Team 4929 - Maroon Monsoon (2019)


2019 Robot: Metalic Poet 1.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Progress Software/Lockheed Martin&Whittier Reg Voc

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:43 PM 4929 6690 2084 88 3958 4987 11 64
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 1:52 PM 131 4929 3566 6328 4987 2084 32 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 5687 663 95 348 4929 5265 51 14
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 3:36 PM 1831 4929 1512 131 3467 1247 21 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 3:57 PM 7907 1831 348 1247 4929 1729 12 49
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 4:40 PM 5902 95 4929 7416 6329 1729 60 43
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 5:53 PM 4958 6895 6690 4929 7416 663 18 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 6:28 PM 4929 467 4761 7913 7907 131 51 35
Qualification 51 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 3958 1721 4929 2084 131 5902 46 38
Qualification 56 Fri 3/1 - 7:49 PM 6895 7913 4929 4564 348 4987 47 56
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 9:51 AM 7416 811 6895 5633 467 4929 52 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 10:14 AM 6691 3467 663 4929 2084 811 54 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7822 4929 2262 2876 6161 2713 35 12
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 4905 4909 1027 5752 4929 5962 29 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2084 5265 4761 501 4929 3930 38 31
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6161 4929 1474 7795 1027 2876 75 37
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 5:04 PM 2713 5962 4169 4929 238 1757 38 33
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:50 PM 1289 2423 4929 6153 4169 5563 12 71
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5752 5563 23 4929 1073 2084 52 43
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 157 6153 4929 2713 23 7795 48 32
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 10:18 AM 4169 95 4929 6153 5265 4909 58 49
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:19 AM 7822 4311 7438 5735 5459 4929 65 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 77 51
Quarterfinal 6 4929 6161 23 6153 2648 157 69 46
Semifinal 1 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 72
Semifinal 3 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 67 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4929 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 24
NE District North Shore Event 47

If Team 4929 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---