Team 70 - More Martians (2019)


2019 Robot: Spirit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/State of Michigan/Fiat Chrysler Automotive Foundation/Kettering University/Patti Engineering/Leoni/Midstates Bolt & Screw Co./Mid Michigan Robotics Alliance/Polyflex Products/Spentech/Ford Motor &Goodrich High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Buckeye Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


St. Louis Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


West Michigan Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:13 PM 70 468 5234 5561 5086 3568 17 32
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:28 PM 70 5538 6086 5150 6548 468 27 38
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:05 PM 2145 70 245 6102 5215 5260 45 27
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:56 PM 5641 5114 6597 3535 6548 70 37 38
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 5:31 PM 5774 5641 70 7772 5234 5527 31 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 6:25 PM 5215 7501 6091 7772 5086 70 33 8
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:24 PM 6086 5612 5527 7501 70 27 40 61
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 9:55 AM 5114 70 2612 5086 3542 5538 36 50
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:58 AM 7818 5533 6610 70 5215 7491 24 50
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 12:06 PM 3568 70 5084 6091 6595 4994 41 34
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:31 PM 27 1322 245 5150 6019 70 54 30
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 1:30 PM 1506 5527 70 5150 5562 5697 33 41
Playoff Matches

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:33 PM 3619 70 7854 453 7783 5155 52 62
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:11 PM 7813 6019 6086 7166 70 7247 56 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 302 6344 70 5843 5926 6019 80 74
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 3452 1189 7820 70 5527 5555 87 54
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7166 5527 5843 2851 70 1684 52 94
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:02 PM 70 7783 7813 313 3534 1189 50 60
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 6019 313 70 3452 2604 5547 59 71
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:02 AM 7859 7192 5860 1189 453 70 43 76
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 70 5843 3535 7206 494 5860 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 95 72
Quarterfinal 8 494 302 7491 70 5155 5555 102 71

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 288 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 70 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 17
FIM District Marysville Event 26

If Team 70 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 8:40 AM 1701 5436 5577 70 7491 322 26 81
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 9:29 AM 494 51 2832 70 4961 862 70 77
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:18 AM 3656 70 5502 548 7056 245 47 77
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:11 PM 4983 2960 70 67 4779 5907 77 64
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 44 Sat 9/21 - 3:16 PM 107 503 27 302 70 6861 75 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 56 51
Quarterfinal 6 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 58 55
Semifinal 1 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 94 54
Semifinal 3 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 89 70