Team 5962 - perSEVERE (2019)


2019 Robot: T-Pose
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: University of Massachusetts Lowell/Merrimack Valley Robotics/Analog Devices/Boston Scientific/Ruland Manufacturing/BAE Systems/IBM/Colonial Electronic Manufacturers, Inc./Amazon Robotics/RMS Racing/Fastenal&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5962 attended in 2019.
Team 5962 had a record of 14-23-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 19 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 10 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5962 4905 23 5459 1289 5563 58 28
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 4905 4909 1027 5752 4929 5962 29 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 5962 7795 157 2262 4169 7438 40 63
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2648 5962 2084 95 2423 2713 44 37
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:33 PM 3958 7822 2876 5265 3930 5962 48 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:26 PM 2262 6161 5265 1027 95 5962 46 46
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 2648 5556 4311 5962 5563 5735 55 37
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 7438 6161 3930 4761 1761 55 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 23 1474 1073 4761 5556 5962 53 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 4958 1757 7674 7314 5962 151 48 38
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 1922 6691 5962 1058 6895 7907 51 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:37 PM 2370 7314 7126 4546 5962 319 53 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 6324 1073 4546 501 69 5962 48 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:16 PM 151 7133 3451 5962 6933 885 50 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 6:49 PM 2342 69 4034 5962 5902 6172 53 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 11:55 AM 1512 5962 7133 3451 1073 7212 45 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 1:51 PM 230 7438 176 172 2523 5962 76 64
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches

Team 5962's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award NE District North Shore Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 3 0 10 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5962 4905 23 5459 1289 5563 58 28
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 4905 4909 1027 5752 4929 5962 29 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 3:03 PM 5962 7795 157 2262 4169 7438 40 63
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:27 PM 2648 5962 2084 95 2423 2713 44 37
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:33 PM 3958 7822 2876 5265 3930 5962 48 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 7:26 PM 2262 6161 5265 1027 95 5962 46 46
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 2648 5556 4311 5962 5563 5735 55 37
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 7438 6161 3930 4761 1761 55 45
Qualification 76 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 23 1474 1073 4761 5556 5962 53 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 5962 166 7416 1740 1350 1517 53 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 4958 1757 7674 7314 5962 151 48 38
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 1922 6691 5962 1058 6895 7907 51 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:37 PM 2370 7314 7126 4546 5962 319 53 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 6324 1073 4546 501 69 5962 48 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:16 PM 151 7133 3451 5962 6933 885 50 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 6:49 PM 2342 69 4034 5962 5902 6172 53 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 11:55 AM 1512 5962 7133 3451 1073 7212 45 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 1:51 PM 230 7438 176 172 2523 5962 76 64
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 80 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5962 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 27
NE District UNH Event 18
New England District Championship 15

If Team 5962 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---