Team Avatar Team 5084 - Team FridgeBot (2019)


2019 Robot: FridgeBot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Stappywear Screenprinting/SLH Metals/Mid States Bolt and Screw/Hi Quality Glass - Owosso MI/Shiawassee Economic Development Partnership&Corunna High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 8 (50%) 10 (63%) 0
Total 62 31 (50%) 32 (52%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 3535 1506 5533 5084 5538 5260 38 32
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 1:42 PM 3535 5084 6610 5561 27 3542 29 65
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 2:45 PM 5527 5114 7491 5084 7772 2612 44 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 7491 5084 6102 5234 3568 6595 45 37
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 6548 6597 5084 1322 6091 3568 27 54
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 6:44 PM 5533 1322 5084 5774 6086 6102 43 26
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 7:40 PM 6597 5150 5086 5084 3542 5697 40 66
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 10:20 AM 5641 6595 5215 5084 7501 2145 44 41
Qualification 58 Sat 3/2 - 11:05 AM 1322 2145 7772 6086 5084 5086 50 54
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 12:06 PM 3568 70 5084 6091 6595 4994 41 34
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 5612 6597 5538 7818 5084 5562 34 57
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7501 6019 7772 5641 4994 5084 31 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 59
Quarterfinal 6 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 62 59
Tiebreaker 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 63
Semifinal 1 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 78 67
Semifinal 3 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 73 55

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 7202 6548 5084 6128 6611 6581 45 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 5162 6552 5231 5166 5084 7495 15 64
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 5424 5084 862 5622 6533 4409 80 46
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:03 PM 6642 5084 6128 1188 94 7213 49 54
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 3572 5257 6611 5084 5193 3570 69 69
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 5084 7109 6611 4819 6128 6963 41 32
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 5162 4004 6594 5084 5509 7213 33 45
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5509 5231 5424 5084 5448 6753 60 52
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:33 AM 94 6963 5084 862 4994 5229 70 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3570 862 5502 5162 2959 5084 66 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 9 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:15 PM 33 302 6088 4967 6121 5084 70 74
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:48 PM 2611 4967 2337 1025 5907 5084 90 82
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:50 PM 3458 5084 5166 6120 33 5907 64 70
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 5926 5084 4956 5050 66 3603 73 82
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:59 PM 5084 66 3688 107 3175 6088 82 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:43 PM 5084 7782 107 5234 6088 7658 71 63
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 1684 2834 2586 4768 6637 5084 89 65
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 100 101
Quarterfinal 8 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 106 104
Tiebreaker 4 302 2611 5084 6569 1025 3175 102 85
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 12:21 PM 4381 236 2771 5084 2502 1024 92 90
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 5:10 PM 836 2265 1058 1923 449 5084 66 87
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:23 AM 7651 16 7719 771 2337 5084 63 76
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 7673 5567 1218 5084 1792 3381 77 55
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 353 5084 3618 3542 4253 1317 57 72
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 5:12 PM 5348 5084 6806 7462 191 125 68 77
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 183
Rank: 64 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5084 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 42
FIM District Shepherd Event 57
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 84

If Team 5084 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/19 - 6:35 PM 68 5712 7211 4810 6591 5084 69 69
Qualification 10 Fri 7/19 - 7:40 PM 7056 7491 1646 5084 3534 3538 47 83
Qualification 16 Fri 7/19 - 8:44 PM 68 5084 5256 5460 6591 7211 64 75
Qualification 20 Sat 7/20 - 8:46 AM 2337 2137 2834 5084 5612 1646 94 67
Qualification 25 Sat 7/20 - 9:28 AM 703 247 5084 9998 5256 6120 44 94
Qualification 29 Sat 7/20 - 10:06 AM 1718 3534 6097 7491 5084 5843 99 68
Qualification 34 Sat 7/20 - 10:45 AM 5084 6120 1718 1684 6610 68 72 80
Qualification 41 Sat 7/20 - 11:41 AM 2834 1646 5256 6085 5084 4130 58 62
Qualification 46 Sat 7/20 - 1:35 PM 2337 5460 5084 247 3538 5843 95 33
Qualification 53 Sat 7/20 - 2:30 PM 5612 3535 1684 7211 6097 5084 72 76
Qualification 59 Sat 7/20 - 3:16 PM 5084 7056 4998 6610 3539 6591 68 40
Qualification 62 Sat 7/20 - 3:45 PM 5256 1684 302 2137 5084 5712 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 54 71
Quarterfinal 8 3538 2337 7491 2137 5084 5843 52 62
Semifinal 2 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 75 63
Semifinal 4 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 87 71

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 21
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:32 AM 7794 2767 5084 5183 9998 5162 59 24
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:06 AM 6100 9998 3603 5084 5448 5926 35 65
Qualification 8 Sat 9/28 - 10:47 AM 5926 1918 5714 7160 4855 5084 44 67
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 15 Sat 9/28 - 1:41 PM 5183 7160 7794 2054 5084 6005 32 67
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 2:09 PM 6100 5622 2054 3875 5714 5084 59 65
Qualification 24 Sat 9/28 - 3:07 PM 5084 3603 6097 1918 2767 7160 71 58
Qualification 28 Sat 9/28 - 3:42 PM 7160 5448 5162 5084 1918 6100 44 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/28 - 4:10 PM 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 1918 5084 9998 9997 9996 9999 1 0
Semifinal 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 75 54
Semifinal 3 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 64 66
Tiebreaker 1 1918 5084 9998 5926 4855 7211 69 67
Final 1 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 86 73
Final 2 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 57 90
Final 3 1918 5084 9998 2767 2054 6005 88 68