Team Avatar Team 3958 - Schrodinger's Cat (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Clean Harbors/Uppa Baby/Muffin Town/XNG/Quick Base/Solidworks&Boston College High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3958 attended in 2019.
Team 3958 had a record of 25-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:43 PM 4929 6690 2084 88 3958 4987 11 64
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 1247 95 7907 4905 6895 3958 6 22
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:55 PM 1247 6329 131 811 4958 3958 48 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:16 PM 467 3958 6328 7913 4958 6329 24 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 4:13 PM 3958 7913 1277 6895 6328 6329 33 53
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 4:54 PM 663 348 3958 5633 3566 6328 36 35
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 5:33 PM 7907 2084 3958 3467 1512 467 34 20
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 59 Fri 3/1 - 8:09 PM 88 1729 4905 3958 95 5633 58 67
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 69 51
Quarterfinal 8 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 58 55

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:17 AM 2084 7795 5556 3958 95 4909 33 53
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 5265 1289 3958 2713 4761 5563 38 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 23 3958 5735 2423 5265 4169 56 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:33 PM 3958 7822 2876 5265 3930 5962 48 30
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 7438 1027 2423 4169 3958 1761 57 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1073 6153 1289 3958 5459 2084 38 42
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4909 1474 2084 3958 7438 1073 63 65
Quarterfinal 7 4909 1474 2084 3958 7438 1073 53 64
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42
Final 1 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 73 63
Final 2 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 64 61

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 88 4909 3958 177 1071 7438 64 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 9:58 AM 2168 1058 228 1922 7416 3958 95 69
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:43 PM 4929 6690 2084 88 3958 4987 11 64
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 1247 95 7907 4905 6895 3958 6 22
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:55 PM 1247 6329 131 811 4958 3958 48 34
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:16 PM 467 3958 6328 7913 4958 6329 24 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 4:13 PM 3958 7913 1277 6895 6328 6329 33 53
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 4:54 PM 663 348 3958 5633 3566 6328 36 35
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 5:33 PM 7907 2084 3958 3467 1512 467 34 20
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 348 1512 7416 1831 3958 5902 41 31
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 59 Fri 3/1 - 8:09 PM 88 1729 4905 3958 95 5633 58 67
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 3958 4761 1247 6328 348 1729 56 51
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 69 51
Quarterfinal 8 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 58 55

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:17 AM 2084 7795 5556 3958 95 4909 33 53
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 5265 1289 3958 2713 4761 5563 38 48
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 23 3958 5735 2423 5265 4169 56 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:33 PM 3958 7822 2876 5265 3930 5962 48 30
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 7438 1027 2423 4169 3958 1761 57 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1073 6153 1289 3958 5459 2084 38 42
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:29 AM 5752 1757 6153 157 3958 2648 18 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4909 1474 2084 3958 7438 1073 63 65
Quarterfinal 7 4909 1474 2084 3958 7438 1073 53 64
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42
Final 1 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 73 63
Final 2 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 64 61

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 88 4909 3958 177 1071 7438 64 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 9:58 AM 2168 1058 228 1922 7416 3958 95 69
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 52 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3958 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 27
NE District North Shore Event 51
New England District Championship 27

If Team 3958 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---