Team Avatar Team 4311 - Swampscott Currents (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Swampscott Education Foundation, GE, Groom Construction, Salem Cycle/Groom Construction&Swampscott High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4311 attended in 2019.
Team 4311 had a record of 35-23-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:21 PM 1474 2713 4311 7438 7795 5265 52 48
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 95 5563 1474 5459 4311 4905 61 61
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 3930 7822 157 4311 2262 1073 38 46
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 4909 4311 7795 1073 4761 5752 65 46
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 4311 238 3930 4909 2648 23 49 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 2648 5556 4311 5962 5563 5735 55 37
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 1757 5556 157 1289 2084 4311 54 55
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:19 AM 7822 4311 7438 5735 5459 4929 65 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4311 2423 348 125 7795 5491 68 38
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 5556 4311 125 4909 1721 1768 53 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 5687 1474 4311 2423 5563 5752 98 62
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:00 PM 5752 4311 6367 97 1474 6529 58 57
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4311 6763 7266 2423 6529 4909 45 65
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7266 6529 1721 1768 4311 7795 39 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 70 62
Quarterfinal 6 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 57 41
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 12 60 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 100 Fri 4/12 - 5:19 PM 178 58 4909 558 4311 7416 71 64
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 9:27 AM 4311 5735 6691 509 1474 177 58 86
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 88 71
Quarterfinal 6 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 92 76
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:23 AM 4311 2852 5927 7650 614 564 81 48
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:21 PM 1474 2713 4311 7438 7795 5265 52 48
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 95 5563 1474 5459 4311 4905 61 61
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 4:12 PM 3930 7822 157 4311 2262 1073 38 46
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:55 PM 3958 1027 6161 4311 23 6153 55 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 4909 4311 7795 1073 4761 5752 65 46
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 4311 238 3930 4909 2648 23 49 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 2648 5556 4311 5962 5563 5735 55 37
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:41 AM 1757 5556 157 1289 2084 4311 54 55
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:19 AM 7822 4311 7438 5735 5459 4929 65 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4311 2423 348 125 7795 5491 68 38
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 5556 4311 125 4909 1721 1768 53 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 5687 1474 4311 2423 5563 5752 98 62
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:00 PM 5752 4311 6367 97 1474 6529 58 57
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4311 6763 7266 2423 6529 4909 45 65
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7266 6529 1721 1768 4311 7795 39 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 70 62
Quarterfinal 6 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 57 41
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 12 60 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 3467 4311 1071 230 238 7407 68 93
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 12:10 PM 4909 1073 4311 2067 3958 1277 45 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 100 Fri 4/12 - 5:19 PM 178 58 4909 558 4311 7416 71 64
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 9:27 AM 4311 5735 6691 509 1474 177 58 86
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 88 71
Quarterfinal 6 176 230 4311 78 1768 177 92 76
Semifinal 1 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 73 93
Semifinal 3 195 319 3467 176 230 4311 89 92
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 2708 7741 7589 930 4311 3928 44 65
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 25 Thu 4/25 - 1:24 PM 4956 222 3928 1310 33 4311 84 90
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:23 AM 4311 2852 5927 7650 614 564 81 48
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:44 PM 4311 2481 564 4391 3184 4325 82 72
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 18 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4311 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 30
NE District Greater Boston Event 41
New England District Championship 93

If Team 4311 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/29 - 9:24 AM 4311 4041 9993 319 5687 58 72 60
Qualification 6 Sat 6/29 - 10:01 AM 6153 6328 4311 9997 3461 9999 84 44
Qualification 14 Sat 6/29 - 11:09 AM 4311 9994 1071 9996 6329 9995 30 46
Qualification 16 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 6224 6328 3597 4564 131 4311 52 80
Qualification 19 Sat 6/29 - 11:49 AM 4041 4473 5813 133 4311 6329 68 111
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 12:54 PM 4055 6153 2523 9995 4311 9998 67 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 76 34
Quarterfinal 8 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 62 77
Tiebreaker 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 84 89
Semifinal 2 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 74 87
Semifinal 4 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 66 85
Final 1 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 98 72
Final 2 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 103 68