Team 399 - Eagle Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Bandit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Antelope Valley Union High School District/Department of Defense/U.S. Air Force/Antelope Valley Fair Association/Lancaster West Rotary/AndyMark/ITEA (International Test and Evaluation Association)&Lancaster High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 399 attended in 2019.
Team 399 had a record of 23-30-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 23 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/2 - 9:27 AM 5199 585 3256 6948 399 2945 9 35
Qualification 10   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 3021 2102 6948 399 5526 6560 50 31
Qualification 12   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3328 359 399 7426 2984 6918 42 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 7426 3021 399 8 3647 6402 41 41
Qualification 26   Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 6918 399 8 4738 3021 2576 45 52
Qualification 31   Sat 3/2 - 3:09 PM 399 7137 5137 5526 2102 2543 41 35
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 44   Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3341 5137 359 3255 1159 399 63 48
Qualification 51   Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1661 6560 192 2543 399 3256 39 48
Qualification 53   Sun 3/3 - 9:10 AM 2102 399 6402 4415 5025 3255 55 66
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 1339 3230 1828 3288 4585 399 72 19
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 399 4944 4388 3405 5430 4738 73 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 6844 4598 3480 399 7634 6706 87 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 3006 399 4348 3255 4585 7905 40 44
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 3225 3289 6546 3243 3598 399 36 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:02 AM 3289 399 7906 2993 5924 7436 37 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1339 399 5924 5974 3245 6844 61 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 399 2584 1678 980 3953 4913 62 54
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:11 AM 5857 5102 6072 7607 399 3953 42 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 2493 2339 7607 399 6417 3759 42 49
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 2429 6072 6668 7778 399 6060 29 29
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 4123 980 5124 5102 6957 399 64 49
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:56 AM 4500 179 7421 399 1986 971 79 97
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:11 PM 2152 2059 3998 6386 701 399 73 70
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/2 - 9:27 AM 5199 585 3256 6948 399 2945 9 35
Qualification 10   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 3021 2102 6948 399 5526 6560 50 31
Qualification 12   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3328 359 399 7426 2984 6918 42 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 7426 3021 399 8 3647 6402 41 41
Qualification 26   Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 6918 399 8 4738 3021 2576 45 52
Qualification 31   Sat 3/2 - 3:09 PM 399 7137 5137 5526 2102 2543 41 35
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 44   Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3341 5137 359 3255 1159 399 63 48
Qualification 51   Sun 3/3 - 8:53 AM 1661 6560 192 2543 399 3256 39 48
Qualification 53   Sun 3/3 - 9:10 AM 2102 399 6402 4415 5025 3255 55 66
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 1339 3230 1828 3288 4585 399 72 19
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 399 4944 4388 3405 5430 4738 73 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 6844 4598 3480 399 7634 6706 87 48
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 3:59 PM 3006 399 4348 3255 4585 7905 40 44
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 3225 3289 6546 3243 3598 399 36 65
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:02 AM 3289 399 7906 2993 5924 7436 37 32
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1339 399 5924 5974 3245 6844 61 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 399 2584 1678 980 3953 4913 62 54
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:11 AM 5857 5102 6072 7607 399 3953 42 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 11:04 AM 2493 2339 7607 399 6417 3759 42 49
Qualification 23   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 2429 6072 6668 7778 399 6060 29 29
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 4123 980 5124 5102 6957 399 64 49
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:24 AM 5511 1102 5431 4488 4738 399 69 60
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:54 AM 4089 2468 6768 4414 399 4565 68 87
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 9:08 AM 4565 4488 6800 7424 399 7663 89 49
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:56 AM 4500 179 7421 399 1986 971 79 97
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:39 AM 399 2468 6177 5933 7465 2478 65 79
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:11 PM 2152 2059 3998 6386 701 399 73 70
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:37 PM 7072 7773 399 6479 114 2974 50 94
Playoff Matches