Team Avatar Team 3597 - Robo-Rangers (2019)


2019 Robot: Beuford
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Portsmouth Naval Shipyard/DoD STEM/Robotics Institute of Maine/Bob's ClamHut/Blue Mermaid Island Grill/Kittery Block Party/The Fabulous Find Resale Boutique/Roe G Cole Design and Construction/Attar Engineering/The Home Depot in Portsmouth NH/Blue Dolphin Screen-print and Embroidery&Robert W Traip Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3597 attended in 2019.
Team 3597 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3597 7822 97 125 5687 5735 41 94
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:02 PM 7266 5491 3597 1474 1307 1768 27 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:35 PM 467 1474 3597 6529 5687 5563 59 56
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 7822 5735 4909 2423 3597 6201 61 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 6301 5735 3597 1721 7795 1474 43 67
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 4:39 PM 1768 3597 5556 6763 467 7822 63 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5563 3597 1761 6301 5556 246 31 39
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 1307 1721 5752 3597 6763 2423 56 60
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:25 PM 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 69 38
Quarterfinal 5 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 79 40

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 4034 319 7907 1073 3597 7133 52 58
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 5902 7133 2342 1350 7314 3597 36 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 3:49 PM 885 3597 6172 811 7674 7133 63 42
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 3597 6895 5902 6172 2342 4958 56 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 4546 2370 1350 3451 3597 1831 55 25
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3597 7822 97 125 5687 5735 41 94
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:02 PM 7266 5491 3597 1474 1307 1768 27 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:35 PM 467 1474 3597 6529 5687 5563 59 56
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 7822 5735 4909 2423 3597 6201 61 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 6301 5735 3597 1721 7795 1474 43 67
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 4:39 PM 1768 3597 5556 6763 467 7822 63 55
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5563 3597 1761 6301 5556 246 31 39
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 1307 1721 5752 3597 6763 2423 56 60
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:25 PM 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 69 38
Quarterfinal 5 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 79 40

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 4034 319 7907 1073 3597 7133 52 58
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 5902 7133 2342 1350 7314 3597 36 24
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 3:49 PM 885 3597 6172 811 7674 7133 63 42
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 3597 6895 5902 6172 2342 4958 56 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:05 AM 166 1058 3597 1757 6324 5962 59 36
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 4546 2370 1350 3451 3597 1831 55 25
Qualification 79 Sun 3/31 - 12:01 PM 6895 885 1517 2342 3597 1757 39 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 89 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3597 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Greater Boston Event 28
NE District UNH Event 29

If Team 3597 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/29 - 9:13 AM 1071 3597 9999 4055 5813 3461 35 60
Qualification 9 Sat 6/29 - 10:27 AM 2523 4041 9995 131 172 3597 74 35
Qualification 13 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 3597 4473 319 9999 9998 172 66 49
Qualification 16 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 6224 6328 3597 4564 131 4311 52 80
Qualification 22 Sat 6/29 - 12:15 PM 5687 1071 131 6153 3597 9994 65 50
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 1:03 PM 3597 9996 3461 4473 58 9993 30 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 2523 3597 172 9995 9994 72 52
Quarterfinal 7 5687 2523 3597 172 9995 9994 76 22
Semifinal 2 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 74 87
Semifinal 4 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 66 85