Team Avatar Team 4311 - Swampscott Currents (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Swampscott Education Foundation, GE, Groom Construction, Salem Cycle/Groom Construction&Swampscott High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4311's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4311 attended in 2019.
Team 4311 had a record of 35-23-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
1474 2713 4311 -52-
7438 7795 5265 48
Qualification 12
12:28P
2876 2084 501 44
1761 2423 4311 -33-
Qualification 15
12:52P
4906 5962 2423 48
5735 4311 157 -29-
Qualification 23
2:49P
95 5563 1474 61
5459 4311 4905 -61-
Qualification 30
3:38P
3930 7822 157 38
4311 2262 1073 -46-
Qualification 36
4:20P
3958 1027 6161 55
4311 23 6153 -55-
Qualification 44
5:16P
4909 4311 7795 -65-
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 51
6:05P
4311 238 3930 -49-
4909 2648 23 51
Qualification 54
6:26P
4311 2876 5752 -47-
501 2713 238 40
Qualification 62
10:05A
2648 5556 4311 -55-
5962 5563 5735 37
Qualification 68
10:47A
1757 5556 157 54
1289 2084 4311 -55-
Qualification 73
11:22A
7822 4311 7438 -65-
5735 5459 4929 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4311 4905 5962 -58-
2876 4906 501 62
Quarterfinal 8
4311 4905 5962 -71-
2876 4906 501 53
Tiebreaker 4
4311 4905 5962 -60-
2876 4906 501 65


NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
348 7266 6201 24
5556 1761 4311 -107-
Qualification 7
11:42A
4311 2423 348 -68-
125 7795 5491 38
Qualification 10
12:03P
3597 5752 348 25
6201 97 4311 -43-
Qualification 16
12:45P
6529 7822 4311 -51-
5735 1721 6367 31
Qualification 20
2:13P
5556 4311 125 -53-
4909 1721 1768 60
Qualification 26
2:55P
5687 1474 4311 -98-
2423 5563 5752 62
Qualification 31
3:30P
467 6367 1761 41
1721 4311 246 -48-
Qualification 38
4:19P
246 6201 1307 39
4311 6301 125 -66-
Qualification 42
4:47P
5752 4311 6367 -58-
97 1474 6529 57
Qualification 45
5:08P
4311 6763 7266 -45-
2423 6529 4909 65
Qualification 49
9:37A
4311 5735 467 -47-
6201 1761 1474 69
Qualification 52
9:58A
7266 6529 1721 39
1768 4311 7795 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1761 4311 348 -70-
2423 5752 5563 62
Quarterfinal 6
1761 4311 348 -57-
2423 5752 5563 41
Semifinal 1
125 5687 1307 88
1761 4311 348 -74-
Semifinal 3
125 5687 1307 68
1761 4311 348 -67-


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 12 60 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:44P
1768 173 5687 96
166 1474 4311 -75-
Qualification 14
3:01P
4311 195 238 -80-
2877 716 4761 51
Qualification 28
4:39P
4311 2877 172 -77-
7416 95 166 69
Qualification 35
5:28P
3654 2877 1735 44
1729 5962 4311 -53-
Qualification 52
10:17A
7438 4311 1721 -74-
181 4905 5735 86
Qualification 60
11:13A
3467 4311 1071 -68-
230 238 7407 93
Qualification 65
11:48A
4909 1073 4311 -45-
2067 3958 1277 65
Qualification 79
2:31P
69 1721 5422 41
4311 133 2168 -93-
Qualification 90
3:48P
228 1071 3555 76
5422 4311 2370 -80-
Qualification 100
4:58P
178 58 4909 71
558 4311 7416 -64-
Qualification 110
9:21A
4311 5735 6691 -58-
509 1474 177 86
Qualification 118
10:17A
3467 1073 88 73
5813 6329 4311 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
176 230 4311 -88-
78 1768 177 71
Quarterfinal 6
176 230 4311 -92-
78 1768 177 76
Semifinal 1
195 319 3467 73
176 230 4311 -93-
Semifinal 3
195 319 3467 89
176 230 4311 -92-
Final 1
176 230 4311 -94-
2168 125 558 100
Final 2
176 230 4311 -90-
2168 125 558 53
Final 3
176 230 4311 -86-
2168 125 558 92


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2708 7741 7589 44
930 4311 3928 -65-
Qualification 20
10:43A
6591 2077 188 68
4311 3996 1403 -63-
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 33 4311 -90-
Qualification 39
2:59P
4976 1660 5406 77
6032 4311 2539 -83-
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 -81-
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 63
9:24A
2054 4004 4311 -72-
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 69
10:06A
5687 7605 4707 75
910 4311 1660 -70-
Qualification 83
1:44P
4311 2481 564 -82-
4391 3184 4325 72
Qualification 98
3:29P
1325 1937 4311 -74-
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 110
4:53P
4150 4311 1322 -80-
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4311 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
1474 2713 4311 -52-
7438 7795 5265 48
Qualification 12
12:28P
2876 2084 501 44
1761 2423 4311 -33-
Qualification 15
12:52P
4906 5962 2423 48
5735 4311 157 -29-
Qualification 23
2:49P
95 5563 1474 61
5459 4311 4905 -61-
Qualification 30
3:38P
3930 7822 157 38
4311 2262 1073 -46-
Qualification 36
4:20P
3958 1027 6161 55
4311 23 6153 -55-
Qualification 44
5:16P
4909 4311 7795 -65-
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 51
6:05P
4311 238 3930 -49-
4909 2648 23 51
Qualification 54
6:26P
4311 2876 5752 -47-
501 2713 238 40
Qualification 62
10:05A
2648 5556 4311 -55-
5962 5563 5735 37
Qualification 68
10:47A
1757 5556 157 54
1289 2084 4311 -55-
Qualification 73
11:22A
7822 4311 7438 -65-
5735 5459 4929 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4311 4905 5962 -58-
2876 4906 501 62
Quarterfinal 8
4311 4905 5962 -71-
2876 4906 501 53
Tiebreaker 4
4311 4905 5962 -60-
2876 4906 501 65

