Team 7529 - Mulan (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technology Corporation/Shenzhen Children and Women Foundation/DADALELE & China Girls United


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7529 attended in 2019.
Team 7529 had a record of 7-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 52
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 5998 7529 6175 3298 2169 3082 15 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:11 PM 4360 4646 7529 876 2177 2500 12 71
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 7529 2883 7048 2227 3277 4506 50 59
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 7578 4181 7529 4360 3278 7532 27 29
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:27 AM 7529 2204 5871 6612 1072 199 51 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 6918 6662 5940 3482 5027 7529 61 29
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4698 3880 5480 3257 6918 7529 52 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:07 PM 2204 5496 2141 701 6238 7529 55 33
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 3257 1056 6883 5507 7529 4643 45 42
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 7802 3250 4904 7663 7529 2085 43 54
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 7529 3189 5458 1678 2551 5027 64 77
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5250 7529 1678 100 6305 1458 72 50
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5242 5892 7529 3931 5126 5572 52 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 7529's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Sacramento Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ningshan Ma)
Great Northern Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 52
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 5998 7529 6175 3298 2169 3082 15 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:11 PM 4360 4646 7529 876 2177 2500 12 71
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 7529 2883 7048 2227 3277 4506 50 59
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 7578 4181 7529 4360 3278 7532 27 29
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:27 AM 7529 2204 5871 6612 1072 199 51 47
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 6918 6662 5940 3482 5027 7529 61 29
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4698 3880 5480 3257 6918 7529 52 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:07 PM 2204 5496 2141 701 6238 7529 55 33
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 4:45 PM 3257 1056 6883 5507 7529 4643 45 42
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:47 PM 7802 3250 4904 7663 7529 2085 43 54
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 7529 3189 5458 1678 2551 5027 64 77
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5250 7529 1678 100 6305 1458 72 50
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:11 AM 7529 2183 4400 6608 1515 7767 54 56
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:43 PM 5006 3792 587 2584 687 7529 83 60
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:57 PM 1746 1261 7529 1785 2486 2080 55 54
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5242 5892 7529 3931 5126 5572 52 70
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019