Team Avatar Team 1741 - Red Alert (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Crossroads Engineers/Rolls-Royce/Endress+Hauser/Center Grove Education Foundation/Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization&Center Grove High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1741's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1741 attended in 2019.
Team 1741 had a record of 23-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:15A
2867 45 - 1741 - -24-
829 1555 292 25
Qualification 14
12:46P
234 6721 7454 68
6956 6498 - 1741 - -28-
Qualification 18
2:21P
1646 3176 1024 45
- 1741 - 4580 7454 -34-
Qualification 24
3:03P
234 - 1741 - 4272 -59-
2197 2171 7695 27
Qualification 29
3:38P
1024 - 1741 - 1018 -40-
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 36
4:27P
7502 7657 - 1741 - -29-
4982 4272 6498 32
Qualification 49
5:58P
7657 6498 7198 28
3180 - 1741 - 3176 -50-
Qualification 52
6:19P
4103 3559 3940 53
1529 - 1741 - 2197 -32-
Qualification 59
7:08P
- 1741 - 71 135 -66-
3559 3865 461 46
Qualification 67
10:12A
3147 4103 7477 36
5484 1646 - 1741 - -59-
Qualification 74
11:01A
1501 829 - 1741 - -51-
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:29A
- 1741 - 1720 4103 -59-
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches
Team 1741 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
4926 7457 5402 74
1529 3180 - 1741 - -38-
Qualification 12
12:39P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 - 1741 - 3176 -59-
Qualification 17
2:33P
- 1741 - 2867 4485 -59-
3494 868 3180 80
Qualification 20
2:57P
- 1741 - 7617 1018 -59-
4580 292 7695 35
Qualification 24
3:29P
1555 3947 - 1741 - -61-
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 31
4:21P
3494 - 1741 - 4008 -53-
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 39
5:17P
3559 - 1741 - 5010 -78-
5944 5188 1501 53
Qualification 47
6:13P
3487 4008 6721 40
- 1741 - 4926 5944 -60-
Qualification 49
6:27P
4008 1529 1018 38
1747 - 1741 - 447 -37-
Qualification 55
10:06A
- 1741 - 7695 5188 -52-
5010 234 5484 73
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
6451 1024 - 1741 - -76-
Qualification 69
12:00P
5403 7457 - 1741 - -79-
292 3559 3180 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
868 7457 - 1741 - -82-
5010 7617 1018 61
Quarterfinal 5
868 7457 - 1741 - -76-
5010 7617 1018 58
Semifinal 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -82-
5484 3494 2867 69
Semifinal 3
868 7457 - 1741 - -56-
5484 3494 2867 57
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -69-
5484 3494 2867 66
Final 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -79-
1747 829 5188 66
Final 2
868 7457 - 1741 - -69-
1747 829 5188 59


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 9 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 4926 60
4272 71 - 1741 - -73-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1501 5010 - 1741 - -94-
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:56P
- 1741 - 1501 7454 -76-
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 18
2:28P
- 1741 - 3940 135 -81-
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 23
3:08P
4926 1646 868 85
6956 4103 - 1741 - -67-
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 - 1741 - -92-
1747 1501 4272 59
Qualification 33
4:28P
1720 - 1741 - 461 -81-
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 43
5:48P
- 1741 - 3176 1747 -66-
829 4103 71 72
Qualification 48
9:53A
5010 2197 3176 78
6498 - 1741 - 829 -73-
Qualification 51
10:17A
6498 7454 5484 76
4926 - 1741 - 3947 -71-
Qualification 55
10:49A
1018 6956 7617 47
3494 - 1741 - 7502 -69-
Qualification 62
11:45A
