Team Avatar Team 4130 - The Blue Devils (2019)

Richmond Community High School


From: Richmond, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.bluedevils4130.org

2019 Robot: Diablo VII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Richmond Rotary/Ford Motor Company/Allwood Building Components/Farm Bureau Insurance/Varga Chiropractic/Richmond Community Schools/MultiJect/Waste Management/BAE Systems/Cross The Road Electronics&Richmond Community High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4130's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4130 attended in 2019.
Team 4130 had a record of 29-26-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 - 4130 - -46-
Qualification 10
12:12P
4855 7187 1940 48
6043 - 4130 - 6642 -30-
Qualification 14
12:44P
6588 - 4130 - 5559 -48-
6120 6053 5069 26
Qualification 25
2:42P
- 4130 - 7658 7256 -50-
7187 322 6120 29
Qualification 28
3:06P
5161 5675 5152 47
- 4130 - 5688 6589 -32-
Qualification 34
3:54P
7208 7254 5248 35
4855 68 - 4130 - -66-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5843 7221 5462 39
- 4130 - 1940 6568 -40-
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 - 4130 - 5675 -60-
1254 7658 3538 58
Qualification 54
6:34P
- 4130 - 5843 5182 -38-
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 59
9:46A
5204 5194 - 4130 - -44-
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 68
10:58A
322 - 4130 - 5256 -61-
6043 7208 5204 36
Qualification 74
11:46A
- 4130 - 5069 5462 -44-
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -82-
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -78-
5194 5256 5182 56
Semifinal 1
5152 3538 6120 86
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -45-
Semifinal 3
5152 3538 6120 81
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -65-


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
- 4130 - 3452 201 -61-
494 70 7491 66
Qualification 12
12:28P
7859 6344 7166 45
3534 7206 - 4130 - -64-
Qualification 16
1:30P
- 4130 - 5843 4779 -55-
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 26
2:50P
453 7854 - 4130 - -51-
1189 5090 7247 50
Qualification 31
3:30P
4779 3534 6019 44
217 - 4130 - 5547 -81-
Qualification 34
3:54P
302 7206 201 58
7859 313 - 4130 - -42-
Qualification 43
5:06P
5527 - 4130 - 5090 -61-
5155 5926 7166 74
Qualification 51
6:10P
6086 - 4130 - 5167 -66-
7813 7854 5527 29
Qualification 54
6:34P
7192 7491 2851 80
- 4130 - 7247 5926 -66-
Qualification 66
10:10A
7247 2604 313 50
1684 - 4130 - 3535 -79-
Qualification 71
10:50A
7820 6086 5860 54
2604 3667 - 4130 - -62-
Qualification 76
11:30A
7783 5547 2851 59
- 4130 - 7820 7813 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -81-
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -80-
5843 6344 201 67
Semifinal 1
217 3452 7192 78
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -75-
Semifinal 3
217 3452 7192 75
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -67-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 36 0 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:46P
7660 - 4130 - 2960 -79-
3602 7809 573 62
Qualification 14
5:14P
7211 7769 6573 55
- 4130 - 573 2832 -69-
Qualification 18
5:46P
6963 2048 - 4130 - -74-
5927 3770 6548 73
Qualification 24
6:34P
6344 1718 - 4130 - -71-
910 5282 5676 102
Qualification 29
9:46A
548 67 1718 101
7809 - 4130 - 27 -75-
Qualification 35
10:34A
4568 3602 - 4130 - -57-
6963 4004 2960 73
Qualification 45
11:54A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 - 4130 - 548 -75-
Qualification 53
2:00P
5567 6090 4381 74
- 4130 - 5927 217 -85-
Qualification 57
2:32P
2048 7211 4568 66
5901 6020 - 4130 - -52-
Qualification 62
3:12P
141 7660 4004 92
4381 - 4130 - 7211 -78-
Qualification 72
4:32P
5048 2832 2474 61
- 4130 - 2767 5676 -85-
Qualification 80
5:36P
- 4130 - 5567 1189 -70-
3357 7660 2054 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 4381 96
- 4130 - 27 2960 -89-
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 4381 96
- 4130 - 27 2960 -93-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2611 6016 5724 54
6088 3193 - 4130 - -63-
Qualification 21
10:50A
120 4680 2619 41
- 4130 - 4946 172 -86-
Qualification 34
2:24P
7530 2614 2075 92
7523 7417 - 4130 - -41-
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 - 4130 - 1574 -91-
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 54
8:07A
- 4130 - 4728 1787 -80-
4096 3414 2869 65
Qualification 59
8:42A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 - 4130 - 1885 -93-
Qualification 75
10:34A
- 4130 - 5740 176 -86-
172 340 4541 72
Qualification 89
2:12P
7645 - 4130 - 4003 -56-
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 97
3:08P
2957 2702 1885 63
7797 - 4130 - 4039 -48-
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 - 4130 - -98-
4003 862 2062 100
Playoff Matches
Team 4130 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 4130's 2019 Awards

