Team Avatar Team 4130 - The Blue Devils (2019)


2019 Robot: Diablo VII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Richmond Rotary/Ford Motor Company/Allwood Building Components/Farm Bureau Insurance/Varga Chiropractic/Richmond Community Schools/MultiJect/Waste Management/BAE Systems/Cross The Road Electronics&Richmond Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 56 29 (52%) 26 (46%) 1 (2%)

Team 4130's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FIM District Gull Lake Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 5688 4381 68 7195 5623 4130 41 46
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:43 PM 4855 7187 1940 6043 4130 6642 48 30
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:48 PM 6588 4130 5559 6120 6053 5069 48 26
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:39 PM 4130 7658 7256 7187 322 6120 50 29
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 5161 5675 5152 4130 5688 6589 47 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 5843 7221 5462 4130 1940 6568 39 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 7221 4130 5675 1254 7658 3538 60 58
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:00 PM 4130 5843 5182 3357 5559 7208 38 43
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:49 AM 5204 5194 4130 5182 5152 6642 44 62
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:15 AM 322 4130 5256 6043 7208 5204 61 36
Qualification 74 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 4130 5069 5462 7221 5623 5182 44 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 4130 1940 5194 5256 5182 82 74
Quarterfinal 6 4381 4130 1940 5194 5256 5182 78 56
Semifinal 1 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 86 45
Semifinal 3 5152 3538 6120 4381 4130 1940 81 65

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 7859 6344 7166 3534 7206 4130 45 64
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4130 5843 4779 201 3619 5555 55 53
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:41 PM 453 7854 4130 1189 5090 7247 51 50
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:42 PM 302 7206 201 7859 313 4130 58 42
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:52 PM 6086 4130 5167 7813 7854 5527 66 29
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:32 PM 7192 7491 2851 4130 7247 5926 80 66
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 7247 2604 313 1684 4130 3535 50 79
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7820 6086 5860 2604 3667 4130 54 62
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 7783 5547 2851 4130 7820 7813 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 81 71
Quarterfinal 6 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 80 67
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 36 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 6344 1718 4130 910 5282 5676 71 102
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 548 67 1718 7809 4130 27 101 75
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 5567 6090 4381 4130 5927 217 74 85
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 2048 7211 4568 5901 6020 4130 66 52
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 4130 5567 1189 3357 7660 2054 70 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 89
Quarterfinal 6 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 93

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:26 AM 2611 6016 5724 6088 3193 4130 54 63
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:49 PM 1729 4130 1574 2638 1418 4946 91 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:03 AM 4130 5740 176 172 340 4541 86 72
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:31 PM 340 2202 4130 4003 862 2062 98 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 160
Rank: 78 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4130 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 47
FIM District Marysville Event 41
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 72

If Team 4130 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/19 - 6:43 PM 1684 5843 3539 4130 2337 6120 79 79
Qualification 8 Fri 7/19 - 7:22 PM 4130 5712 6591 247 3535 6610 64 28
Qualification 15 Fri 7/19 - 8:36 PM 3538 4998 703 1646 4130 1684 55 71
Qualification 17 Fri 7/19 - 8:56 PM 6097 3539 7056 9998 4130 4998 20 82
Qualification 24 Sat 7/20 - 9:17 AM 4130 3534 3535 2834 1684 6097 64 79
Qualification 27 Sat 7/20 - 9:46 AM 3538 5612 4130 6591 1718 703 63 76
Qualification 33 Sat 7/20 - 10:36 AM 4130 5256 5843 6097 2137 9998 50 82
Qualification 41 Sat 7/20 - 11:41 AM 2834 1646 5256 6085 5084 4130 58 62
Qualification 47 Sat 7/20 - 1:42 PM 6097 6610 4130 7211 2137 4810 53 55
Qualification 49 Sat 7/20 - 2:00 PM 3539 302 3538 68 4130 247 38 60
Qualification 55 Sat 7/20 - 2:47 PM 7211 2834 4130 7491 4998 1718 58 47
Qualification 61 Sat 7/20 - 3:30 PM 6610 7056 3534 1718 4130 5460 52 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 65 51
Quarterfinal 6 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 57 68
Tiebreaker 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 76 66

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 16
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 8/10 - 9:35 AM 7056 5173 4130 2767 5316 5460 49 46
Qualification 6 Sat 8/10 - 10:33 AM 5843 2767 7056 5685 703 4130 72 59
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 11 Sat 8/10 - 11:23 AM 5843 9988 5685 4130 7226 5460 46 69
Qualification 13 Sat 8/10 - 11:43 AM 5448 4130 2767 5685 5256 9988 68 33
Qualification 16 Sat 8/10 - 1:20 PM 1684 4130 9988 703 6591 2767 76 66
Qualification 17 Sat 8/10 - 1:31 PM 9988 5316 6591 5843 5256 4130 56 86
Qualification 21 Sat 8/10 - 2:11 PM 5173 4967 1684 703 5843 4130 38 49
Qualification 24 Sat 8/10 - 2:48 PM 7226 5843 4967 4130 5173 5448 33 54
Qualification 27 Sat 8/10 - 3:21 PM 7226 5685 5460 5173 4130 6591 36 82
Qualification 30 Sat 8/10 - 3:55 PM 4130 5685 6591 5448 703 5460 74 66
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 8/10 - 4:58 PM 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5173 79 48
Semifinal 3 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5316 68 51
Final 1 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 68 92
Final 2 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 95 102