Team 4572 - BArlow RobAutics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Redding Running Club/Weller Foundation&Joel Barlow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4572 attended in 2019.
Team 4572 had a record of 13-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 3182 716 999 4572 230 5746 49 25
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:50 PM 571 4572 7760 1124 2170 230 36 50
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:34 AM 4557 4572 5142 1676 1991 3461 39 73
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2067 3525 4572 839 7760 228 46 41
Playoff Matches

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 20 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 228 4572 3555 2785 6762 7407 52 54
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5686 228 2836 4572 213 6333 65 36
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2170 4572 7462 177 3719 3555 34 83
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:36 PM 3634 1991 2170 2836 190 4572 47 73
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:17 PM 7869 3182 5142 5686 4572 5856 46 70
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 9:30 AM 6346 230 2785 4572 3634 177 58 98
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 230 6333 558 4572 1699 3182 61 37
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3719 4572 999 2067 6333 7694 37 60
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 230 1124 4572 6811 236 5746 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:18 AM 5856 4572 3461 4653 1071 175 27 31
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:46 PM 236 3654 5142 6723 2064 4572 36 33
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 3182 716 999 4572 230 5746 49 25
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 176 1124 4572 2067 178 3182 48 62
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 7:50 PM 571 4572 7760 1124 2170 230 36 50
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:34 AM 4557 4572 5142 1676 1991 3461 39 73
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2067 3525 4572 839 7760 228 46 41
Playoff Matches

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 7 20 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 228 4572 3555 2785 6762 7407 52 54
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5686 228 2836 4572 213 6333 65 36
Qualification 24 Sat 4/6 - 3:09 PM 2170 4572 7462 177 3719 3555 34 83
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:36 PM 3634 1991 2170 2836 190 4572 47 73
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 47 Sat 4/6 - 6:17 PM 7869 3182 5142 5686 4572 5856 46 70
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 9:30 AM 6346 230 2785 4572 3634 177 58 98
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 230 6333 558 4572 1699 3182 61 37
Qualification 66 Sun 4/7 - 10:43 AM 3719 4572 999 2067 6333 7694 37 60
Qualification 70 Sun 4/7 - 11:13 AM 230 1124 4572 6811 236 5746 57 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73
Final 1 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 92 56
Final 2 195 230 7869 236 3555 4572 111 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 99 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4572 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 5
NE District Hartford Event 43

If Team 4572 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---