Team 5860 - Full Metal Muskrats (2019)


2019 Robot: Good Ole Betsy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Energy Foundation/Island Machine & Engineering/Algonac Community Schools/Esys Automation&Algonac High School&Algonquin Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 22 (48%) 23 (50%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 8 (89%) 0
Total 55 26 (47%) 31 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 7160 5114 1711 7810 5860 6074 24 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:48 PM 6561 6020 3603 4376 2405 5860 41 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 1:51 PM 6122 6065 3546 5247 3603 5860 41 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 5860 6097 4398 6090 3546 7790 25 66
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 4:37 PM 6090 7054 5860 6128 6582 7810 56 29
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:05 PM 7810 1711 7689 5860 858 6020 20 54
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 6:11 PM 6098 7160 5860 3767 7602 7794 53 59
Qualification 57 Fri 3/15 - 7:30 PM 6005 5860 6100 4398 4967 3458 50 31
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 5860 3618 4337 6065 6074 4376 61 43
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 7855 6100 6582 5860 6122 7689 46 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6100 6020 6065 3618 5860 4337 40 64
Quarterfinal 7 6100 6020 6065 3618 5860 4337 54 61
Semifinal 2 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 73 38
Semifinal 4 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 52 64
Tiebreaker 2 3618 5860 4337 3546 4004 3458 32 47

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 7 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5860 5527 2604 6344 313 7192 27 55
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3452 5860 7783 5527 5547 7192 81 34
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 5860 7491 3535 5527 7859 3534 70 40
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 5167 2604 5926 5860 7813 5843 73 61
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 5860 5155 7247 5547 6344 6019 59 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:10 PM 5555 7854 494 6019 5860 302 44 68
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 5090 5155 494 5555 7166 5860 60 73
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:39 PM 7813 1684 3619 4779 5860 7854 80 46
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:02 AM 7859 7192 5860 1189 453 70 43 76
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7820 6086 5860 2604 3667 4130 54 62
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 70 5843 3535 7206 494 5860 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 84 73
Quarterfinal 7 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 75 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:35 PM 5860 904 5086 5505 7501 494 63 71
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:32 PM 3604 5860 5501 7823 5436 3667 58 73
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:55 AM 6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 5577 3641 5086 1918 5860 7823 52 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 3542 4216 4003 5577 5860 5436 71 83
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 4392 5712 5501 5860 3767 494 76 70
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:08 PM 7553 4392 3536 3534 5860 5424 76 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 89 85
Quarterfinal 5 3707 1918 5675 5860 5436 4003 91 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:36 AM 5860 4956 3184 6032 188 7650 40 80
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:54 AM 2539 5860 6317 3928 5927 1640 69 72
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 7605 7741 2826 4027 2708 5860 86 68
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 4325 3015 614 7858 5860 1188 83 61
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5860 1025 141 2481 930 3688 74 104
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:15 PM 188 4678 5860 5512 3770 7589 66 51
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:27 PM 3996 7617 5860 4027 910 564 61 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 140
Rank: 92 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5860 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 40
FIM District Marysville Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 72

If Team 5860 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 3539 2771 5860 5256 2767 3357 36 85
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 6:57 AM 2405 226 3875 4855 5860 4004 37 37
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 7:33 AM 5167 5860 2767 302 6094 4855 68 37
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 7:53 AM 4004 5167 904 3357 5860 6094 45 66
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 8:20 AM 4855 2771 6591 5860 7160 7166 53 74
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 5860 302 4967 7166 4004 3539 61 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 44 67
Quarterfinal 7 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 57 43
Tiebreaker 3 7160 5860 4855 226 904 3539 59 44
Semifinal 2 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 49 73
Semifinal 4 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 60 76