Team Avatar Team 237 - Black Magic Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 237 attended in 2019.
Team 237 had a record of 30-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 3182 237 228 236 1991 3464 22 45
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 6346 4557 4055 178 999 237 40 40
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 175 3464 237 7760 2170 3314 43 25
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 1071 3525 3314 1676 6723 237 35 44
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 999 5686 839 571 237 4557 18 55
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 181 1676 178 2064 2067 237 74 47
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1124 3314 5746 237 4653 236 32 64
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:54 AM 3930 4906 5687 3609 237 2648 88 42
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 5494 5265 237 6329 663 6172 44 78
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 4041 5265 2648 237 5633 3930 64 48
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 PM 237 6337 3451 172 5494 6172 68 43
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 5:02 PM 6224 3609 5494 1729 4546 237 36 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 6161 4473 4564 1768 237 2523 56 66
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 4925 237 1768 1729 4041 1519 54 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 7407 7127 237 172 7416 1474 81 82
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 4041 1729 237 4905 1768 177 96 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 5509 1807 5865 237 1360 2998 81 94
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 3655 4028 401 279 1023 237 63 99
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:39 AM 3182 237 228 236 1991 3464 22 45
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 6346 4557 4055 178 999 237 40 40
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 175 3464 237 7760 2170 3314 43 25
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:18 PM 1071 3525 3314 1676 6723 237 35 44
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 999 5686 839 571 237 4557 18 55
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 181 1676 178 2064 2067 237 74 47
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 1124 3314 5746 237 4653 236 32 64
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:54 AM 3930 4906 5687 3609 237 2648 88 42
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 5494 5265 237 6329 663 6172 44 78
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 4041 5265 2648 237 5633 3930 64 48
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 PM 237 6337 3451 172 5494 6172 68 43
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 5:02 PM 6224 3609 5494 1729 4546 237 36 70
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:57 PM 6161 4473 4564 1768 237 2523 56 66
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 4925 237 1768 1729 4041 1519 54 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 237 6161 4906 6172 6153 2648 71 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 228 176 237 1721 3467 166 93 55
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:58 PM 7407 7127 237 172 7416 1474 81 82
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 4041 1729 237 4905 1768 177 96 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 5509 1807 5865 237 1360 2998 81 94
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 3655 4028 401 279 1023 237 63 99
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:21 AM 2767 237 5987 230 5672 7598 91 64
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:43 PM 56 237 195 494 987 7039 89 92
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 21 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 237 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 44
NE District Pine Tree Event 30
New England District Championship 81

If Team 237 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---