Team Avatar Team 1073 - The Force Team (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1073's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1073 attended in 2019.
Team 1073 had a record of 33-32-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 24 - 2 and Playoff record of 13 - 8)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 7 20 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:13P
1757 3930 1073 26
6153 2423 501 42
Qualification 10
12:47P
4906 1757 2648 44
7438 5459 1073 58
Qualification 14
2:11P
5459 2262 1027 27
1073 4169 7795 48
Qualification 20
2:56P
238 1073 3958 61
5735 2713 1761 18
Qualification 30
4:12P
3930 7822 157 38
4311 2262 1073 46
Qualification 34
4:41P
4905 1073 2876 56
5735 7438 5556 53
Qualification 44
5:56P
4909 4311 7795 65
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 48
6:25P
5752 5563 23 52
4929 1073 2084 43
Qualification 52
6:53P
1073 6153 1289 38
3958 5459 2084 42
Qualification 60
9:44A
1073 1761 7822 26
5265 2876 95 40
Qualification 66
10:25A
5563 6161 501 83
1027 1073 5735 44
Qualification 76
11:51A
23 1474 1073 53
4761 5556 5962 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4909 1474 2084 63
3958 7438 1073 65
Quarterfinal 7
4909 1474 2084 53
3958 7438 1073 64
Semifinal 2
3958 7438 1073 52
2876 4906 501 45
Semifinal 4
3958 7438 1073 39
2876 4906 501 54
Tiebreaker 2
3958 7438 1073 53
2876 4906 501 42
Final 1
95 4761 5735 73
3958 7438 1073 63
Final 2
95 4761 5735 64
3958 7438 1073 61


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 13 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:50A
6895 1831 69 45
4034 1073 7126 43
Qualification 9
12:11P
4034 319 7907 52
1073 3597 7133 58
Qualification 17
1:11P
1073 1517 69 72
509 4958 3451 56
Qualification 25
2:56P
1073 1350 1058 36
151 1517 811 49
Qualification 30
3:29P
6324 1073 4546 48
501 69 5962 67
Qualification 35
4:04P
7126 4546 2342 23
6691 151 1073 69
Qualification 42
4:53P
6691 6324 238 60
7314 1757 1073 48
Qualification 47
5:30P
811 1922 3597 74
1740 5962 1073 54
Qualification 58
6:43P
2370 166 1073 77
6895 151 7674 39
Qualification 61
9:51A
1073 1922 6895 53
6367 3451 7314 50
Qualification 73
11:20A
6172 1073 6933 64
6691 1740 5902 50
Qualification 78
11:55A
1512 5962 7133 45
3451 1073 7212 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
238 69 7133 78
4958 1073 6933 55
Quarterfinal 7
238 69 7133 70
4958 1073 6933 68


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 30 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:59P
1922 1073 6691 65
238 172 181 76
Qualification 13
3:15P
95 3236 58 77
1071 181 1073 86
Qualification 22
4:34P
6691 5687 78 89
1073 7407 558 73
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 54
10:52A
230 166 1922 74
2370 3958 1073 69
Qualification 65
12:10P
4909 1073 4311 45
2067 3958 1277 65
Qualification 81
2:53P
7416 238 1073 83
1474 501 3555 89
Qualification 96
4:51P
2523 3654 7407 82
1073 1153 2877 88
Qualification 103
5:40P
195 509 88 106
237 1073 7869 75
Qualification 111
9:35A
1073 173 69 100
7438 4905 1519 83
Qualification 118
10:26A
3467 1073 88 73
5813 6329 4311 71
Playoff Matches
Team 1073 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Curie

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
3538 1073 195 98
4003 862 133 89
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 8
3707 4481 217 92
3538 1073 195 90
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 1310 5406 97
Einstein 14
3538 1073 195 102
5401 346 548 78


