Team 2551 - Penguin Empire (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: School Fuel/Brin Wojcicki/Deepflight/Hennessey Fund/Rotary of Novato (sunrise)/Rotary Club of Novato/Bay City Bike/Stem Marin/Sound Vision/Discovery/Flour Chylde Bakery/SAR/R & R Consultants/Blanchard Productions&San Marin High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 19 (63%) 11 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 37 21 (57%) 16 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 2551's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UC Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Sacramento Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Sacramento Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Sacramento Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Sacramento Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/16 - 9:28 AM 5940 7245 6718 2551 253 5419 16 59
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 4904 2551 1700 7468 7445 4186 59 52
Qualification 19   Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 100 2144 971 7478 972 2551 53 44
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 1:28 PM 5499 4765 6814 2551 3045 4990 47 46
Qualification 33   Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 2551 7419 4669 6418 7478 5419 52 28
Qualification 38   Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5507 6036 2551 7686 5924 6920 74 15
Qualification 44   Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 840 6418 604 2144 2551 3390 58 30
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 2551 6662 971 6036 5700 3390 68 47
Qualification 62   Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 7847 115 7478 6920 6814 2551 49 42
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 4159 254 2551 6962 3880 7419 87 54
Qualification 79   Sun 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6962 2551 4973 5507 4904 6662 65 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 52
Quarterfinal 7   115 604 6418 5419 2551 4990 75 72

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 2551 6657 4135 2085 100 4643 58 50
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:29 AM 7137 7229 2551 3257 1072 3250 42 40
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 1:09 PM 2551 4904 5875 1056 5940 6644 46 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:06 PM 5430 5507 3880 2551 199 5480 60 70
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 7663 1458 6474 5419 3482 2551 58 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:00 PM 7802 6918 7870 2473 2551 701 40 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 5419 6883 3859 5274 5871 2551 48 58
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 7529 3189 5458 1678 2551 5027 64 77
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 6662 2551 3669 6657 4698 6238 74 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 66
Quarterfinal 8   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 71 73
Tiebreaker 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 63
Semifinal 2   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 85 52
Semifinal 4   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 83 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 22   Thu 4/18 - 11:36 AM 2478 7424 2551 6444 2928 1986 76 69
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:38 PM 2551 7465 299 3998 7409 5801 42 67
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 3646 6768 701 5900 1538 2551 68 60
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 1:21 PM 2551 2059 5414 4469 702 4565 69 68
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 7072 1255 3250 7742 2551 6800 76 48
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 5431 6177 2551 2443 6386 2468 80 78
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 7409 2551 4587 2152 7424 4488 65 87
Playoff Matches

Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021