Team 4112 - EagleBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AutomationDirect/Leidos/Siemens/Novelis/Kennesaw State University/Schneider Electronics&South Forsyth High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4112 attended in 2019.
Team 4112 had a record of 25-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5734 4112 6471 6705 4509 6905 19 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 7676 6919 4189 6887 6712 4112 24 20
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 1102 4112 4240 4701 4188 2655 37 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:58 PM 4112 7449 6905 3494 1746 1747 33 30
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4112 4701 1747 7514 832 5651 36 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 4701 6919 6750 4112 7060 3581 46 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:16 AM 4112 4188 7538 6471 7060 5608 37 24
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 76 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 3581 7538 5109 4509 2655 4112 46 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 45
Tiebreaker 1 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 60
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48
Final 1 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 47 55
Final 2 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 82 70
Final 3 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 74 71

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:05 AM 4112 3815 1261 5109 7514 5651 46 40
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 4112 4509 5132 7076 1311 4080 45 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 4509 4468 6829 6925 4749 4112 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 6325 7514 3815 6905 4112 1771 49 44
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2415 4080 1746 4112 7514 5482 45 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:11 PM 2415 4112 5651 6925 6325 4509 53 43
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 9:24 AM 1311 7676 1261 4112 7449 4459 37 59
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 1746 7076 4112 4189 3815 5132 47 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:00 AM 1261 4459 5293 4468 4112 6325 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 10:31 AM 7470 4112 7427 5332 5651 6341 54 67
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 1746 2415 4112 1311 6887 7470 60 37
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 83 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7449 4459 6887 4112 1648 4188 48 69
Qualification 89 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 1311 6341 4112 5109 5840 4459 70 64
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 5734 4112 6471 6705 4509 6905 19 6
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 7676 6919 4189 6887 6712 4112 24 20
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:48 PM 1102 4112 4240 4701 4188 2655 37 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:58 PM 4112 7449 6905 3494 1746 1747 33 30
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4112 4701 1747 7514 832 5651 36 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 6340 4795 3998 1648 4112 1414 59 59
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:24 AM 4701 6919 6750 4112 7060 3581 46 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:16 AM 4112 4188 7538 6471 7060 5608 37 24
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 6471 7676 5109 166 3998 4112 50 61
Qualification 76 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 3581 7538 5109 4509 2655 4112 46 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 45
Tiebreaker 1 1747 6919 4112 7449 4795 1648 69 60
Semifinal 1 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 75 58
Semifinal 3 1747 6919 4112 5109 6471 3998 58 48
Final 1 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 47 55
Final 2 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 82 70
Final 3 1747 6919 4112 4188 832 1746 74 71

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:05 AM 4112 3815 1261 5109 7514 5651 46 40
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 4112 4509 5132 7076 1311 4080 45 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:38 PM 4509 4468 6829 6925 4749 4112 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5293 1771 4468 6829 7676 4112 49 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:17 PM 6325 7514 3815 6905 4112 1771 49 44
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2415 4080 1746 4112 7514 5482 45 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:11 PM 2415 4112 5651 6925 6325 4509 53 43
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:32 PM 7451 1311 4112 7076 4080 4468 58 39
Qualification 46 Sun 3/31 - 9:24 AM 1311 7676 1261 4112 7449 4459 37 59
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 1746 7076 4112 4189 3815 5132 47 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 11:00 AM 1261 4459 5293 4468 4112 6325 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69
Semifinal 1 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 70 48
Semifinal 3 1771 5109 6925 4112 1311 7451 79 61

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 5:11 AM 7514 3635 4026 4468 4112 4941 73 49
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 10:31 AM 7470 4112 7427 5332 5651 6341 54 67
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 1:47 PM 5900 4468 6829 5109 4749 4112 67 59
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 1746 2415 4112 1311 6887 7470 60 37
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4112 4701 2974 7315 1771 1414 58 64
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 4:22 PM 4188 4701 4749 6705 4112 1771 71 77
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 9:10 AM 3329 4112 5651 1102 1002 3998 78 88
Qualification 83 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7449 4459 6887 4112 1648 4188 48 69
Qualification 89 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 1311 6341 4112 5109 5840 4459 70 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 28 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4112 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 43
PCH District Forsyth District Event 42
Peachtree District State Championship 30

If Team 4112 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 10:20 AM 5632 6910 7538 1102 1261 4112 20 23
Qualification 7 Sat 11/2 - 11:00 AM 4112 1746 6905 7451 3344 1261 39 59
Qualification 11 Sat 11/2 - 7:34 AM 5332 6829 4112 1311 6925 5132 47 23
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:39 PM 1746 2974 1102 1002 4112 3344 58 27
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 2:17 PM 7451 1414 4112 4026 4509 4941 50 44
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:56 PM 4910 7427 1683 6925 4112 6910 45 31
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 3:26 PM 4468 4516 6905 4112 3635 5900 18 47
Playoff Matches