Team Avatar Team 1359 - Scalawags (2019)


2019 Robot: Rancid Squid
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Linn Benton Community College/Oregon Dept of Education/Matthews International Inc./IBEW Local 280/Lebanon High School/HyTek Plastics/Weyerhaeuser Giving Fund&Venture Crew 308


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1359 attended in 2019.
Team 1359 had a record of 11-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 2811 4692 6845 1540 6696 1359 40 59
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2990 753 5977 1359 7034 6845 42 37
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 1359 5198 2990 5468 3636 955 33 21
Qualification 22 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 4051 1359 955 6831 6845 6343 13 53
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 2811 4692 6845 1540 6696 1359 40 59
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 54 Fri 3/8 - 7:35 PM 6445 6696 7034 1359 4125 7204 51 26
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 7032 2811 6831 1359 5085 847 23 62
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:16 AM 2990 753 5977 1359 7034 6845 42 37
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:19 AM 3223 1359 3131 6443 2550 4057 27 63
Playoff Matches

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5977 2471 1359 2521 7034 1510 14 29
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 3674 7034 4110 3024 1359 1510 42 37
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:07 PM 4060 6696 1359 2898 2550 5085 55 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:31 PM 5970 6465 1359 5975 2898 6696 43 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:04 PM 568 4051 5085 2550 1359 1571 52 38
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:02 PM 4662 4127 2471 1359 1432 568 47 46
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:00 PM 6831 5977 3024 1359 4488 5085 44 60
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 7:22 PM 4127 1359 1540 3673 3192 4060 41 38
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:05 AM 1510 4127 2635 1359 6831 4662 33 54
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 5970 1571 2411 3131 2521 1359 35 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 81 52
Quarterfinal 8 2521 5085 1359 2550 1432 4110 75 60
Semifinal 2 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 79 0
Semifinal 4 3673 3674 3636 2521 5085 1359 68 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 87 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1359 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 13
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 30

If Team 1359 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 11:18 AM 6343 2374 1540 1359 1425 2811 45 12
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 1:06 PM 4692 1359 6343 2374 2411 997 37 15
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 1:22 PM 3636 1359 7034 2733 6343 2521 58 52
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 2:06 PM 2733 753 5975 1540 4662 1359 33 68
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 2:24 PM 1359 6443 2521 2811 957 6343 48 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36