Team Avatar Team 1741 - Red Alert (2022)


2022 Robot: Apex
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Crossroads Engineers/Cummins Foundation/Center Grove Education Foundation/Red Alert Robotics Parent Organization/Toyota Materials Handling (TMH)/The Poul Due Jensen Foundation (Peerless Pump Company) &Center Grove High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 25 (54%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 14 13 (93%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 60 32 (53%) 30 (50%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 1 30 10 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5188 3487 8103 1741 2867 71 28 13
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 12:39 PM 1741 7617 3559 3487 8564 1720 20 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 7198 1741 2171 7454 71 447 26 44
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 4926 7457 45 3176 8103 1741 75 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 4926 1720 1024 447 1741 5188 44 30
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 4:48 PM 7198 3487 7454 6721 4926 1741 41 50
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 5:32 PM 6498 1018 1529 1741 1720 3487 27 32
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:14 PM 1529 3559 1741 8103 6498 7198 29 56
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 3176 1741 6498 8116 7198 7617 44 55
Qualification 58 Sun 3/20 - 10:37 AM 447 71 45 7457 1024 1741 37 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 1:20 PM 3940 7457 1741 3176 6498 3559 81 44
Quarterfinal 5 3940 7457 1741 3176 6498 3559 61 38
Semifinal 1 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 96 32
Semifinal 3 3940 7457 1741 4926 45 5188 49 42
Final 1 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 108 54
Final 2 3940 7457 1741 234 447 1018 97 61

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 1741 292 3936 8742 1018 2171 70 25
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 1646 1555 1529 5402 1741 6721 27 56
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 12:40 PM 1646 2171 1741 3865 4926 5188 46 44
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 4982 2867 461 1741 8103 135 28 30
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 4485 1018 1741 3936 7457 8564 27 66
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1747 7477 1741 71 5402 292 27 62
Qualification 45 Fri 3/25 - 5:58 PM 7657 292 135 1741 234 4272 51 68
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 58 Fri 3/25 - 7:43 PM 5010 3936 1018 461 1501 1741 67 67
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 7657 2197 7477 8742 1741 2867 14 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7457 1741 829 3176 7477 7198 96 47
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4272 292 1741 3147 3176 868 81 75
Quarterfinal 8 4272 292 1741 3147 3176 868 82 77
Semifinal 2 7617 5010 3494 4272 292 1741 75 77
Semifinal 4 7617 5010 3494 4272 292 1741 78 76
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 7617 5010 3494 4272 292 1741 83 72

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 30 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/15 - 11:16 AM 292 1741 4982 829 3176 6956 51 83
Qualification 6   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1501 1720 447 868 7454 1741 63 68
Qualification 16   Fri 4/15 - 2:01 PM 1741 4272 8742 461 4982 135 58 51
Qualification 21   Fri 4/15 - 2:53 PM 868 1720 5010 3494 1741 8564 67 50
Qualification 26   Fri 4/15 - 3:31 PM 3147 7617 1741 8116 447 461 78 84
Qualification 29   Fri 4/15 - 3:51 PM 1024 3147 3176 1741 829 5484 97 94
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 4:49 PM 1018 829 4982 7198 1741 1720 83 54
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 5:08 PM 7198 1018 4272 1741 1501 1024 77 78
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 5:38 PM 1741 234 4926 7457 6498 135 71 105
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 6:14 PM 6498 3176 1741 461 292 8742 78 72
Qualification 56   Sat 4/16 - 10:11 AM 135 1741 1018 3494 7617 1024 71 78
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 4400 876 5460 3824 3749 1741 111 51
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 1741 7072 3142 8006 5484 3959 48 80
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 1741 1391 5298 1403 971 1577 75 119
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 4414 4944 2539 5152 1741 3792 95 77
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 4188 8793 2383 1741 341 5406 43 110
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8516 3952 8537 8574 1741 70 50 79
Qualification 92 Fri 4/22 - 11:40 AM 1671 1792 8574 5460 1741 3061 77 110
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:57 PM 85 6749 1741 6300 3668 4905 70 68
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:42 PM 1261 4099 1741 6453 125 1555 75 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   125 1741 971 2468 2056 8033 140 134
Final 1   4099 1577 4414 125 1741 971 156 117
Final 2   4099 1577 4414 971 1741 125 148 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 20 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1741 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 48
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 34
FIRST Indiana State Championship 42

If Team 1741 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---