7617 5010 4272 74
- 1741 - 1024 3559 -42-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 - 1741 - -58-
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 - 1741 - -73-
3494 461 3940 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:15A
2867 45 - 1741 - -24-
829 1555 292 25
Qualification 14
12:46P
234 6721 7454 68
6956 6498 - 1741 - -28-
Qualification 18
2:21P
1646 3176 1024 45
- 1741 - 4580 7454 -34-
Qualification 24
3:03P
234 - 1741 - 4272 -59-
2197 2171 7695 27
Qualification 29
3:38P
1024 - 1741 - 1018 -40-
45 3180 5484 28
Qualification 36
4:27P
7502 7657 - 1741 - -29-
4982 4272 6498 32
Qualification 49
5:58P
7657 6498 7198 28
3180 - 1741 - 3176 -50-
Qualification 52
6:19P
4103 3559 3940 53
1529 - 1741 - 2197 -32-
Qualification 59
7:08P
- 1741 - 71 135 -66-
3559 3865 461 46
Qualification 67
10:12A
3147 4103 7477 36
5484 1646 - 1741 - -59-
Qualification 74
11:01A
1501 829 - 1741 - -51-
3947 7657 2197 57
Qualification 78
11:29A
- 1741 - 1720 4103 -59-
7477 1501 447 56
Playoff Matches
Team 1741 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
4926 7457 5402 74
1529 3180 - 1741 - -38-
Qualification 12
12:39P
3947 5403 5188 65
3487 - 1741 - 3176 -59-
Qualification 17
2:33P
- 1741 - 2867 4485 -59-
3494 868 3180 80
Qualification 20
2:57P
- 1741 - 7617 1018 -59-
4580 292 7695 35
Qualification 24
3:29P
1555 3947 - 1741 - -61-
2867 1501 5403 65
Qualification 31
4:21P
3494 - 1741 - 4008 -53-
3947 1024 1501 61
Qualification 39
5:17P
3559 - 1741 - 5010 -78-
5944 5188 1501 53
Qualification 47
6:13P
3487 4008 6721 40
- 1741 - 4926 5944 -60-
Qualification 49
6:27P
4008 1529 1018 38
1747 - 1741 - 447 -37-
Qualification 55
10:06A
- 1741 - 7695 5188 -52-
5010 234 5484 73
Qualification 61
10:56A
3180 4485 5010 46
6451 1024 - 1741 - -76-
Qualification 69
12:00P
5403 7457 - 1741 - -79-
292 3559 3180 31
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
868 7457 - 1741 - -82-
5010 7617 1018 61
Quarterfinal 5
868 7457 - 1741 - -76-
5010 7617 1018 58
Semifinal 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -82-
5484 3494 2867 69
Semifinal 3
868 7457 - 1741 - -56-
5484 3494 2867 57
Tiebreaker 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -69-
5484 3494 2867 66
Final 1
868 7457 - 1741 - -79-
1747 829 5188 66
Final 2
868 7457 - 1741 - -69-
1747 829 5188 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 9 0 15 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1024 5188 4926 60
4272 71 - 1741 - -73-
Qualification 11
12:30P
1501 5010 - 1741 - -94-
3559 3176 3947 62
Qualification 14
1:56P
- 1741 - 1501 7454 -76-
1646 135 3494 74
Qualification 18
2:28P
- 1741 - 3940 135 -81-
234 461 7457 87
Qualification 23
3:08P
4926 1646 868 85
6956 4103 - 1741 - -67-
Qualification 29
3:56P
868 1018 - 1741 - -92-
1747 1501 4272 59
Qualification 33
4:28P
1720 - 1741 - 461 -81-
3947 829 1018 78
Qualification 43
5:48P
- 1741 - 3176 1747 -66-
829 4103 71 72
Qualification 48
9:53A
5010 2197 3176 78
6498 - 1741 - 829 -73-
Qualification 51
10:17A
6498 7454 5484 76
4926 - 1741 - 3947 -71-
Qualification 55
10:49A
1018 6956 7617 47
3494 - 1741 - 7502 -69-
Qualification 62
11:45A
7617 5010 4272 74
- 1741 - 1024 3559 -42-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4272 135 - 1741 - -58-
3494 461 3940 67
Quarterfinal 8
4272 135 - 1741 - -73-
3494 461 3940 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 22 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1741 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 14
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 48
Indiana State Championship 60

If Team 1741 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.