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
348 7266 6201 24
5556 1761 4311 -107-
Qualification 7
11:42A
4311 2423 348 -68-
125 7795 5491 38
Qualification 10
12:03P
3597 5752 348 25
6201 97 4311 -43-
Qualification 16
12:45P
6529 7822 4311 -51-
5735 1721 6367 31
Qualification 20
2:13P
5556 4311 125 -53-
4909 1721 1768 60
Qualification 26
2:55P
5687 1474 4311 -98-
2423 5563 5752 62
Qualification 31
3:30P
467 6367 1761 41
1721 4311 246 -48-
Qualification 38
4:19P
246 6201 1307 39
4311 6301 125 -66-
Qualification 42
4:47P
5752 4311 6367 -58-
97 1474 6529 57
Qualification 45
5:08P
4311 6763 7266 -45-
2423 6529 4909 65
Qualification 49
9:37A
4311 5735 467 -47-
6201 1761 1474 69
Qualification 52
9:58A
7266 6529 1721 39
1768 4311 7795 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1761 4311 348 -70-
2423 5752 5563 62
Quarterfinal 6
1761 4311 348 -57-
2423 5752 5563 41
Semifinal 1
125 5687 1307 88
1761 4311 348 -74-
Semifinal 3
125 5687 1307 68
1761 4311 348 -67-

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 12 60 0 93
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:44P
1768 173 5687 96
166 1474 4311 -75-
Qualification 14
3:01P
4311 195 238 -80-
2877 716 4761 51
Qualification 28
4:39P
4311 2877 172 -77-
7416 95 166 69
Qualification 35
5:28P
3654 2877 1735 44
1729 5962 4311 -53-
Qualification 52
10:17A
7438 4311 1721 -74-
181 4905 5735 86
Qualification 60
11:13A
3467 4311 1071 -68-
230 238 7407 93
Qualification 65
11:48A
4909 1073 4311 -45-
2067 3958 1277 65
Qualification 79
2:31P
69 1721 5422 41
4311 133 2168 -93-
Qualification 90
3:48P
228 1071 3555 76
5422 4311 2370 -80-
Qualification 100
4:58P
178 58 4909 71
558 4311 7416 -64-
Qualification 110
9:21A
4311 5735 6691 -58-
509 1474 177 86
Qualification 118
10:17A
3467 1073 88 73
5813 6329 4311 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
176 230 4311 -88-
78 1768 177 71
Quarterfinal 6
176 230 4311 -92-
78 1768 177 76
Semifinal 1
195 319 3467 73
176 230 4311 -93-
Semifinal 3
195 319 3467 89
176 230 4311 -92-
Final 1
176 230 4311 -94-
2168 125 558 100
Final 2
176 230 4311 -90-
2168 125 558 53
Final 3
176 230 4311 -86-
2168 125 558 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2708 7741 7589 44
930 4311 3928 -65-
Qualification 20
10:43A
6591 2077 188 68
4311 3996 1403 -63-
Qualification 25
1:21P
4956 222 3928 84
1310 33 4311 -90-
Qualification 39
2:59P
4976 1660 5406 77
6032 4311 2539 -83-
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 -81-
7650 614 564 48
Qualification 63
9:24A
2054 4004 4311 -72-
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 69
10:06A
5687 7605 4707 75
910 4311 1660 -70-
Qualification 83
1:44P
4311 2481 564 -82-
4391 3184 4325 72
Qualification 98
3:29P
1325 1937 4311 -74-
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 110
4:53P
4150 4311 1322 -80-
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches
Team 4311 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 18 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4311 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 30
NE District Greater Boston Event 41
New England District Championship 93

If Team 4311 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:53A
4311 4041 9993 -72-
319 5687 58 60
Qualification 6
9:25A
6153 6328 4311 -84-
9997 3461 9999 44
Qualification 14
10:29A
4311 9994 1071 -30-
9996 6329 9995 46
Qualification 16
10:45A
6224 6328 3597 52
4564 131 4311 -80-
Qualification 19
11:09A
4041 4473 5813 68
133 4311 6329 -111-
Qualification 26
12:05P
4055 6153 2523 67
9995 4311 9998 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6329 4564 4055 76
5813 4311 9997 -34-
Quarterfinal 8
6329 4564 4055 62
5813 4311 9997 -77-
Tiebreaker 4
6329 4564 4055 84
5813 4311 9997 -89-
Semifinal 2
5687 2523 3597 74
5813 4311 9997 -87-
Semifinal 4
5687 2523 3597 66
5813 4311 9997 -85-
Final 1
319 133 1071 98
5813 4311 9997 -72-
Final 2
319 133 1071 103
5813 4311 9997 -68-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.