Team Avatar Team 3452 - GreengineerZ (2019)


2019 Robot: Petey
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Berrien Springs Public Schools/Fab-N-Weld/Machine Services Company/Whirlpool/Walsworth/JR Automation/Eagle Technologies Group/American Electric Power/Friends for Berrien Springs/South Shore Tool and Die/Snap-On J&S Tools/Tigmasters&Berrien Springs High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3452 attended in 2019.
Team 3452 had a record of 37-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 3452 6568 74 7234 4337 5110 31 17
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3452 5473 7809 6588 5980 5182 30 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1940 288 6588 3452 3620 5535 18 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 5248 7814 74 5194 4325 3452 36 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:27 PM 5980 6568 5610 7814 3452 85 28 56
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM 5462 3452 5056 244 85 6627 64 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 57 64

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:41 PM 5926 6086 1189 5555 6019 3452 49 68
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3452 5860 7783 5527 5547 7192 81 34
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 7783 217 313 3452 6086 5155 58 72
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 3452 1189 7820 70 5527 5555 87 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 5167 7813 3452 3535 453 5090 69 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5843 7247 3619 3452 1684 7859 44 66
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 6019 313 70 3452 2604 5547 59 71
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:03 PM 2851 3452 7206 2604 3534 5155 78 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 7206 4779 7166 5926 3452 7854 73 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 7854 7859 3667 6344 217 3452 54 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 30 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:40 PM 7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:20 PM 7154 3536 862 5086 5436 3452 67 83
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6591 494 3452 2619 5577 5675 84 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:07 AM 870 3452 1768 123 3536 4930 84 45
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 7785 3082 1768 3452 3683 2590 51 88
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 3452 6568 74 7234 4337 5110 31 17
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 1:49 PM 3452 5473 7809 6588 5980 5182 30 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/8 - 2:20 PM 1940 288 6588 3452 3620 5535 18 38
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 5248 7814 74 5194 4325 3452 36 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:56 PM 2337 2767 3452 5878 7809 5927 71 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 7:27 PM 5980 6568 5610 7814 3452 85 28 56
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 8:16 PM 3452 288 7210 5152 4325 2337 44 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:43 AM 5194 4003 3603 5110 3452 6588 43 52
Qualification 64 Sat 3/9 - 9:54 AM 5182 5610 3452 5473 2959 5204 48 51
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 6588 3688 4337 2959 3452 4409 44 74
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:20 PM 5462 3452 5056 244 85 6627 64 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 4409 3452 3603 74 3620 5110 57 64

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:41 PM 5926 6086 1189 5555 6019 3452 49 68
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3452 5860 7783 5527 5547 7192 81 34
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 7783 217 313 3452 6086 5155 58 72
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:36 PM 3452 1189 7820 70 5527 5555 87 54
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 5167 7813 3452 3535 453 5090 69 39
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5843 7247 3619 3452 1684 7859 44 66
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 7:20 PM 6019 313 70 3452 2604 5547 59 71
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:03 PM 2851 3452 7206 2604 3534 5155 78 58
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 7206 4779 7166 5926 3452 7854 73 71
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 5167 5090 302 7192 3452 70 53 72
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 7854 7859 3667 6344 217 3452 54 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:03 PM 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 78 54
Quarterfinal 5 217 3452 7192 1189 7206 5926 84 61
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67
Final 1 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 80 71
Final 2 217 3452 7192 494 302 7491 84 83

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 30 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 3:58 PM 4003 3452 6002 7553 3767 4216 64 77
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:40 PM 7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:04 AM 3452 7823 3536 4003 7553 4362 83 88
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 3604 4409 4362 3452 2137 7154 80 78
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:20 PM 7154 3536 862 5086 5436 3452 67 83
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6591 494 3452 2619 5577 5675 84 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 3452 4256 5690 3314 3467 1468 69 74
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:07 AM 870 3452 1768 123 3536 4930 84 45
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:49 AM 7785 3082 1768 3452 3683 2590 51 88
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:33 PM 3452 234 1305 7656 4342 829 107 88
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 1796 234 3504 1076 3003 3452 82 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 53 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3452 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 39
FIM District Marysville Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 84

If Team 3452 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---