Team Avatar Team 973 - Greybots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apple/Centers for Applied Competitive Technologies, College of the Canyon/JLP Enterprises LLC/Janssen Youth and Youth Sports Fund/Oak Country Lumber & Ranch/SuperCharged Science/Google/The Community Foundation of San Luis Obispo County&Atascadero High&Atascadero Education Foundation, Inc.


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 973's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 973 attended in 2019.
Team 973 had a record of 48-8-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 3 - 0 and Playoff record of 22 - 5)

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
5500 6499 2496 24
1160 159 973 84
Qualification 14
11:12A
4481 6535 5835 13
4619 973 1515 56
Qualification 18
11:50A
973 597 4913 50
5851 4201 4619 50
Qualification 25
1:40P
1515 3250 330 73
3859 4056 973 63
Qualification 41
4:11P
3759 973 4763 72
5966 330 6220 69
Qualification 46
4:49P
597 7157 4763 37
841 973 5669 54
Qualification 50
5:26P
973 4079 3953 65
3952 7482 7447 56
Qualification 58
6:34P
3295 5805 5012 32
973 3952 3309 72
Qualification 69
10:20A
4114 973 5810 49
3309 4056 5802 73
Qualification 77
11:18A
973 7447 3473 76
4913 3759 4161 37
Qualification 82
11:55A
2496 330 973 98
4114 5851 6692 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:24P
973 330 597 70
4913 5500 1160 50
Quarterfinal 5
973 330 597 99
4913 5500 1160 18
Semifinal 1
973 330 597 71
5802 4481 5012 67
Semifinal 3
973 330 597 69
5802 4481 5012 65
Final 1
973 330 597 73
4276 4079 5805 48
Final 2
973 330 597 90
4276 4079 5805 0


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:12A
1458 973 4698 83
2367 6644 5274 48
Qualification 17
11:15A
3859 3669 3598 52
973 5875 1678 62
Qualification 23
1:01P
100 5027 5496 47
973 6883 7663 103
Qualification 33
2:24P
4135 973 3482 80
3189 3257 6305 49
Qualification 40
3:18P
7529 1323 6981 80
973 2473 5430 64
Qualification 50
4:29P
6174 2367 973 68
7137 5940 2085 56
Qualification 67
9:21A
1072 1056 6474 62
3598 3880 973 69
Qualification 78
10:43A
5480 701 6662 41
7229 4643 973 64
Qualification 89
11:58A
6358 973 3250 84
199 2839 3482 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1072 973 3250 82
2085 6918 4135 62
Quarterfinal 7
1072 973 3250 93
2085 6918 4135 47
Semifinal 2
1072 973 3250 85
5419 2551 1056 52
Semifinal 4
1072 973 3250 83
5419 2551 1056 77
Final 1
1678 1323 3859 96
1072 973 3250 82
Final 2
1678 1323 3859 86
1072 973 3250 67


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Newton
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
2122 4192 2046 95
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein 5
3310 948 254 127
1323 5026 973 100
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
2907 148 3847 80
Einstein Final 1
3310 6986 254 117
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein Final 2
3310 6986 254 98
1323 5026 973 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
3310 6986 254 103
1323 5026 973 114


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
6348 253 973 72
6429 6068 3598 57
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 23
1:14P
7514 7042 7161 41
973 4201 842 89
Qualification 41
4:48P
1983 846 5854 71
6841 973 6200 87
Qualification 46
5:25P
6841 2682 2073 82
932 973 7887 88
Qualification 60
9:05A
6833 4504 973 88
7653 7667 7500 36
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 79
11:21A
842 3045 6106 73
973 3674 5109 84
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 103
4:16P
4415 6833 1539 46
2471 973 5015 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
1323 5026 973 128
624 7887 932 50
Quarterfinal 5
1323 4201 973 105
624 1817 932 90
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 3674 74
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 3674 84

