Team Avatar Team 3602 - RoboMos (2019)


2019 Robot: Penny
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Engineered Machined Products Inc / Community Foundation for Delta County / GFWC & Escanaba Area Public High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 25 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 2:15 PM 6075 7782 6088 3602 3875 2586 50 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 5486 3602 6558 7827 7020 7154 24 38
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 4715 7768 7638 7713 6079 3602 18 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:46 PM 6113 6345 6112 5989 857 3602 36 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 6569 6088 6557 1596 3602 7020 58 46
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:50 PM 6581 3602 6557 2586 6075 4970 30 32
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 8:47 PM 3602 7782 4715 857 7826 6581 63 20
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 857 6558 4375 7816 5213 3602 67 29
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5702 4715 4835 3602 4391 6345 25 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 7826 5702 3602 4391 5213 4988 41 34
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 3602 6112 7156 7020 6079 5989 54 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 49 66
Quarterfinal 6 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 71 60
Tiebreaker 2 3602 7782 5706 5989 6637 4375 66 60
Semifinal 1 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 62
Semifinal 3 4391 3875 7020 3602 7782 5706 63 61

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 5702 7150 3602 5709 4391 7713 50 58
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 6113 1596 4988 7250 3602 5709 48 34
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:21 PM 4390 3602 5234 7150 4377 5989 66 36
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:17 PM 5234 5878 5282 5486 3602 6569 59 70
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 3:51 PM 5314 6573 4715 7816 4392 3602 46 73
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:21 PM 7782 5702 5072 4827 3602 3537 59 66
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:40 PM 7638 5714 7244 5878 6088 3602 49 45
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:37 PM 3602 4988 4970 2586 6558 6345 50 52
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 7:17 PM 857 7816 5486 1596 2586 3602 39 62
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:41 AM 3602 5534 6345 7150 5547 5706 62 55
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:46 AM 3602 6098 5989 7638 857 4970 43 73
Qualification 82 Sat 4/6 - 12:34 PM 3602 6573 5706 2586 6098 141 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 3602 7782 2586 857 7638 6345 68 49
Semifinal 2 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 73 72
Semifinal 4 6088 4392 5547 3602 7782 2586 83 70

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 15 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 6548 27 2767 5282 3602 1189 98 50
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:30 PM 6020 1718 5567 3602 5676 7660 90 85
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:13 PM 2474 67 4568 226 3602 6090 98 74
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:54 AM 3602 4381 2767 6548 6963 5901 89 51
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 5927 2960 3602 5048 217 548 78 79
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 114 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3602 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 50
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 44
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 3602 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---