Team 3598 - SEStematic Eliminators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SES Robotics/Sacramento City Unified School District Career Technical Preparation Department/School of Engineering and Sciences & Sch of Engineering & Sciences


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3598 attended in 2019.
Team 3598 had a record of 17-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 3598 2473 2141 5458 7137 5419 69 62
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 3859 3669 3598 973 5875 1678 52 62
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:49 PM 7802 3598 6612 6981 6174 6657 43 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5274 2839 100 1323 2085 3598 62 86
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:15 PM 6644 3598 6662 6612 3189 3250 42 34
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 5480 3859 1458 3598 5496 3189 45 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5940 3257 5871 2204 6474 3598 25 62
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4643 4904 701 2367 3598 5027 55 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 66
Quarterfinal 8   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 71 73
Tiebreaker 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 63

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 3598 3501 3225 4388 971 3006 31 87
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 4585 5071 4068 3200 6411 3598 45 78
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 4388 3255 3245 3598 4598 7151 52 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 3288 7906 5159 6546 1828 3598 30 60
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:17 PM 3598 3239 3255 6706 7436 3478 40 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 3225 3289 6546 3243 3598 399 36 65
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 6706 4585 3598 5974 3045 7909 54 21
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 5159 3598 4388 4348 6411 7909 38 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92

Team 3598's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Sacramento Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Sacramento Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:19 AM 3598 2473 2141 5458 7137 5419 69 62
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 3859 3669 3598 973 5875 1678 52 62
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:49 PM 7802 3598 6612 6981 6174 6657 43 52
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 5274 2839 100 1323 2085 3598 62 86
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:15 PM 6644 3598 6662 6612 3189 3250 42 34
Qualification 59   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 5480 3859 1458 3598 5496 3189 45 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5940 3257 5871 2204 6474 3598 25 62
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 4643 4904 701 2367 3598 5027 55 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 66
Quarterfinal 8   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 71 73
Tiebreaker 4   5419 2551 1056 701 3598 5458 81 63

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 3598 3501 3225 4388 971 3006 31 87
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 4585 5071 4068 3200 6411 3598 45 78
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 4388 3255 3245 3598 4598 7151 52 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 3478 3405 3598 5933 3230 2102 75 69
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 3288 7906 5159 6546 1828 3598 30 60
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:17 PM 3598 3239 3255 6706 7436 3478 40 59
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 3225 3289 6546 3243 3598 399 36 65
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 6706 4585 3598 5974 3045 7909 54 21
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 5159 3598 4388 4348 6411 7909 38 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 14   Fri 4/19 - 12:52 PM 5109 5437 3598 5026 3005 6841 77 78
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 2:03 PM 5015 3245 932 3598 7583 6059 79 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:25 AM 7843 1806 846 4191 4635 3598 58 67
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:21 PM 4504 3598 5052 604 4153 4068 60 74
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 78 94
Quarterfinal 7   2910 3598 2471 1983 5015 3674 76 92