Team Avatar Team 1332 - SWIFT (2019)


2019 Robot: Klank
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Plateau Valley School District/CC Enterprises/Laramie Energy, LLC/FCI Constructors, Inc./Town of Collbran/Collbran Auto Parts/Barnes Electric/Collbran Cafe/Valley Ranch Supply&Plateau Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1332 attended in 2019.
Team 1332 had a record of 10-11-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:22 AM 3158 1583 1726 1332 6652 1339 66 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:00 AM 3729 1332 4068 3288 1303 3648 40 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 4944 3374 7891 1332 159 2945 63 47
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:33 PM 2945 5763 2996 1245 7537 1332 48 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 1303 4418 1332 4499 2036 3172 50 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 7243 1726 7485 1332 1584 4550 62 58
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:55 PM 1410 1332 3288 1977 662 1157 58 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 1977 2261 1332 1799 4550 2240 33 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 2972 2083 1245 3807 1332 1619 53 65
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 4386 5657 7891 7479 5493 1332 29 43
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 1332 3239 4738 3405 3289 5933 17 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 12:00 PM 1332 3288 5430 3230 6844 2993 41 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 2972 3239 5974 971 3245 1332 42 46
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3243 971 3480 4585 1332 5924 84 45
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 3239 3006 1339 4598 1332 1700 32 51
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 4388 1828 3288 5071 5933 1332 30 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 58 55
Quarterfinal 7   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 78 66

Team 1332's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:22 AM 3158 1583 1726 1332 6652 1339 66 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 11:00 AM 3729 1332 4068 3288 1303 3648 40 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 4944 3374 7891 1332 159 2945 63 47
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 1:33 PM 2945 5763 2996 1245 7537 1332 48 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 2:56 PM 1303 4418 1332 4499 2036 3172 50 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 7243 1726 7485 1332 1584 4550 62 58
Qualification 61   Fri 3/22 - 5:55 PM 1410 1332 3288 1977 662 1157 58 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 1977 2261 1332 1799 4550 2240 33 47
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 2972 2083 1245 3807 1332 1619 53 65
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 4386 5657 7891 7479 5493 1332 29 43
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 1332 3239 4738 3405 3289 5933 17 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:18 AM 3501 7909 1332 7436 2102 4068 20 69
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 12:00 PM 1332 3288 5430 3230 6844 2993 41 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 1332 3478 3200 3225 7909 399 68 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 2972 3239 5974 971 3245 1332 42 46
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 3243 971 3480 4585 1332 5924 84 45
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 3239 3006 1339 4598 1332 1700 32 51
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 4388 1828 3288 5071 5933 1332 30 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 58 55
Quarterfinal 7   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 78 66