Team 3243 - Amperes (2019)

Academy for Math Engineering & Science (Ames)


From: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://amesrobotics.weebly.com/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Academy for Math, Engineering, and Science/Raytheon/STEM Action Center/Sarcos&Academy for Math Engineering & Science (Ames)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3243's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3243 attended in 2019.
Team 3243 had a record of 14-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
4068 2972 - 3243 - -36-
6706 4598 2993 43
Qualification 13
10:43A
5071 3006 3230 53
6844 3200 - 3243 - -52-
Qualification 21
11:39A
5933 5974 3374 66
- 3243 - 4388 7906 -39-
Qualification 33
2:03P
1700 3480 5159 58
5974 - 3243 - 3501 -60-
Qualification 40
2:52P
4944 1332 - 3243 - -74-
3245 3045 3200 50
Qualification 48
3:48P
3405 7436 - 3243 - -48-
7634 7151 7909 26
Qualification 54
4:30P
- 3243 - 971 3480 -84-
4585 1332 5924 45
Qualification 64
9:18A
3225 3289 6546 36
- 3243 - 3598 399 -65-
Qualification 70
10:06A
3230 - 3243 - 7151 -47-
6411 4738 2972 72
Qualification 80
11:18A
5430 2102 7905 38
6706 - 3243 - 3239 -34-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Final 3
971 3478 4738 69
- 3243 - 5933 4068 -43-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5190 3859 1771 109
1658 1410 - 3243 - -78-
Qualification 15
10:08A
2485 2341 3647 85
5427 7565 - 3243 - -45-
Qualification 29
1:51P
- 3243 - 1296 3737 -71-
2655 6803 359 84
Qualification 40
3:08P
2415 5059 7403 30
4336 6647 - 3243 - -68-
Qualification 46
3:50P
1912 7458 2898 55
- 3243 - 4941 4276 -56-
Qualification 65
9:38A
2642 7459 - 3243 - -61-
2907 2429 7525 49
Qualification 71
10:20A
294 - 3243 - 4610 -85-
7492 1566 3847 55
Qualification 84
1:56P
2429 - 3243 - 3991 -44-
5332 6304 2412 74
Qualification 92
2:52P
972 - 3243 - 7492 -59-
1318 6829 3881 79
Qualification 104
4:16P
5842 5550 7425 41
- 3243 - 7906 4639 -38-
Playoff Matches
Team 3243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3243's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Judges' Award Utah Regional

Team 3243 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 21 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Utah Regional
Qualification Match 1
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 13
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 21
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 33
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 40
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 48
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 54
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 64
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 70
Utah Regional
Qualification Match 80
Utah Regional
Playoff Match 21
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 29
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
Qualification Match 104

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:10A
4068 2972 - 3243 - -36-
6706 4598 2993 43
Qualification 13
10:43A
5071 3006 3230 53
6844 3200 - 3243 - -52-
Qualification 21
11:39A
5933 5974 3374 66
- 3243 - 4388 7906 -39-
Qualification 33
2:03P
1700 3480 5159 58
5974 - 3243 - 3501 -60-
Qualification 40
2:52P
4944 1332 - 3243 - -74-
3245 3045 3200 50
Qualification 48
3:48P
3405 7436 - 3243 - -48-
7634 7151 7909 26
Qualification 54
4:30P
- 3243 - 971 3480 -84-
4585 1332 5924 45
Qualification 64
9:18A
3225 3289 6546 36
- 3243 - 3598 399 -65-
Qualification 70
10:06A
3230 - 3243 - 7151 -47-
6411 4738 2972 72
Qualification 80
11:18A
5430 2102 7905 38
6706 - 3243 - 3239 -34-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Final 3
971 3478 4738 69
- 3243 - 5933 4068 -43-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
5190 3859 1771 109
1658 1410 - 3243 - -78-
Qualification 15
10:08A
2485 2341 3647 85
5427 7565 - 3243 - -45-
Qualification 29
1:51P
- 3243 - 1296 3737 -71-
2655 6803 359 84
Qualification 40
3:08P
2415 5059 7403 30
4336 6647 - 3243 - -68-
Qualification 46
3:50P
1912 7458 2898 55
- 3243 - 4941 4276 -56-
Qualification 65
9:38A
2642 7459 - 3243 - -61-
2907 2429 7525 49
Qualification 71
10:20A
294 - 3243 - 4610 -85-
7492 1566 3847 55
Qualification 84
1:56P
2429 - 3243 - 3991 -44-
5332 6304 2412 74
Qualification 92
2:52P
972 - 3243 - 7492 -59-
1318 6829 3881 79
Qualification 104
4:16P
5842 5550 7425 41
- 3243 - 7906 4639 -38-
Playoff Matches
Team 3243 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.