Team Avatar Team 1322 - Genesee Robotics Area Youth Team (GRAYT) (2019)


2019 Robot: BOB
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM/The Chrysler Foundation/Faurecia/Google/ZF/Weber Electric/Jon Sundstrom Trust/Delphi/MMRA/Birchmeier Group LLC/Great lakes Areo Products/Alro Steel/Pratt & Miller/Michigan Scientific/Mid-State Bolt and Screw/Red Fox/Creative Foam&Neighborhood Group&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 8 (73%) 0
Total 57 33 (58%) 27 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:01 PM 3542 5562 2145 5527 4994 1322 45 6
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 1:50 PM 1322 2612 5234 3568 7818 5215 27 8
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:54 PM 5612 5697 5234 5538 1322 6610 52 25
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 5697 1506 1322 2612 6086 7501 19 51
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 6548 6597 5084 1322 6091 3568 27 54
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 6:44 PM 5533 1322 5084 5774 6086 6102 43 26
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 8:21 PM 5538 5114 4994 5215 1322 5561 39 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:13 AM 6548 5260 1322 468 6610 7491 39 33
Qualification 58 Sat 3/2 - 11:05 AM 1322 2145 7772 6086 5084 5086 50 54
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 5114 5215 1506 1322 468 5612 55 48
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:31 PM 27 1322 245 5150 6019 70 54 30
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 1:46 PM 3535 5641 5612 3542 6595 1322 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 58 47
Quarterfinal 7 1506 5561 5086 1322 5215 3568 66 41

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 6122 7855 7790 5504 4398 1322 64 13
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 11:50 AM 6121 7171 7790 1322 4983 5110 49 60
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 1:53 PM 1322 6112 6552 5213 4376 5183 52 46
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 3767 1322 5213 6074 6600 3302 55 50
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 6097 6552 3767 1322 6121 5086 57 65
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 7808 5247 1322 5504 1684 6552 59 59
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:07 PM 7208 6087 2246 1322 5525 6074 39 43
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:32 PM 4983 5086 6075 3618 4376 1322 32 67
Qualification 61 Sat 4/6 - 9:41 AM 5560 1322 7208 7160 6112 6599 60 59
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:38 AM 6005 1322 7171 5525 1711 7808 66 54
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 11:40 AM 5183 6600 1322 7171 7808 6561 55 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 88 40
Quarterfinal 7 7160 1322 1711 5086 7155 2246 70 44
Semifinal 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 64 66
Semifinal 4 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 71 56
Tiebreaker 2 7160 1322 1711 6087 6121 5110 72 68
Final 1 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 60
Final 2 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 64

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 15 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 314 6861 3655 5561 3620 1322 56 80
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:23 PM 3618 503 4325 1322 1023 7491 79 68
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:36 PM 51 1322 1940 5205 6079 3655 80 81
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:36 AM 7656 1250 2224 3538 4970 1322 52 105
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:17 AM 3538 85 4737 4776 1322 2959 76 67
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 245 2771 6087 1250 1322 5046 79 75
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 1076 308 1322 3656 4776 5561 78 77
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 5:07 PM 1322 85 6079 1076 314 1023 66 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
Quarterfinal 6 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:25 AM 1322 3534 222 614 1325 5687 91 118
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 2:01 PM 5404 3996 2054 3015 7650 1322 62 60
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 5512 930 6317 4707 1322 4776 51 43
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:08 AM 1322 7589 910 1403 2826 4325 103 91
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:55 AM 2577 4678 910 1322 2526 2852 81 76
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 88 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1322 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 33
FIM District Traverse City Event 56
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 54

If Team 1322 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 35
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 8:31 AM 703 5907 6861 1322 4961 245 55 91
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 9:50 AM 2337 1322 2137 5577 1684 302 56 65
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:01 AM 1701 51 27 201 1322 4983 70 35
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 12:56 PM 7491 314 3667 1322 548 2604 62 65
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:35 PM 33 862 1322 1506 3641 322 62 87
Playoff Matches