Team 4189 - Chargers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jackson County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 12 (40%) 18 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Duluth Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:18 AM 5109 4188 166 4701 4189 1746 24 22
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 7676 6919 4189 6887 6712 4112 24 20
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 2:04 PM 1648 6705 4189 3494 7514 7060 40 22
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 7:46 PM 4189 7514 5608 2655 6750 6471 21 59
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:47 PM 7449 6340 1747 4189 5109 1102 59 48
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:07 PM 7060 4189 166 7104 6905 3581 35 19
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 6:28 PM 3581 6705 1746 7538 4189 7104 26 29
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 7:11 PM 1102 7538 5734 4240 6471 4189 34 37
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:09 AM 832 1747 6705 4795 4189 2655 53 50
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 7449 6750 4189 3998 4240 1746 27 36
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM 4189 3494 1683 7676 5608 1414 65 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 0 46
Quarterfinal 8 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 65 45
Tiebreaker 4 4188 832 1746 4701 6340 4189 70 53

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 13 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 7451 4189 5482 1771 5132 4749 55 47
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 4749 1746 7676 6905 4189 6325 59 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:07 PM 7076 2415 4189 1771 4459 7449 45 58
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:21 PM 1261 5109 6905 4509 4459 4189 65 61
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 1771 6925 3815 6341 1261 4189 51 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:19 PM 4189 4749 1311 7451 3815 4468 57 41
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:47 PM 7449 4468 4189 4080 4509 3815 54 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5651 4189 6905 7514 1771 1683 47 66
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 5482 1683 5651 4189 3815 1746 66 61
Qualification 54 Sun 3/31 - 10:24 AM 1746 7076 4112 4189 3815 5132 47 30
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5109 4189 4080 5651 5482 6341 60 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 50 49
Quarterfinal 6 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 41 71
Tiebreaker 2 4189 4468 5132 4112 1311 7451 53 69

PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation Direct

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 50 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4189 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 17
PCH District Forsyth District Event 26

If Team 4189 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 65
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017