Team 4130 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 21
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 54
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 59
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 89
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 97
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision
Qualification Match 110

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
5688 4381 68 41
7195 5623 - 4130 - -46-
Qualification 10
12:12P
4855 7187 1940 48
6043 - 4130 - 6642 -30-
Qualification 14
12:44P
6588 - 4130 - 5559 -48-
6120 6053 5069 26
Qualification 25
2:42P
- 4130 - 7658 7256 -50-
7187 322 6120 29
Qualification 28
3:06P
5161 5675 5152 47
- 4130 - 5688 6589 -32-
Qualification 34
3:54P
7208 7254 5248 35
4855 68 - 4130 - -66-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5843 7221 5462 39
- 4130 - 1940 6568 -40-
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 - 4130 - 5675 -60-
1254 7658 3538 58
Qualification 54
6:34P
- 4130 - 5843 5182 -38-
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 59
9:46A
5204 5194 - 4130 - -44-
5182 5152 6642 62
Qualification 68
10:58A
322 - 4130 - 5256 -61-
6043 7208 5204 36
Qualification 74
11:46A
- 4130 - 5069 5462 -44-
7221 5623 5182 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -82-
5194 5256 5182 74
Quarterfinal 6
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -78-
5194 5256 5182 56
Semifinal 1
5152 3538 6120 86
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -45-
Semifinal 3
5152 3538 6120 81
4381 - 4130 - 1940 -65-

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
- 4130 - 3452 201 -61-
494 70 7491 66
Qualification 12
12:28P
7859 6344 7166 45
3534 7206 - 4130 - -64-
Qualification 16
1:30P
- 4130 - 5843 4779 -55-
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 26
2:50P
453 7854 - 4130 - -51-
1189 5090 7247 50
Qualification 31
3:30P
4779 3534 6019 44
217 - 4130 - 5547 -81-
Qualification 34
3:54P
302 7206 201 58
7859 313 - 4130 - -42-
Qualification 43
5:06P
5527 - 4130 - 5090 -61-
5155 5926 7166 74
Qualification 51
6:10P
6086 - 4130 - 5167 -66-
7813 7854 5527 29
Qualification 54
6:34P
7192 7491 2851 80
- 4130 - 7247 5926 -66-
Qualification 66
10:10A
7247 2604 313 50
1684 - 4130 - 3535 -79-
Qualification 71
10:50A
7820 6086 5860 54
2604 3667 - 4130 - -62-
Qualification 76
11:30A
7783 5547 2851 59
- 4130 - 7820 7813 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -81-
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -80-
5843 6344 201 67
Semifinal 1
217 3452 7192 78
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -75-
Semifinal 3
217 3452 7192 75
3534 - 4130 - 3535 -67-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 36 0 0 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:46P
7660 - 4130 - 2960 -79-
3602 7809 573 62
Qualification 14
5:14P
7211 7769 6573 55
- 4130 - 573 2832 -69-
Qualification 18
5:46P
6963 2048 - 4130 - -74-
5927 3770 6548 73
Qualification 24
6:34P
6344 1718 - 4130 - -71-
910 5282 5676 102
Qualification 29
9:46A
548 67 1718 101
7809 - 4130 - 27 -75-
Qualification 35
10:34A
4568 3602 - 4130 - -57-
6963 4004 2960 73
Qualification 45
11:54A
226 5927 1481 111
3357 - 4130 - 548 -75-
Qualification 53
2:00P
5567 6090 4381 74
- 4130 - 5927 217 -85-
Qualification 57
2:32P
2048 7211 4568 66
5901 6020 - 4130 - -52-
Qualification 62
3:12P
141 7660 4004 92
4381 - 4130 - 7211 -78-
Qualification 72
4:32P
5048 2832 2474 61
- 4130 - 2767 5676 -85-
Qualification 80
5:36P
- 4130 - 5567 1189 -70-
3357 7660 2054 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 4381 96
- 4130 - 27 2960 -89-
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 4381 96
- 4130 - 27 2960 -93-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2611 6016 5724 54
6088 3193 - 4130 - -63-
Qualification 21
10:50A
120 4680 2619 41
- 4130 - 4946 172 -86-
Qualification 34
2:24P
7530 2614 2075 92
7523 7417 - 4130 - -41-
Qualification 45
3:41P
1729 - 4130 - 1574 -91-
2638 1418 4946 83
Qualification 54
8:07A
- 4130 - 4728 1787 -80-
4096 3414 2869 65
Qualification 59
8:42A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 - 4130 - 1885 -93-
Qualification 75
10:34A
- 4130 - 5740 176 -86-
172 340 4541 72
Qualification 89
2:12P
7645 - 4130 - 4003 -56-
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 97
3:08P
2957 2702 1885 63
7797 - 4130 - 4039 -48-
Qualification 110
4:39P
340 2202 - 4130 - -98-
4003 862 2062 100
Playoff Matches
Team 4130 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 160
Rank: 78 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4130 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 47
FIM District Marysville Event 41
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 72

If Team 4130 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.