Team Avatar Team 973 - Greybots (2019)


2019 Robot: HAVOC
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Apple/Centers for Applied Competitive Technologies, College of the Canyon/JLP Enterprises LLC/Janssen Youth and Youth Sports Fund/Oak Country Lumber & Ranch/SuperCharged Science/Google/The Community Foundation of San Luis Obispo County&Atascadero High&Atascadero Education Foundation, Inc.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 26 (87%) 3 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 22 (81%) 5 (19%) 0
Total 57 48 (84%) 8 (14%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 9:48 AM 5500 6499 2496 1160 159 973 24 84
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:12 AM 4481 6535 5835 4619 973 1515 13 56
Qualification 18   Fri 3/1 - 11:50 AM 973 597 4913 5851 4201 4619 50 50
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:40 PM 1515 3250 330 3859 4056 973 73 63
Qualification 41   Fri 3/1 - 4:11 PM 3759 973 4763 5966 330 6220 72 69
Qualification 46   Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 597 7157 4763 841 973 5669 37 54
Qualification 50   Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 973 4079 3953 3952 7482 7447 65 56
Qualification 58   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 3295 5805 5012 973 3952 3309 32 72
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 10:20 AM 4114 973 5810 3309 4056 5802 49 73
Qualification 77   Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 973 7447 3473 4913 3759 4161 76 37
Qualification 82   Sat 3/2 - 11:55 AM 2496 330 973 4114 5851 6692 98 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 70 50
Quarterfinal 5   973 330 597 4913 5500 1160 99 18
Semifinal 1   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 71 67
Semifinal 3   973 330 597 5802 4481 5012 69 65
Final 1   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 73 48
Final 2   973 330 597 4276 4079 5805 90 0

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:12 AM 1458 973 4698 2367 6644 5274 83 48
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 3859 3669 3598 973 5875 1678 52 62
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 100 5027 5496 973 6883 7663 47 103
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 4135 973 3482 3189 3257 6305 80 49
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 7529 1323 6981 973 2473 5430 80 64
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:29 PM 6174 2367 973 7137 5940 2085 68 56
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:43 AM 5480 701 6662 7229 4643 973 41 64
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 6358 973 3250 199 2839 3482 84 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 82 62
Quarterfinal 7   1072 973 3250 2085 6918 4135 93 47
Semifinal 2   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 85 52
Semifinal 4   1072 973 3250 5419 2551 1056 83 77
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Newton
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:14 PM 7514 7042 7161 973 4201 842 41 89
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 4:48 PM 1983 846 5854 6841 973 6200 71 87
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 5:25 PM 6841 2682 2073 932 973 7887 82 88
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:05 AM 6833 4504 973 7653 7667 7500 88 36
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:31 AM 1540 1806 973 4153 2910 3354 87 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:38 PM 1817 233 973 6200 5015 5026 93 73
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 4415 6833 1539 2471 973 5015 46 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90
Semifinal 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 109 91
Semifinal 3   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 95 97
Tiebreaker 1   1323 5026 973 846 1806 842 99 78
Final 1   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 105 74
Final 2   1323 5026 973 1983 5015 3674 102 84