Team 7166 - Red Thunder Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Trijicon Inc.&Laingsburg High School&Laingsburg High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 12 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 7192 302 7166 3619 7783 2604 67 30
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 7859 6344 7166 3534 7206 4130 45 64
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:11 PM 7813 6019 6086 7166 70 7247 56 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 7206 7820 5555 7166 3619 5167 51 35
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 7854 7166 3535 201 7192 3667 45 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7166 5527 5843 2851 70 1684 52 94
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:49 PM 5527 4130 5090 5155 5926 7166 61 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:32 PM 5090 5155 494 5555 7166 5860 60 73
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 7:54 PM 1189 7166 217 313 3535 5167 88 63
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 7206 4779 7166 5926 3452 7854 73 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 1684 4779 6344 7166 5547 453 91 59
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:33 AM 3570 5162 5222 7166 7810 910 39 82
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:05 PM 3357 6114 7166 904 2075 5473 60 69
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 3357 2959 6550 6002 6100 7166 68 77
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:19 PM 4961 2337 5173 3234 7166 2959 75 51
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 5069 4967 7166 6963 6114 4998 57 32
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:36 PM 4961 6963 7166 3234 6642 7658 62 50
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 226 4998 7772 904 7166 3322 66 58
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:36 PM 6102 7166 5162 7210 4382 7772 55 32
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 PM 7166 7602 6642 2771 7809 7810 58 46
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 6642 2474 6114 7166 2075 858 46 66
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:13 AM 7166 5173 226 6100 6102 7223 73 46
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5069 2474 4482 7166 7223 2619 71 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 87 49
Quarterfinal 7 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 24 62
Tiebreaker 3 2075 4967 7658 6002 7166 4482 72 43

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 261 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7166 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Marysville Event 12
FIM District Forest Hills Event 31
Team Age 5

If Team 7166 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/5 - 6:40 AM 7166 302 2767 2771 226 5167 62 63
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 7:07 AM 904 5927 7166 6094 5256 2771 75 33
Qualification 9 Sat 10/5 - 7:26 AM 3875 7166 5256 904 3357 7160 27 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 7:42 AM 5927 3539 3875 2771 7166 2405 51 57
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 8:20 AM 4855 2771 6591 5860 7160 7166 53 74
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 5860 302 4967 7166 4004 3539 61 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 61 54
Quarterfinal 6 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 50 57
Tiebreaker 2 4967 7166 3875 9995 5167 302 57 53
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48