Team Avatar Team 1757 - Wolverines (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Westwood Public Schools/Analog Devices/Prime Motor Group/Dedham Savings/Wegmans/Heartlander Surgical/Energid Technologies/US STEAM Academy/Eversource/Mathworks & Westwood High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1757 attended in 2019.
Team 1757 had a record of 7-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 4906 1757 2648 7438 5459 1073 44 58
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5563 4909 5556 6161 1757 4761 29 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:35 PM 5556 1027 5752 7822 1289 1757 30 31
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:02 PM 238 1761 4909 23 1757 5459 43 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:40 PM 1757 1474 501 2648 23 95 54 72
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 1757 5556 157 1289 2084 4311 54 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 1757 6172 1512 1922 7212 7314 31 35
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 4958 1757 7674 7314 5962 151 48 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 3451 7416 1757 7907 6172 166 52 38
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 1757 7126 6691 1350 7416 5902 36 55
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 6691 6324 238 7314 1757 1073 60 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4034 3451 6691 238 885 1757 35 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 7:00 PM 4958 811 1512 509 4546 1757 38 44
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

Team 1757's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:47 PM 4906 1757 2648 7438 5459 1073 44 58
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5563 4909 5556 6161 1757 4761 29 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 3:35 PM 5556 1027 5752 7822 1289 1757 30 31
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:02 PM 238 1761 4909 23 1757 5459 43 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:40 PM 1757 1474 501 2648 23 95 54 72
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 1757 5556 157 1289 2084 4311 54 55
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 1757 6172 1512 1922 7212 7314 31 35
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 4958 1757 7674 7314 5962 151 48 38
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 3451 7416 1757 7907 6172 166 52 38
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 1757 7126 6691 1350 7416 5902 36 55
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1517 1757 7212 1831 6933 811 14 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 6691 6324 238 7314 1757 1073 60 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4034 3451 6691 238 885 1757 35 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 7:00 PM 4958 811 1512 509 4546 1757 38 44
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 154 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1757 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 6
NE District UNH Event 24

If Team 1757 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 62
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 56
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---