Team Avatar Team 5735 - Control Freaks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Control Freaks (FRC 5735)/Analog Devices Inc./The Village Bank/Teradyne/BAE Systems/Dassault Systèmes SOLIDWORKS Corp/S2 Security/MiddleSex Savings Bank/Wayland Cultural Council/Wayland High School Parent Organization&Wayland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 26 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5735's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner NE District North Shore Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 4169 5735 4906 1474 1761 5752 23 39
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:40 PM 2262 5735 3930 5556 6153 238 25 45
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:19 PM 4906 5962 2423 5735 4311 157 48 29
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 3:42 PM 23 3958 5735 2423 5265 4169 56 32
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 4905 1073 2876 5735 7438 5556 56 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6161 5735 4905 157 7438 2084 71 40
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:00 PM 2423 5735 1757 4929 4906 7795 22 61
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 9:57 AM 2648 5556 4311 5962 5563 5735 55 37
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:25 AM 5563 6161 501 1027 1073 5735 83 44
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:19 AM 7822 4311 7438 5735 5459 4929 65 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:02 PM 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 48 43
Quarterfinal 5 95 4761 5735 4169 7795 238 69 57
Semifinal 1 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 72
Semifinal 3 95 4761 5735 4929 6161 23 78 67
Final 1 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 73 63
Final 2 95 4761 5735 3958 7438 1073 64 61

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3597 7822 97 125 5687 5735 41 94
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 6529 1307 246 5735 1761 4909 34 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:33 PM 5735 5556 7795 4909 7266 5563 60 67
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:25 PM 5735 5491 2423 97 246 348 42 28
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 7822 5735 4909 2423 3597 6201 61 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 6301 5735 3597 1721 7795 1474 43 67
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 4:53 PM 5491 4909 5687 1307 7266 5735 64 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 1474 5752 5735 125 348 1307 58 51
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 1768 246 97 1307 5735 5563 58 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:31 PM 7407 501 2067 7127 5735 7438 72 52
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 11:48 AM 5735 177 319 5422 172 78 96 78
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 5735 176 178 3236 125 69 68 81
Qualification 97 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 1058 230 1768 5422 1735 5735 95 48
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 9:27 AM 4311 5735 6691 509 1474 177 58 86
Qualification 126 Sat 4/13 - 11:20 AM 5735 1729 3236 1277 3467 2168 58 95
Playoff Matches

Aluminium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 61 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5735 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 40
NE District Greater Boston Event 29
New England District Championship 21

If Team 5735 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---