Team Avatar Team 1506 - Metal Muscle (2019)


2019 Robot: Guillotine
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kettering University/General Motors /Spectrum Automation /JDM Systems Consultants/Jet Support Services Inc.(JSSI)/FCA Foundation/Balian Eye Center/Tom & Sandy Bradburn/IBM/Applied Dynamics International/SOLIDWORKS&Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1506 attended in 2019.
Team 1506 had a record of 39-20-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 8)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 3535 1506 5533 5084 5538 5260 38 32
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 1:59 PM 7772 5114 6102 7491 1506 6597 25 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 6595 5086 6548 6086 1506 4994 34 95
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 5697 1506 1322 2612 6086 7501 19 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 5:50 PM 1506 5561 6595 5533 27 5215 50 14
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3542 2612 1506 5234 245 5561 77 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:01 PM 5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 10:05 AM 6597 7818 6019 5150 5774 1506 31 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:48 AM 6548 5641 3542 3568 5538 1506 46 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 5114 5215 1506 1322 468 5612 55 48
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 12:55 PM 4994 7491 5697 1506 2145 6091 59 59
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 1:30 PM 1506 5527 70 5150 5562 5697 33 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 58 47
Quarterfinal 7 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 66 41
Semifinal 2 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
Semifinal 4 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:51 AM 2832 1506 5708 6152 1076 6861 62 62
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:46 PM 3175 7784 5641 5662 5577 1506 58 52
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 5774 7598 4758 1506 6116 7553 36 80
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 4380 5065 7174 5695 1506 5907 38 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:34 PM 5531 1506 7598 6089 5708 5156 75 29
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 1250 548 7147 6152 1506 5533 64 67
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:37 PM 5217 6057 1506 3619 4380 5225 58 38
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:17 PM 3619 6096 7856 5065 1250 1506 35 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:04 PM 1506 5225 7220 5915 5577 6116 66 37
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3175 5915 1506 548 7807 5907 42 30
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:58 AM 6190 5533 7553 1506 7692 3619 73 50
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7807 2832 5577 1506 5774 4380 49 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:04 PM 7553 1506 5577 7174 6057 5156 74 56
Quarterfinal 5 7553 1506 5577 7174 6057 5156 71 46
Semifinal 1 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 83 71
Semifinal 3 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 75 55
Final 1 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 77 90
Final 2 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 78 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 6637 5234 66 3546 4768 1506 65 64
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:37 PM 5150 5166 2586 1506 66 7782 42 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4541 4946 4903 2702 1506 4728 115 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4903 1885 107 87
Quarterfinal 6   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 94 104
Tiebreaker 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 111 67

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 3535 1506 5533 5084 5538 5260 38 32
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 1:59 PM 7772 5114 6102 7491 1506 6597 25 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 6595 5086 6548 6086 1506 4994 34 95
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 5697 1506 1322 2612 6086 7501 19 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 5:50 PM 1506 5561 6595 5533 27 5215 50 14
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3542 2612 1506 5234 245 5561 77 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:01 PM 5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 10:05 AM 6597 7818 6019 5150 5774 1506 31 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:48 AM 6548 5641 3542 3568 5538 1506 46 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 5114 5215 1506 1322 468 5612 55 48
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 12:55 PM 4994 7491 5697 1506 2145 6091 59 59
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 1:30 PM 1506 5527 70 5150 5562 5697 33 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 58 47
Quarterfinal 7 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 66 41
Semifinal 2 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
Semifinal 4 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:51 AM 2832 1506 5708 6152 1076 6861 62 62
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 12:46 PM 3175 7784 5641 5662 5577 1506 58 52
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:52 PM 5774 7598 4758 1506 6116 7553 36 80
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 4380 5065 7174 5695 1506 5907 38 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:34 PM 5531 1506 7598 6089 5708 5156 75 29
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 1250 548 7147 6152 1506 5533 64 67
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:37 PM 5217 6057 1506 3619 4380 5225 58 38
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:17 PM 3619 6096 7856 5065 1250 1506 35 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 7:04 PM 1506 5225 7220 5915 5577 6116 66 37
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3175 5915 1506 548 7807 5907 42 30
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 10:58 AM 6190 5533 7553 1506 7692 3619 73 50
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:27 AM 7807 2832 5577 1506 5774 4380 49 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:04 PM 7553 1506 5577 7174 6057 5156 74 56
Quarterfinal 5 7553 1506 5577 7174 6057 5156 71 46
Semifinal 1 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 83 71
Semifinal 3 7553 1506 5577 6861 5533 7784 75 55
Final 1 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 77 90
Final 2 7553 1506 5577 5907 2832 1076 78 84

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 6637 5234 66 3546 4768 1506 65 64
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:37 PM 5150 5166 2586 1506 66 7782 42 77
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:56 PM 3458 1506 107 2586 6569 5050 80 93
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 6088 1596 3875 3175 4855 1506 54 69
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:20 PM 2337 1506 6120 4855 4967 7658 75 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:29 PM 1506 2586 1025 302 5907 3546 92 89
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:09 PM 1506 5926 6637 5234 5084 33 69 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:03 PM 1506 453 2611 6237 3990 5926 88 72
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:21 AM 7797 1787 1506 2075 2638 6088 86 105
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:18 AM 1574 1506 4039 5724 1718 2202 95 82
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:14 PM 7645 4130 4003 1506 3630 694 56 98
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4541 4946 4903 2702 1506 4728 115 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4903 1885 107 87
Quarterfinal 6   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 94 104
Tiebreaker 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 111 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 228
Rank: 33 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1506 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 49
FIM District Livonia Event 68
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 111

If Team 1506 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:22 AM 1506 5502 2137 107 4983 494 58 43
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 10:20 AM 3322 27 548 703 2960 1506 77 78
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 10:53 AM 862 67 1506 2137 3534 503 89 64
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 11:59 AM 5436 6861 1684 7056 1506 51 56 75
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:29 PM 1684 1506 3536 4810 2604 1701 95 41
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:35 PM 33 862 1322 1506 3641 322 62 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 102 87
Quarterfinal 8 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 74 80
Tiebreaker 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 98 86
Semifinal 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 87 96
Semifinal 4 33 245 51 27 1506 548 98 98
Tiebreaker 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 74 101
Final 1 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 70 65
Final 2 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 75 79
Final 3 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 108 67