Team Avatar Team 2530 - Inconceivable (2019)


2019 Robot: R.O.U.S (Robot of Unusual Size)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rochester Public Schools/McNelius Truck & Manufacturing, Inc./IBM/Medtronic Inc.&Mayo Senior High&Century Senior High&John Marshall Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 6 (32%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 23 14 (61%) 8 (35%) 1 (4%)

Team 2530's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 7142 5576 930 5914 5041 2530 47 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 11:52 AM 7411 5914 6317 6630 2530 4021 67 24
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:45 PM 967 4021 3352 2530 6455 2957 61 45
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 7021 2530 5935 5906 6889 1625 43 38
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6317 2530 6217 525 3206 5013 43 60
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 5013 2530 6889 5041 5837 904 65 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:51 AM 904 6420 2530 6166 4021 4260 44 35
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 469 6391 2530 5935 6732 2526 53 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6424 5935 1625 6391 7021 2530 72 76
Quarterfinal 6   6424 5935 1625 6391 7021 2530 67 73
Semifinal 1   525 930 2957 6391 7021 2530 90 61
Semifinal 3   525 930 2957 4021 7021 2530 89 77

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3007 2508 2470 5913 2529 2530 49 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4536 2530 4549 3299 4229 3407 47 41
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:40 AM 3745 2515 5637 2987 2846 2530 31 68
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 2825 4664 4198 2530 4207 3202 41 54
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:28 AM 2530 2500 2518 7180 2232 3038 64 38
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 2530 3023 3454 7068 5996 2052 27 72
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 2530 5434 3745 3202 2181 4607 63 53
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:18 AM 2508 2450 3100 2530 4215 3184 20 34
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:56 AM 3883 2526 3100 2502 3206 2530 35 45
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 10:18 AM 1816 2530 7028 2502 4198 2220 39 18
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:30 AM 2530 2220 4207 9992 2450 6217 30 49
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 12:01 PM 2846 4215 4239 2549 2175 2530 54 20
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:52 PM 7432 2530 4198 3100 3206 2549 28 17
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:54 PM 2450 4239 2530 2574 2531 2502 77 40
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:11 PM 7028 4549 2574 9992 2530 3082 48 29
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:13 PM 2530 3026 3883 4207 7021 2531 35 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 84 57
Semifinal 4 1816 7021 2175 2530 4239 3026 61 54

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 9:29 AM 2530 2532 4229 7038 4511 2508 35 33
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 2530 7038 2987 3100 2239 2606 41 20
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 10:41 AM 4229 4198 2239 9992 2530 4536 46 39
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 11:05 AM 1816 3926 2530 2491 3244 9992 37 29
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 12:01 PM 2530 3244 2606 5638 2129 7068 37 46
Qualification 32 Sat 10/12 - 1:45 PM 7028 2500 1816 2220 2530 4859 81 65
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 2:31 PM 2129 2177 2502 5275 2239 2530 34 35
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 2:47 PM 2052 2532 7068 3407 4607 2530 56 53
Playoff Matches