Team 6367 - The ElectroLights (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dell/The Commonwealth of Massachusetts/The Hestia Fund/The Cummings Foundation&Brooke High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6367 attended in 2019.
Team 6367 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 11 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 6367 1768 5687 5752 4909 467 41 55
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 5752 1768 6301 7822 5563 6367 40 28
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1768 348 6763 7822 6367 7266 67 39
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:54 PM 5563 246 1768 97 2423 6367 60 23
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:00 PM 5752 4311 6367 97 1474 6529 58 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 5:39 PM 7795 6367 6529 97 5491 5556 48 25
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:40 AM 5563 97 125 6367 4909 348 62 47
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33
Semifinal 2 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 103 36
Semifinal 4 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 84 64

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 7133 1058 6367 4958 319 6691 49 45
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 811 6172 1740 238 7126 6367 20 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 5:56 PM 6367 4958 501 1350 1831 1512 74 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 1073 1922 6895 6367 3451 7314 53 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 1740 509 6367 6691 2342 7907 66 45
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:33 AM 151 4546 4034 6324 6367 1350 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:07 PM 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 75 49
Quarterfinal 5 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 66 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 11 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 6367 1768 5687 5752 4909 467 41 55
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 5752 1768 6301 7822 5563 6367 40 28
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 12:55 PM 6529 7822 4311 5735 1721 6367 51 31
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1768 348 6763 7822 6367 7266 67 39
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:54 PM 5563 246 1768 97 2423 6367 60 23
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:00 PM 5752 4311 6367 97 1474 6529 58 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 5:39 PM 7795 6367 6529 97 5491 5556 48 25
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:40 AM 5563 97 125 6367 4909 348 62 47
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33
Semifinal 2 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 103 36
Semifinal 4 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 84 64

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 7133 1058 6367 4958 319 6691 49 45
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 811 6172 1740 238 7126 6367 20 50
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:07 PM 1517 166 6933 4034 6367 885 51 53
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 5:56 PM 6367 4958 501 1350 1831 1512 74 30
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 1073 1922 6895 6367 3451 7314 53 50
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 1740 509 6367 6691 2342 7907 66 45
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:33 AM 151 4546 4034 6324 6367 1350 48 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:07 PM 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 75 49
Quarterfinal 5 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 66 57

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 81 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6367 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Greater Boston Event 30
NE District UNH Event 29

If Team 6367 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---