Team 3525 - The Nuts & Bolts of Fury (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Lockheed Martin Corporation /Comcast Corporation/Bitworks LLC /Frontier Communication /Walmart /ECUA Remodeling LLC /Manz Automotive Dist/Harwinton Tree Service, LLC/Gowans-Knight Co., Inc/JoVek Tool & Die Manufacturing/Afable Consulting/The Nelson Heat Treating Co. /UniMetal/Atlantic Steel & Processing & John F. Kennedy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 236 175 5686 178 3525 3654 47 28
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:37 PM 6346 181 4653 3525 3461 7760 16 35
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 3525 6723 839 4055 181 230 39 43
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 1071 3525 3314 1676 6723 237 35 44
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:50 PM 999 3525 2170 5142 3182 1099 12 45
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:13 PM 230 5856 3464 3525 4097 181 68 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:43 PM 3525 5856 236 4557 2836 1991 59 43
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 3464 3461 2064 571 716 3525 46 54
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 176 3654 2067 228 1099 3525 59 48
Qualification 77 Sun 3/10 - 12:23 PM 2067 3525 4572 839 7760 228 46 41
Playoff Matches

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 6224 2712 172 3525 2523 6172 62 67
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 4925 4041 3525 1519 6161 2712 51 78
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4055 4546 3525 6153 1768 4564 45 74
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 6153 3930 6161 1768 3525 5633 59 45
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:35 PM 5265 4906 3525 1768 2648 4546 61 66
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6224 2648 3451 3525 3609 6337 58 46
Qualification 57 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 3467 3525 4925 2523 3609 5687 57 84
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 1729 3525 133 5265 4546 3609 74 34
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 177 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3525 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 13
NE District Pine Tree Event 8

If Team 3525 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---