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:37A
303 967 4296 69
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 18
10:45A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 31
1:59P
7590 2851 401 96
1073 56 1684 93
Qualification 46
4:35P
4213 195 7515 74
1073 193 126 74
Qualification 52
5:20P
1756 1519 1073 81
230 7539 1360 71
Qualification 66
9:43A
7886 1073 6090 47
7553 3211 4028 83
Qualification 72
10:37A
987 5914 2834 72
3654 1073 7553 58
Qualification 82
1:30P
3655 3102 1073 73
3339 314 2767 77
Qualification 102
4:00P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 108
Qualification 110
5:04P
302 5530 1023 88
2851 1073 2224 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3538 1073 195 96
2851 967 1023 78
Quarterfinal 2
3538 1073 195 93
2851 967 1023 84
Quarterfinal 6
3538 1073 195 101
2851 5509 1023 94
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
3538 1073 195 102
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 98
3538 1073 195 106
Final 1
3538 1073 195 115
987 1756 2767 83
Final 2
3538 1073 195 96
987 2767 2607 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 7 20 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:13P
1757 3930 1073 26
6153 2423 501 42
Qualification 10
12:47P
4906 1757 2648 44
7438 5459 1073 58
Qualification 14
2:11P
5459 2262 1027 27
1073 4169 7795 48
Qualification 20
2:56P
238 1073 3958 61
5735 2713 1761 18
Qualification 30
4:12P
3930 7822 157 38
4311 2262 1073 46
Qualification 34
4:41P
4905 1073 2876 56
5735 7438 5556 53
Qualification 44
5:56P
4909 4311 7795 65
1073 4761 5752 46
Qualification 48
6:25P
5752 5563 23 52
4929 1073 2084 43
Qualification 52
6:53P
1073 6153 1289 38
3958 5459 2084 42
Qualification 60
9:44A
1073 1761 7822 26
5265 2876 95 40
Qualification 66
10:25A
5563 6161 501 83
1027 1073 5735 44
Qualification 76
11:51A
23 1474 1073 53
4761 5556 5962 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4909 1474 2084 63
3958 7438 1073 65
Quarterfinal 7
4909 1474 2084 53
3958 7438 1073 64
Semifinal 2
3958 7438 1073 52
2876 4906 501 45
Semifinal 4
3958 7438 1073 39
2876 4906 501 54
Tiebreaker 2
3958 7438 1073 53
2876 4906 501 42
Final 1
95 4761 5735 73
3958 7438 1073 63
Final 2
95 4761 5735 64
3958 7438 1073 61

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 13 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:50A
6895 1831 69 45
4034 1073 7126 43
Qualification 9
12:11P
4034 319 7907 52
1073 3597 7133 58
Qualification 17
1:11P
1073 1517 69 72
509 4958 3451 56
Qualification 25
2:56P
1073 1350 1058 36
151 1517 811 49
Qualification 30
3:29P
6324 1073 4546 48
501 69 5962 67
Qualification 35
4:04P
7126 4546 2342 23
6691 151 1073 69
Qualification 42
4:53P
6691 6324 238 60
7314 1757 1073 48
Qualification 47
5:30P
811 1922 3597 74
1740 5962 1073 54
Qualification 58
6:43P
2370 166 1073 77
6895 151 7674 39
Qualification 61
9:51A
1073 1922 6895 53
6367 3451 7314 50
Qualification 73
11:20A
6172 1073 6933 64
6691 1740 5902 50
Qualification 78
11:55A
1512 5962 7133 45
3451 1073 7212 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
238 69 7133 78
4958 1073 6933 55
Quarterfinal 7
238 69 7133 70
4958 1073 6933 68

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 30 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:59P
1922 1073 6691 65
238 172 181 76
Qualification 13
3:15P
95 3236 58 77
1071 181 1073 86
Qualification 22
4:34P
6691 5687 78 89
1073 7407 558 73
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 45
9:47A
7869 4761 178 58
1474 1768 1073 87
Qualification 54
10:52A
230 166 1922 74
2370 3958 1073 69
Qualification 65
12:10P
4909 1073 4311 45
2067 3958 1277 65
Qualification 81
2:53P
7416 238 1073 83
1474 501 3555 89
Qualification 96
4:51P
2523 3654 7407 82
1073 1153 2877 88
Qualification 103
5:40P
195 509 88 106
237 1073 7869 75
Qualification 111
9:35A
1073 173 69 100
7438 4905 1519 83
Qualification 118
10:26A
3467 1073 88 73
5813 6329 4311 71
Playoff Matches
Team 1073 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Curie

