Team Avatar Team 1721 - Tidal Force (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1721 attended in 2019.
Team 1721 had a record of 16-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:35 PM 1721 7416 1247 5687 5265 4761 22 36
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 3:30 PM 88 5265 663 6690 1721 7907 44 11
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 1721 6691 5633 5902 7416 4958 39 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 131 4958 1519 4987 1721 5265 55 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 6:36 PM 663 4564 1721 1729 6690 3566 38 34
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 60 Fri 3/1 - 8:15 PM 3566 467 811 4958 1831 1721 34 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4958 663 4905 1721 1512 7913 35 27
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 5563 1721 5491 467 1307 6763 46 35
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6763 97 1721 7266 5556 1474 51 65
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:27 PM 6201 6301 1721 6529 1768 1761 76 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 5556 4311 125 4909 1721 1768 53 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 6301 5735 3597 1721 7795 1474 43 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 1761 2423 1721 348 7795 5563 49 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6201 7822 1768 1721 467 5687 55 68
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 1307 1721 5752 3597 6763 2423 56 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7266 6529 1721 1768 4311 7795 39 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 85 58
Quarterfinal 7 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 88 58

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 15 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 5:13 PM 78 1474 88 1721 2168 2067 89 93
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:35 PM 1721 7416 1247 5687 5265 4761 22 36
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 4564 5902 5265 1721 811 3467 34 35
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:23 PM 1277 2084 1721 5902 7913 4987 50 44
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 3:30 PM 88 5265 663 6690 1721 7907 44 11
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 1721 6691 5633 5902 7416 4958 39 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 131 4958 1519 4987 1721 5265 55 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 6:36 PM 663 4564 1721 1729 6690 3566 38 34
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 60 Fri 3/1 - 8:15 PM 3566 467 811 4958 1831 1721 34 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4958 663 4905 1721 1512 7913 35 27
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 5563 1721 5491 467 1307 6763 46 35
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6763 97 1721 7266 5556 1474 51 65
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:27 PM 6201 6301 1721 6529 1768 1761 76 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 5556 4311 125 4909 1721 1768 53 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 6301 5735 3597 1721 7795 1474 43 67
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 1761 2423 1721 348 7795 5563 49 50
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6201 7822 1768 1721 467 5687 55 68
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 1307 1721 5752 3597 6763 2423 56 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7266 6529 1721 1768 4311 7795 39 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 85 58
Quarterfinal 7 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 88 58

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 15 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 5:13 PM 78 1474 88 1721 2168 2067 89 93
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 9:14 AM 3958 3654 230 1721 6329 58 60 69
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 63 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1721 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 25
NE District Greater Boston Event 33
New England District Championship 27

If Team 1721 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 37
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/16 - 9:49 AM 2084 2342 1721 4905 811 1153 15 23
Qualification 6 Sat 2/16 - 10:23 AM 811 3986 1729 1721 58 3236 26 47
Qualification 8 Sat 2/16 - 10:46 AM 509 501 2084 5813 1721 1729 27 25
Qualification 13 Sat 2/16 - 11:42 AM 58 2342 6153 246 5687 1721 43 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 24 27
Quarterfinal 6 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 21 12
Tiebreaker 2 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 33 6

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 6/8 - 11:48 AM 4564 555 195 1721 7407 1100 81 37
Qualification 15 Sat 6/8 - 12:37 PM 6401 228 7153 1721 1729 4176 29 31
Qualification 25 Sat 6/8 - 1:58 PM 2712 157 3623 3467 1721 5687 50 67
Qualification 36 Sat 6/8 - 4:15 PM 1721 3461 1474 694 4097 4048 74 54
Qualification 41 Sat 6/8 - 4:54 PM 1735 2713 2877 1073 166 1721 40 49
Qualification 47 Sat 6/8 - 5:40 PM 181 1721 190 2791 1991 175 47 32
Qualification 56 Sun 6/9 - 8:46 AM 7462 1721 2791 5943 131 4041 87 75
Qualification 72 Sun 6/9 - 10:39 AM 3719 5556 5421 175 501 1721 62 47
Playoff Matches

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:43 AM 6328 501 1721 3623 1729 4761 52 61
Qualification 10 Sat 11/9 - 10:43 AM 4909 131 9996 1073 1721 190 69 41
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:34 AM 319 2648 157 2370 1721 166 39 53
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 12:15 PM 4925 58 5813 1721 157 3323 57 29
Qualification 25 Sat 11/9 - 1:16 PM 1721 172 4546 4564 133 5687 27 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4761 9996 2370 190 6328 1721 53 69