
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 1700 3480 5159 5974 3243 3501 58 60
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:13 PM 3405 7436 3243 7634 7151 7909 48 26
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3243 971 3480 4585 1332 5924 84 45
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 3225 3289 6546 3243 3598 399 36 65
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3230 3243 7151 6411 4738 2972 47 72
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 5430 2102 7905 6706 3243 3239 38 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 3   971 3478 4738 3243 5933 4068 69 43

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:45 AM 5190 3859 1771 1658 1410 3243 109 78
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:36 AM 2485 2341 3647 5427 7565 3243 85 45
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:53 PM 3243 1296 3737 2655 6803 359 71 84
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 2642 7459 3243 2907 2429 7525 61 49
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 294 3243 4610 7492 1566 3847 85 55
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:06 PM 2429 3243 3991 5332 6304 2412 44 74
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:05 PM 972 3243 7492 1318 6829 3881 59 79
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:50 PM 5842 5550 7425 3243 7906 4639 41 38
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019