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
5500 6499 2496 24
1160 159 973 84
Qualification 14
11:12A
4481 6535 5835 13
4619 973 1515 56
Qualification 18
11:50A
973 597 4913 50
5851 4201 4619 50
Qualification 25
1:40P
1515 3250 330 73
3859 4056 973 63
Qualification 41
4:11P
3759 973 4763 72
5966 330 6220 69
Qualification 46
4:49P
597 7157 4763 37
841 973 5669 54
Qualification 50
5:26P
973 4079 3953 65
3952 7482 7447 56
Qualification 58
6:34P
3295 5805 5012 32
973 3952 3309 72
Qualification 69
10:20A
4114 973 5810 49
3309 4056 5802 73
Qualification 77
11:18A
973 7447 3473 76
4913 3759 4161 37
Qualification 82
11:55A
2496 330 973 98
4114 5851 6692 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:24P
973 330 597 70
4913 5500 1160 50
Quarterfinal 5
973 330 597 99
4913 5500 1160 18
Semifinal 1
973 330 597 71
5802 4481 5012 67
Semifinal 3
973 330 597 69
5802 4481 5012 65
Final 1
973 330 597 73
4276 4079 5805 48
Final 2
973 330 597 90
4276 4079 5805 0

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:12A
1458 973 4698 83
2367 6644 5274 48
Qualification 17
11:15A
3859 3669 3598 52
973 5875 1678 62
Qualification 23
1:01P
100 5027 5496 47
973 6883 7663 103
Qualification 33
2:24P
4135 973 3482 80
3189 3257 6305 49
Qualification 40
3:18P
7529 1323 6981 80
973 2473 5430 64
Qualification 50
4:29P
6174 2367 973 68
7137 5940 2085 56
Qualification 67
9:21A
1072 1056 6474 62
3598 3880 973 69
Qualification 78
10:43A
5480 701 6662 41
7229 4643 973 64
Qualification 89
11:58A
6358 973 3250 84
199 2839 3482 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1072 973 3250 82
2085 6918 4135 62
Quarterfinal 7
1072 973 3250 93
2085 6918 4135 47
Semifinal 2
1072 973 3250 85
5419 2551 1056 52
Semifinal 4
1072 973 3250 83
5419 2551 1056 77
Final 1
1678 1323 3859 96
1072 973 3250 82
Final 2
1678 1323 3859 86
1072 973 3250 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Newton
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
2122 4192 2046 95
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein 5
3310 948 254 127
1323 5026 973 100
Einstein 7
1678 1939 7179 121
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 11
1323 5026 973 117
179 498 971 115
Einstein 15
1323 5026 973 130
2907 148 3847 80
Einstein Final 1
3310 6986 254 117
1323 5026 973 106
Einstein Final 2
3310 6986 254 98
1323 5026 973 119
Einstein Final Tiebreaker
3310 6986 254 103
1323 5026 973 114

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
6348 253 973 72
6429 6068 3598 57
Qualification 15
1:02P
973 3374 4265 79
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 15
10:36A
973 3374 4265 71
7583 7521 1806 46
Qualification 23
1:14P
7514 7042 7161 41
973 4201 842 89
Qualification 41
4:48P
1983 846 5854 71
6841 973 6200 87
Qualification 46
5:25P
6841 2682 2073 82
932 973 7887 88
Qualification 60
9:05A
6833 4504 973 88
7653 7667 7500 36
Qualification 72
10:31A
1540 1806 973 87
4153 2910 3354 78
Qualification 79
11:21A
842 3045 6106 73
973 3674 5109 84
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 103
4:16P
4415 6833 1539 46
2471 973 5015 94
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:34A
1323 5026 973 128
624 7887 932 50
Quarterfinal 5
1323 4201 973 105
624 1817 932 90
Semifinal 1
1323 5026 973 109
846 1806 842 91
Semifinal 3
1323 5026 973 95
846 1806 842 97
Tiebreaker 1
1323 5026 973 99
846 1806 842 78
Final 1
1323 5026 973 105
1983 5015 3674 74
Final 2
1323 5026 973 102
1983 5015 3674 84
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.