Team Avatar Team 238 - Crusaders (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 238 attended in 2019.
Team 238 had a record of 25-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 5265 2648 238 4761 157 1027 38 42
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:26 PM 2084 7822 6153 238 1474 7438 41 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:02 PM 238 1761 4909 23 1757 5459 43 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:26 PM 5556 2713 5459 1027 238 4906 43 58
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 4311 238 3930 4909 2648 23 49 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 4761 5459 238 6161 5752 2423 70 34
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 11:37 AM 7795 238 95 3930 4906 1289 60 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:02 PM 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 48 43
Quarterfinal 5 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 69 57

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 811 6172 1740 238 7126 6367 20 50
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:10 PM 238 319 6172 885 1831 151 92 45
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 238 1831 1922 2342 885 1512 58 36
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:16 PM 151 7907 1740 6895 1512 238 35 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 6691 6324 238 7314 1757 1073 60 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4034 3451 6691 238 885 1757 35 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 6:36 PM 319 1740 1058 7212 238 1350 52 53
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7416 7133 6933 811 4546 238 74 29
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 78 55
Quarterfinal 7 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 70 68
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60
Quarterfinal 5 195 319 3467 238 172 95 72 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:44 AM 5265 2648 238 4761 157 1027 38 42
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:26 PM 2084 7822 6153 238 1474 7438 41 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:02 PM 238 1761 4909 23 1757 5459 43 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:26 PM 5556 2713 5459 1027 238 4906 43 58
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 4311 238 3930 4909 2648 23 49 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:04 AM 4761 5459 238 6161 5752 2423 70 34
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 11:37 AM 7795 238 95 3930 4906 1289 60 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:02 PM 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 48 43
Quarterfinal 5 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 69 57

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 811 6172 1740 238 7126 6367 20 50
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:10 PM 238 319 6172 885 1831 151 92 45
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 238 1831 1922 2342 885 1512 58 36
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:16 PM 151 7907 1740 6895 1512 238 35 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 4:53 PM 6691 6324 238 7314 1757 1073 60 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 5:36 PM 4034 3451 6691 238 885 1757 35 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 6:36 PM 319 1740 1058 7212 238 1350 52 53
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:25 AM 7416 7133 6933 811 4546 238 74 29
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 78 55
Quarterfinal 7 238 69 7133 4958 1073 6933 70 68
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 101 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 238 6691 3654 166 2168 7438 78 110
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60
Quarterfinal 5 195 319 3467 238 172 95 72 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 26 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 238 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 27
NE District UNH Event 43
New England District Championship 72

If Team 238 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 6:20 AM 1058 78 501 6763 238 172 40 38
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 348 7407 1058 238 1922 126 60 78
Semifinal 1 319 172 1519 126 1922 238 65 74
Semifinal 3 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 89 77
Tiebreaker 1 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 62 70
Final 1 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 77 89
Final 2 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 74 78

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/9 - 9:26 AM 157 4564 238 5687 1073 1519 57 50
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:53 AM 166 172 6762 9996 4925 238 38 46
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:48 AM 5813 190 6328 238 4546 501 41 34
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:41 PM 238 2370 133 4761 3467 4909 85 25
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 1:06 PM 1729 1922 2370 3323 238 3623 71 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 319 3323 1519 4909 238 7133 46 49
Quarterfinal 7 319 501 1519 4909 238 7133 53 66
Semifinal 2 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 68 78
Semifinal 4 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 67 53
Tiebreaker 2 4909 238 7133 190 6328 3467 71 69
Final 1 5687 6762 133 4909 238 7133 94 62
Final 2 5687 6762 133 4909 238 7133 84 50