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
3538 1073 195 98
4003 862 133 89
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
3538 1073 195 99
Einstein 8
3707 4481 217 92
3538 1073 195 90
Einstein 10
3538 1073 195 88
930 1310 5406 97
Einstein 14
3538 1073 195 102
5401 346 548 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:37A
303 967 4296 69
195 230 1073 79
Qualification 18
10:45A
1073 5509 7039 80
4285 7598 1501 64
Qualification 31
1:59P
7590 2851 401 96
1073 56 1684 93
Qualification 46
4:35P
4213 195 7515 74
1073 193 126 74
Qualification 52
5:20P
1756 1519 1073 81
230 7539 1360 71
Qualification 66
9:43A
7886 1073 6090 47
7553 3211 4028 83
Qualification 72
10:37A
987 5914 2834 72
3654 1073 7553 58
Qualification 82
1:30P
3655 3102 1073 73
3339 314 2767 77
Qualification 102
4:00P
1073 5987 78 96
1807 2056 1114 108
Qualification 110
5:04P
302 5530 1023 88
2851 1073 2224 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3538 1073 195 96
2851 967 1023 78
Quarterfinal 2
3538 1073 195 93
2851 967 1023 84
Quarterfinal 6
3538 1073 195 101
2851 5509 1023 94
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
3538 1073 195 95
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
3538 1073 195 102
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 98
3538 1073 195 106
Final 1
3538 1073 195 115
987 1756 2767 83
Final 2
3538 1073 195 96
987 2767 2607 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 152
Rank: 22 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1073 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 47
NE District UNH Event 39
New England District Championship 66

If Team 1073 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:19A
1073 7314 6153 9
3467 501 3986 3
Qualification 4
10:01A
5813 3323 246 7
3236 1729 1073 31
Qualification 11
11:20A
5687 5813 7314 24
2342 1073 811 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1073 501 24
1721 7314 2342 27
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1073 501 12
1721 7314 2342 8
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1073 501 21
1721 7314 2342 12
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1073 501 33
1721 7314 2342 6
Semifinal 1
1153 3236 246 40
1729 1073 501 36
Semifinal 3
1153 3236 246 38
1729 1073 501 27

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:47A
5943 5421 1073 57
166 181 2712 43
Qualification 10
11:56A
2262 4041 694 73
175 5813 1073 37
Qualification 19
1:08P
138 1474 1073 56
5030 1058 7462 39
Qualification 28
3:11P
1991 131 501 49
1073 4176 2168 77
Qualification 41
4:54P
1735 2713 2877 40
1073 166 1721 49
Qualification 52
6:17P
3461 4097 172 62
6401 1073 3467 66
Qualification 63
9:36A
7127 1073 5687 45
195 3719 7153 35
Qualification 69
10:18A
1073 694 190 69
5687 121 4048 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1073 195 501 1
1729 4048 157 0
Quarterfinal 6
1073 195 501 1
1729 4048 157 0
Semifinal 1
6328 2791 3623 1
1073 195 501 0
Semifinal 3
6328 2791 3623 1
1073 195 501 0

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:42A
3478 1073 1024 68
3847 461 1807 72
Qualification 15
11:25A
1241 7457 319 94
5205 1073 5801 69
Qualification 25
12:46P
2468 88 1114 84
1747 319 1073 87
Qualification 37
2:39P
1073 868 7457 69
1676 1690 111 101
Qualification 49
4:28P
118 5190 1410 57
3940 1073 2614 35
Qualification 57
6:00P
4776 1684 1073 86
2056 548 1720 92
Qualification 78
9:23A
7498 3707 5460 87
1073 910 4028 73
Qualification 83
10:00A
364 234 1073 89
107 1718 5511 66
Qualification 96
11:41A
3604 4362 2337 110
1073 2910 4265 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2481 2767 225 98
118 1073 330 72

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
5:23A
1073 1735 2262 56
126 172 509 28
Qualification 9
6:10A
1922 1073 3623 49
2262 3467 151 53
Qualification 13
6:50A
1073 131 126 68
78 5813 1729 67
Qualification 20
7:47A
7407 3323 348 47
6763 1519 1073 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
166 3467 1729 82
131 6763 1073 79
Quarterfinal 8
1729 811 3467 83
131 3323 1073 67

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:26A
157 4564 238 57
5687 1073 1519 50
Qualification 10
10:43A
4909 131 9996 69
1073 1721 190 41
Qualification 16
11:55A
4925 7133 1073 38
1831 3623 133 42
Qualification 20
12:33P
1073 6762 501 20
1922 4546 2648 39
Qualification 22
12:51P
1831 1073 58 55
1729 6328 319 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
5687 6762 133 83
131 1073 166 56
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.