Team 5860 - Full Metal Muskrats (2019)


2019 Robot: Good Ole Betsy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Energy Foundation/Island Machine & Engineering/Algonac Community Schools/Esys Automation&Algonac High School&Algonquin Middle School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5860's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5860 attended in 2019.
Team 5860 had a record of 26-31-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 23 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
7160 5114 1711 24
7810 5860 6074 24
Qualification 12
12:48P
6561 6020 3603 41
4376 2405 5860 56
Qualification 16
1:51P
6122 6065 3546 41
5247 3603 5860 38
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 28
3:23P
5860 6097 4398 25
6090 3546 7790 66
Qualification 37
4:37P
6090 7054 5860 56
6128 6582 7810 29
Qualification 41
5:05P
7810 1711 7689 20
5860 858 6020 54
Qualification 50
6:11P
6098 7160 5860 53
3767 7602 7794 59
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:57A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 49
Qualification 69
11:08A
5860 3618 4337 61
6065 6074 4376 43
Qualification 74
11:43A
7855 6100 6582 46
5860 6122 7689 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6100 6020 6065 40
3618 5860 4337 64
Quarterfinal 7
6100 6020 6065 54
3618 5860 4337 61
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 7 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:22P
5860 5527 2604 27
6344 313 7192 55
Qualification 10
12:50P
5090 5860 2851 75
217 5167 7491 71
Qualification 20
2:57P
3452 5860 7783 81
5527 5547 7192 34
Qualification 25
3:34P
5860 7491 3535 70
5527 7859 3534 40
Qualification 28
3:55P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 5843 61
Qualification 35
4:49P
5860 5155 7247 59
5547 6344 6019 48
Qualification 45
6:10P
5555 7854 494 44
6019 5860 302 68
Qualification 48
6:32P
5090 5155 494 60
5555 7166 5860 73
Qualification 55
7:39P
7813 1684 3619 80
4779 5860 7854 46
Qualification 63
10:02A
7859 7192 5860 43
1189 453 70 76
Qualification 71
11:04A
7820 6086 5860 54
2604 3667 4130 62
Qualification 79
12:01P
70 5843 3535 70
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 2851 313 84
3667 4779 5860 73
Quarterfinal 7
1684 2851 313 75
3667 4779 5860 74


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:05P
4377 3667 5860 85
4391 6591 5577 67
Qualification 10
4:46P
2137 2619 5860 77
3452 6753 3604 75
Qualification 16
5:35P
5860 904 5086 63
5505 7501 494 71
Qualification 23
6:32P
3604 5860 5501 58
7823 5436 3667 73
Qualification 30
9:55A
6002 904 5424 47
5152 5860 3641 65
Qualification 35
10:37A
5577 3641 5086 52
1918 5860 7823 83
Qualification 45
11:53A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 3707 73
Qualification 52
12:39P
6591 3707 4409 92
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 55
2:15P
3542 4216 4003 71
5577 5860 5436 83
Qualification 66
3:50P
4392 7160 5860 80
7501 4362 1918 104
Qualification 73
4:43P
4392 5712 5501 76
5860 3767 494 70
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 85


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 19
10:54A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 72
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 38
3:10P
4325 3015 614 83
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 49
4:24P
509 5860 2231 79
4776 271 4150 64
Qualification 57
8:42A
5860 1025 141 74
2481 930 3688 104
Qualification 70
10:19A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 5406 4004 88
Qualification 81
1:31P
1660 7617 1937 58
384 1322 5860 51
Qualification 96
3:15P
188 4678 5860 66
5512 3770 7589 51
Qualification 106
4:27P
3996 7617 5860 61
4027 910 564 94
Playoff Matches
Team 5860 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:38A
7160 5114 1711 24
7810 5860 6074 24
Qualification 12
12:48P
6561 6020 3603 41
4376 2405 5860 56
Qualification 16
1:51P
6122 6065 3546 41
5247 3603 5860 38
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 28
3:23P
5860 6097 4398 25
6090 3546 7790 66
Qualification 37
4:37P
6090 7054 5860 56
6128 6582 7810 29
Qualification 41
5:05P
7810 1711 7689 20
5860 858 6020 54
Qualification 50
6:11P
6098 7160 5860 53
3767 7602 7794 59
Qualification 57
7:30P
6005 5860 6100 50
4398 4967 3458 31
Qualification 61
9:57A
3546 5860 7602 47
6005 3572 6098 49
Qualification 69
11:08A
5860 3618 4337 61
6065 6074 4376 43
Qualification 74
11:43A
7855 6100 6582 46
5860 6122 7689 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6100 6020 6065 40
3618 5860 4337 64
Quarterfinal 7
6100 6020 6065 54
3618 5860 4337 61
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 7 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:22P
5860 5527 2604 27
6344 313 7192 55
Qualification 10
12:50P
5090 5860 2851 75
217 5167 7491 71
Qualification 20
2:57P
3452 5860 7783 81
5527 5547 7192 34
Qualification 25
3:34P
5860 7491 3535 70
5527 7859 3534 40
Qualification 28
3:55P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 5843 61
Qualification 35
4:49P
5860 5155 7247 59
5547 6344 6019 48
Qualification 45
6:10P
5555 7854 494 44
6019 5860 302 68
Qualification 48
6:32P
5090 5155 494 60
5555 7166 5860 73
Qualification 55
7:39P
7813 1684 3619 80
4779 5860 7854 46
Qualification 63
10:02A
7859 7192 5860 43
1189 453 70 76
Qualification 71
11:04A
7820 6086 5860 54
2604 3667 4130 62
Qualification 79
12:01P
70 5843 3535 70
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 2851 313 84
3667 4779 5860 73
Quarterfinal 7
1684 2851 313 75
3667 4779 5860 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:05P
4377 3667 5860 85
4391 6591 5577 67
Qualification 10
4:46P
2137 2619 5860 77
3452 6753 3604 75
Qualification 16
5:35P
5860 904 5086 63
5505 7501 494 71
Qualification 23
6:32P
3604 5860 5501 58
7823 5436 3667 73
Qualification 30
9:55A
6002 904 5424 47
5152 5860 3641 65
Qualification 35
10:37A
5577 3641 5086 52
1918 5860 7823 83
Qualification 45
11:53A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 3707 73
Qualification 52
12:39P
6591 3707 4409 92
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 55
2:15P
3542 4216 4003 71
5577 5860 5436 83
Qualification 66
3:50P
4392 7160 5860 80
7501 4362 1918 104
Qualification 73
4:43P
4392 5712 5501 76
5860 3767 494 70
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
3707 1918 5675 89
5860 5436 4003 85
Quarterfinal 5
3707 1918 5675 91
5860 5436 4003 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:36A
5860 4956 3184 40
6032 188 7650 80
Qualification 19
10:54A
2539 5860 6317 69
3928 5927 1640 72
Qualification 27
1:46P
7605 7741 2826 86
4027 2708 5860 68
Qualification 38
3:10P
4325 3015 614 83
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 49
4:24P
509 5860 2231 79
4776 271 4150 64
Qualification 57
8:42A
5860 1025 141 74
2481 930 3688 104
Qualification 70
10:19A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 5406 4004 88
Qualification 81
1:31P
1660 7617 1937 58
384 1322 5860 51
Qualification 96
3:15P
188 4678 5860 66
5512 3770 7589 51
Qualification 106
4:27P
3996 7617 5860 61
4027 910 564 94
Playoff Matches
Team 5860 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 140
Rank: 92 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5860 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 28
FIM District Marysville Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 72

If Team 5860 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.