Team 348 - Norwell Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 348 attended in 2019.
Team 348 had a record of 9-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 5687 663 95 348 4929 5265 51 14
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 1729 5633 4987 6691 2084 348 37 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 3:57 PM 7907 1831 348 1247 4929 1729 12 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 4:54 PM 663 348 3958 5633 3566 6328 36 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 5:46 PM 348 5687 7913 131 1831 6691 48 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 53 Fri 3/1 - 7:30 PM 6690 4987 1519 467 348 1831 42 22
Qualification 56 Fri 3/1 - 7:49 PM 6895 7913 4929 4564 348 4987 47 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4311 2423 348 125 7795 5491 68 38
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6763 5563 6201 348 6301 7822 36 22
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:25 PM 5735 5491 2423 97 246 348 42 28
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1768 348 6763 7822 6367 7266 67 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 5687 1307 97 348 125 6529 79 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 7822 348 5556 5687 5752 6763 30 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 1761 2423 1721 348 7795 5563 49 50
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 1474 5752 5735 125 348 1307 58 51
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:40 AM 5563 97 125 6367 4909 348 62 47
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:07 AM 5752 125 7822 5491 348 1761 62 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 70 62
Quarterfinal 6 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 57 41
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67

Team 348's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 5687 663 95 348 4929 5265 51 14
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:23 PM 1729 5633 4987 6691 2084 348 37 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 3:57 PM 7907 1831 348 1247 4929 1729 12 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 4:54 PM 663 348 3958 5633 3566 6328 36 35
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 5:46 PM 348 5687 7913 131 1831 6691 48 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 53 Fri 3/1 - 7:30 PM 6690 4987 1519 467 348 1831 42 22
Qualification 56 Fri 3/1 - 7:49 PM 6895 7913 4929 4564 348 4987 47 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4311 2423 348 125 7795 5491 68 38
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6763 5563 6201 348 6301 7822 36 22
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:25 PM 5735 5491 2423 97 246 348 42 28
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1768 348 6763 7822 6367 7266 67 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 5687 1307 97 348 125 6529 79 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 7822 348 5556 5687 5752 6763 30 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 1761 2423 1721 348 7795 5563 49 50
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 1474 5752 5735 125 348 1307 58 51
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:40 AM 5563 97 125 6367 4909 348 62 47
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:07 AM 5752 125 7822 5491 348 1761 62 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 70 62
Quarterfinal 6 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 57 41
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 157 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 348 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 7
NE District Greater Boston Event 22

If Team 348 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 7:47 AM 7407 3323 348 6763 1519 1073 47 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 348 7407 1058 238 1922 126 60 78