Team 6905 - TEAR-A-BYTE (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Alpharetta High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 4 (17%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 4 (17%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 6905's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (5 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5734 4112 6471 6705 4509 6905 19 6
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 4701 5608 832 6905 1746 6919 21 12
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 6750 6905 6712 7676 3998 7538 6 14
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:34 PM 7060 1414 7538 5651 6887 6905 24 25
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:58 PM 4112 7449 6905 3494 1746 1747 33 30
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 2655 6712 1683 6905 7060 4795 25 17
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:07 PM 7060 4189 166 7104 6905 3581 35 19
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:02 PM 6910 6905 1683 6887 832 1648 27 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 832 5109 6905 4188 7514 6910 28 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 6905 3494 5734 1102 1746 6340 26 72
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:05 AM 7538 6905 4701 7449 4795 4509 21 58
Qualification 75 Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 6750 166 6705 6905 1747 4240 29 44
Playoff Matches

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 1683 6905 4468 7676 2415 6341 27 15
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 4749 1746 7676 6905 4189 6325 59 42
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:54 PM 6905 5132 4080 1683 6325 1261 23 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:21 PM 1261 5109 6905 4509 4459 4189 65 61
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 6325 7514 3815 6905 4112 1771 49 44
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:39 PM 5109 7076 5132 7449 4749 6905 49 41
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 6341 6905 6829 5482 7076 4459 39 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5651 4189 6905 7514 1771 1683 47 66
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:49 AM 6341 5293 4749 2415 6944 6905 55 17
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:31 AM 6905 4459 1311 4080 5651 1771 37 69
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:06 AM 3815 6905 7676 1311 5132 1771 32 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 15
Rank: 79 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6905 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 4
PCH District Forsyth District Event 6
Team Age 5

If Team 6905 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 47
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 47
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/2 - 10:10 AM 6905 3344 6925 7427 1311 4941 18 39
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 11:00 AM 4112 1746 6905 7451 3344 1261 39 59
Qualification 15 Sat 11/2 - 12:16 PM 6905 4188 6910 5900 5132 4026 29 45
Qualification 19 Sat 11/2 - 12:49 PM 7538 4509 4910 6829 6905 4026 42 28
Qualification 25 Sat 11/2 - 2:24 PM 4516 6341 3344 5132 6905 5332 39 20
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 3:03 PM 6905 5900 1311 2974 5293 1414 26 47
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 3:26 PM 4468 4516 6905 4112 3635 5900 18 47
Playoff Matches